Loading...

MAC Girls Basketball

//MAC Girls Basketball
MAC Girls Basketball2018-08-05T15:11:23+00:00

Historical MAC Girls Basketball Standings (1975-present)
MAC All-Time Scoring Leaders

2017-18 MAC Girls Basketball Standings

TeamsMAC RecordOverall Record
1.  Versailles9-028-2
2.  Minster8-126-3
3.  Fort Recovery6-319-6
3.  Coldwater6-319-6
5.  New Bremen5-419-6
6.  St. Henry4-513-10
7.  Marion Local3-65-18
8.  Parkway2-710-13
8.  Delphos St. John's2-79-14
10.  New Knoxville0-97-17

All-MAC Girls Basketball: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 20142013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

MAC Team & Individual Leaders: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015

All-Ohio Teams: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 20142013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2009 | 2008

AP State Poll: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

OHSAA Girls Tournament Brackets: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 20142013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009

All-Time MAC Girls Basketball Team Championships through 2017-18

SchoolMAC ChampionshipsOutright ChampsCo-Champs
Minster15150
Marion Local1082
Coldwater642
Delphos St. John’'s642
Fort Recovery550
Versailles431
New Knoxville312
New Bremen101
Parkway000
St. Henry000

MAC Girls Basketball News & Scores

3/17 OHSAA Girls Basketball State Championships

Division IV State Championship at Jerome Schottenstein Center
Minster 63 Ottoville 48 Box Score

Division III State Championship at Jerome Schottenstein Center
Africentric 53 Versailles 47 Box Score

Minster Girls Basketball – 2018 Division IV State Champions

Versailles Girls Basketball – 2018 Division III State Runner-Up

March 17th, 2018|Categories: Basketball Girls, Minster Wildcats, Scores, Versailles Tigers|Tags: |

2018 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III
State Final 4
Versailles

Springfield Regional
Versailles

Elida District
Coldwater

Springfield 3 District
Versailles

Division IV
State Final 4
Minster

Vandalia Regional
Minster

Ottawa-Glandorf District
Delphos St. John’s

Wapakoneta District
Fort Recovery, Marion Local, Minster, New Bremen, New Knoxville, Parkway, St. Henry

2/24 OHSAA Girls Basketball Sectionals

Division III Sectional Championship at Lincolnview
Coldwater 52 Allen East 20

Division IV Sectional Championships at Allen East
Ridgemont 48 St. Henry 44
Fort Recovery 59 Ada 16

Division IV Sectional Championship at Coldwater
New Bremen 44 Marion Local 34
Minster 61 New Knoxville 27

2017-18 MAC Girls Basketball All-Conference Teams

MAC Player of the Year: Kami McEldowney – Senior – Versailles
MAC Coach of the Year: Jacki Stonebraker – Versailles

First Team
Kourtney Diller – Senior – Coldwater
Lauren Gilliland – Sophomore – Coldwater
Maura Hoying – Senior – Coldwater
Carley Stone – Senior – Fort Recovery
Grace Thien – Senior – Fort Recovery
Taylor Kogge – Senior – Minster
Courtney Prenger – Junior – Minster
Ivy Wolf – Freshman – Minster
Paige Jones – Senior – New Bremen
Allison Siefring – Junior – St. Henry
Kami McEldowney – Senior – Versailles
Danielle Winner – Senior – Versailles

Second Team
Paige Gaynier – Freshman – Delphos St. John’s
Taylor Zuber – Junior – Delphos St. John’s
Val Muhlenkamp – Sophomore – Fort Recovery
Kiah Wendel – Senior – Fort Recovery
Kara Evers – Senior – Marion Local
Natalie Rethman – Junior – Marion Local
Alli Fischer – Senior – Minster
Demaris Wolf – Junior – Minster
Jane Homan – Senior – New Bremen
Kelly Naylor – Junior – New Bremen
Megan Jurosic – Sophomore – New Knoxville
Sydney Crouch – Senior – Parkway
Haley Hawk – Senior – Parkway
Nikki Keller – Senior – St. Henry
Caitlin McEldowney – Sophomore – Versailles

Honorable Mention
Olivia Harlamert – Coldwater
Betty Vorst – Delphos St. John’s
Olivia Patch – Fort Recovery
Jessica Falk – Minster
Macy Puthoff – New Bremen
Erin Scott – New Knoxville
Bailey Bates – Parkway
Addy Vaughn – St. Henry
Elizabeth Ording – Versailles
Ellen Peters – Versailles

2/21 OHSAA Girls Basketball Sectionals

Division III Sectional Semifinal at Lincolnview
Coldwater 56 Paulding 33

Division III Sectional Semifinal at Covington
Versailles 85 Northridge 13

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Coldwater
New Knoxville 60 Upper Scioto Valley 26
New Bremen 46 Waynesfield-Goshen 22