Loading...

MAC Football

Home/Fall Sports/MAC Football
MAC Football2019-01-02T02:17:30-04:00

Historical MAC Football Standings (1973-present)

2019 MAC Football Standings

TeamsMAC RecordOverall Record
1.  Coldwater4-06-0
1.  Marion Local4-05-1
3.  Anna3-15-1
3.  Minster3-15-1
5.  New Bremen2-24-2
5.  Versailles2-23-3
7.  Ft. Recovery1-32-4
7.  St. Henry1-31-5
9.  Parkway0-42-4
9.  Delphos St. John's0-41-5

MAC Yearly Final Computer Points | MAC All-Time Playoff Appearances/Results | Football Playoff Opponent & Conference Information

MAC Football School Year-By-Year Records

MAC Football Coaching Top 10 Statistics | MAC Coaches All-Time Yearly Records | MAC Coaches All-Time Victories

MAC Football Player of the Years
MAC All-Conference Football Teams:
2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007

MAC Football Leaders: 2018 | 2017 | 20162015 | 2014

MAC AP All-Ohio Football Team Honorees 1990-2018

AP State Poll: 2018 | 2017 | 20162015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003

OHSAA Computer Rankings: 2018 | 2017 | 20162015 | 2014 | 2013 | 20122011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000

Statewide Stats Leaders: 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000

OHSAA Past Playoffs Results

All-Time MAC Football Team Results through 2018

SchoolMAC ChampionshipsMAC Outright ChampsMAC Co-ChampsSeasonsWin-Loss-Tie%
Coldwater1912746252-69-20.780
Marion Local137646228-93-20.706
Del. St. John's108237158-108-00.594
St. Henry853
46196-123-40.607
Minster40446159-161-30.492
Parkway3124686-236-10.266
Versailles1101874-72-00.507
New Bremen1014681-241-10.251
Anna1011362-44-00.585
Fort Recovery0002439-149-00.207
*Bradford000511-22-20.314
*Ansonia00055-29-10.143
*former Conference members

MAC Football News & Scores

2019 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 7

The 4th weekly OHSAA Football Computer Rankings were released and 4 MAC schools are in the top 8 in their region.

Division V, Region 20
19. Versailles

Division VI, Region 23
2. Coldwater, 3. Anna, 7. Minster, 14. Parkway, 20. Fort Recovery, 24. St. Henry

Division VII, Region 28
1. Marion Local, 9. New Bremen, 23. Delphos St. John’s

Complete 2019 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings

5 MAC Schools are ranked in the 5th Weekly 2019 Ohio AP State Football Poll.

Coldwater is ranked 1st, Anna is ranked 5th and Minster is ranked 7th in Division VI. Marion Local is ranked 1st and New Bremen is ranked 11th in Division VII in the 5th Weekly 2019 Ohio AP State Football Poll.

Complete 2019 Ohio AP State Football Poll

MAC Football Scoreboard

Please download the ScoreStream App on Apple or Android phones to help keep the scoreboard updated throughout the night. You can also text over score updates to 419-230-0241.

 

2019 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 5

The 2nd weekly OHSAA Football Computer Rankings were released and 5 MAC schools are in the top 8 in their region.

Division V, Region 20
14. Versailles

Division VI, Region 23
1. Coldwater, 5. Anna, 6. Minster, 12. Parkway, 22. Fort Recovery, 23. St. Henry

Division VII, Region 28
1. Marion Local, 5. New Bremen, 19. Delphos St. John’s

Complete 2019 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings

5 MAC schools are ranked in the 3rd Weekly 2019 Ohio AP State Football Poll.

Coldwater is ranked 1st, Anna is ranked 6th and Minster is ranked 8th in Division VI. Marion Local is ranked 1st and New Bremen is ranked 11th in Division VII in the 3rd Weekly 2019 Ohio AP State Football Poll.

Complete 2019 Ohio AP State Football Poll