Loading...

MAC Boys Basketball

//MAC Boys Basketball
MAC Boys Basketball2018-08-05T15:09:09+00:00

Historical MAC Boys Basketball Standings (1974-present)
MAC All-Time Scoring Leaders

2017-18 MAC Boys Basketball Standings

TeamsMAC RecordOverall Record
1.  Marion Local9-025-4
2.  St. Henry8-121-3
3.  Versailles7-221-5
4.  Minster6-315-8
5.  Delphos St. John's5-414-8
6.  Fort Recovery3-615-10
6.  Coldwater3-614-12
6.  New Bremen3-611-14
9.  New Knoxville1-87-17
10.  Parkway0-910-14
All-MAC Boys Basketball: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008
All-Ohio Teams: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 20142013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008
MAC Team & Individual Leaders: 2018 | 2017 | 2016

AP State Poll: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

OHSAA Tournament Brackets: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 20142013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009

All-Time MAC Boys Basketball Team Championships through 2017-18

SchoolMAC ChampionshipsOutright ChampsCo-Champs
St. Henry1394
Marion Local1064
Delphos St. John's936
Coldwater862
New Knoxville541
Fort Recovery431
Versailles431
New Bremen303
Minster101
Parkway000

MAC Boys Basketball News & Scores

2017-18 Ohio Prep Sportswriters Association (OPSWA) Boys Basketball All-Ohio Teams

Division III
1st Team: Justin Ahrens, Versailles – DIII Player of the Year
Special Mention:
Payton Jutte, Fort Recovery

Division IV
3rd Team: Tyler Mescher, Marion Local
Special Mention: Tyler Schlarman, St. Henry

Complete 2017-18 OPSWA Boys Basketball All-Ohio Teams

2018 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Lima District
Coldwater, Fort Recovery

Dayton 3 District
Versailles

Division IV
State Final 4
Marion Local

Kettering Regional
Marion Local

Elida District
Delphos St. John’s, Parkway

Wapakoneta District
Marion Local, Minster, New Bremen, New Knoxville, St. Henry

3/2 OHSAA Boys Basketball Sectionals

Division III Sectional Championships at Elida
Fort Recovery 54 Van Buren 46
Coldwater 60 Lima Central Catholic 54

Division IV Sectional Championship at Paulding
Hicksville 58 Delphos St. John’s 57

Division IV Sectional Championships at Bath
Marion Local 63 Temple Christian 33
New Bremen 72 Upper Scioto Valley 35

Division IV Sectional Championship at Van Wert
Crestview 55 Parkway 48

Division IV Sectional Championships at Coldwater
St. Henry 59 Waynesfield-Goshen 26
Minster 78 New Knoxville 53