MAC Football

Historical MAC Football Standings (1973-present)

2017 MAC Football Standings

TeamsMAC RecordOverall Record
1.  Marion Local8-015-0
2.  Coldwater6-29-4
3.  Anna5-37-4
3.  Ft. Recovery5-36-5
5.  Minster4-411-4
5.  Delphos St. John's4-48-5
5.  St. Henry4-46-4
8.  Versailles3-54-6
9.  New Bremen1-73-7
10.  Parkway0-81-9

MAC Yearly Final Computer Points | MAC All-Time Playoff Appearances/Results | Football Playoff Opponent & Conference Information

MAC Football School Year-By-Year Records

MAC Football Coaching Top 10 Statistics | MAC Coaches All-Time Yearly Records | MAC Coaches All-Time Victories

MAC Football Player of the Years
MAC All-League Football Teams:
2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007

MAC Football Leaders: 2017 | 20162015 | 2014

MAC AP All-Ohio Football Team Honorees 1990-2017

AP State Poll: 2017 | 20162015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003

OHSAA Computer Rankings: 2017 | 20162015 | 2014 | 2013 | 20122011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000

Statewide Stats Leaders: 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000

OHSAA Past Playoffs Results

All-Time MAC Football Team Results through 2017

SchoolMAC ChampionshipsMAC Outright ChampsMAC Co-ChampsSeasonsWin-Loss-Tie%
Coldwater1912745246-67-20.781
Marion Local127545221-92-20.702
Del. St. John's119236157-101-00.609
St. Henry853
45190-121-40.603
Minster40445154-158-30.489
Parkway3124585-229-10.270
Versailles1101772-66-00.522
New Bremen1014577-237-10.244
Anna0001255-43-00.561
Fort Recovery0002336-144-00.200
*Bradford000511-22-20.314
*Ansonia00055-29-10.143
*former Conference members