MAC Football

Historical MAC Football Standings (1973-present)

2015 MAC Football Standings

TeamsMAC RecordOverall Record
1.  Coldwater8-015-0
2.  Marion Local7-113-2
3.  Ft. Recovery6-213-2
3.  Minster6-210-3
5.  St. Henry4-46-4
6.  Versailles3-54-6
6.  Anna3-53-7
8.  Parkway2-62-8
9.  Delphos St. John's1-71-9
10.  New Bremen0-81-9

MAC Yearly Final Computer Points | MAC All-Time Playoff Appearances/Results | Football Playoff Opponent & Conference Information

MAC Football School Year-By-Year Records

MAC Football Coaching Top 10 Statistics | MAC Coaches All-Time Yearly Records | MAC Coaches All-Time Victories

MAC Football Player of the Years
MAC All-League Football Teams:
2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007

MAC Football Leaders: 2015 | 2014

MAC AP All-Ohio Football Team Honorees 1990-2015

AP State Poll: 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003

OHSAA Computer Rankings: 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 20122011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000

Statewide Stats Leaders: 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000

OHSAA Past Playoffs Results

All Time MAC Football Team Results through 2015

SchoolMAC ChampionshipsMAC Outright ChampsMAC Co-ChampsSeasonsWin-Loss-Tie%
Coldwater1812643234-63-20.783
Del. St. John's108234149-93-00.616
Marion Local106443206-91-20.689
St. Henry853
43180-115-40.602
Minster40443146-150-30.488
Parkway3124384-214-10.281
Versailles1101565-57-00.533
New Bremen1014376-222-10.254
Anna0001047-35-00.573
Fort Recovery0002124-140-00.146
*Bradford000511-22-20.314
*Ansonia00056-28-10.171
*former Conference members