2010 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets

Sectionals
Division III
Springfield 1 District: Versailles
Division III Sectional at Tippecanoe
Versailles 62 West Milton-Union 14
Division III Sectional at Tippecanoe
Versailles 57 Dayton Christian 47

Napoleon District: Parkway, Coldwater, Fort Recovery
Division III Sectional at Van Wert
Coldwater 45 Paulding 36
Division III Sectional at Van Wert
Fort Recovery 49 Lima Central Catholic 34
Coldwater 62 Parkway 45

Division IV
Van Wert District: Delphos St. John's
Division IV Sectional at Parkway
Delphos St. John's 64 Spencerville 35

Lima District: Minster, St. Henry, New Bremen, Marion Local, New Knoxville
Division IV Sectional at Wapakoneta
St. Henry 52 New Bremen 37
New Knoxville 40 Ridgemont 37
Division IV Sectional at Wapakoneta
Minster 47 St. Henry 30
Marion Local 44 New Knoxville 43


Districts
Division III
Springfield 1 District
: Versailles
Division III District at Tippecanoe
Versailles 43 Brookville 40
Division III District at Springfield
Versailles 38 Hamilton Badin 28

Napoleon District
: Coldwater, Fort Recovery
Division III District at Napoleon
Tinora 51 Coldwater 41
Archbold 56 Fort Recovery 55

Division IV
Van Wert District
: Delphos St. John's
Division IV District at Van Wert
Kalida 38 Delphos St. John's 30

Lima District
: Minster, Marion Local
Division IV District at Lima Senior
Minster 57 Upper Scioto Valley 35
Marion Local 53 Waynesfield-Goshen 38
Division IV District at Lima Senior
Minster 54 Marion Local 45


Regionals
Division III
Springfield Regional
: Versailles
Division III Regional Semifinal at Springfield
Versailles 41 Anna 40, OT
Division III Regional Championship at Springfield
Middletown Madison Senior 62 Versailles 53, 2OT

Division IV
Elida Regional
: Minster
Division IV Regional Semifinal at Elida
Minster 46 Pandora-Gilboa 35
Division IV Regional Championship at Elida
Minster 51 Riverdale 41


State
Division IV
State Final Four
: Minster
Division IV State Semifinal at The Jerome Schottenstein Center
Berlin Hiland 49 Minster 48