Loading...

MAC Boys Track & Field

//MAC Boys Track & Field
MAC Boys Track & Field2018-08-05T15:21:14+00:00

Historical MAC Boys Track & Field Standings (1974-present)

2018 MAC Boys Track & Field Standings

TeamMAC Track Championships
1. Versailles153
2. Marion Local116.5
3. Minster111.5
4. Fort Recovery77
5. Parkway53
6. Coldwater45.5
7. St. Henry43.5
8. New Bremen31
9. Delphos St. John’s26
10. New Knoxville3
MAC Track Championships Meet Results: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 20142013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005

OHSAA Track Tournament Results: 2016 | 2015 | 20142013 | 2012

Past Tournament Results

OHSAA Track & Field State Record Book

All-Time MAC Boys Track & Field Championships through 2018

SchoolMAC ChampionshipsOutright ChampsCo-Champs
Minster15150
Versailles770
Coldwater761
Marion Local660
Parkway431
New Bremen330
St. Henry330
Delphos St. John's110
Fort Recovery000
New Knoxville000

MAC Boys Track & Field News & Scores

2018 OHSAA State Track & Field Championships

Division II State Track & Field Championships at The Ohio State University
Boys
12. Versailles 18, 66. Coldwater 1
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 4. Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles DNQ for Finals
3200 Meter Run: 1. Joe Spitzer, Versailles (State Champion)
Discus Throw: 8. Thomas Schwieterman, Coldwater
High Jump: 11. Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles
Long Jump: 15. Kyle Jones, Versailles
Shot Put: 6. A.J. Ahrens, Versailles
Pole Vault: 14. Luke Shellhaas, Versailles

Girls
12. Versailles 16
4×100 Meter Relay: 8. Versailles (Lucy Prakel/Ellen Peters/Ali Moran/Ava Moran)
4×200 Meter Relay: 6. Versailles (Cassie Peters/Liz Watren/Ali Moran/Ellen Peters)
800 Meter Run: 16. Kenia McEldowney, Versailles
4×400 Meter Relay: 3. Versailles (Liz Watren/Lindsey Winner/Kenia McEldowney/Ellen Peters)
Long Jump: 10. Katie Alig, Coldwater
Pole Vault: 3. Lucy Prakel, Versailles

Complete Results

Division III State Track & Field Championships at The Ohio State University
Boys
18. Fort Recovery 10, 34. Minster 6, 66. Marion Local 1
100 Meter Dash: 5. Robby LeFevre, Fort Recovery
4×200 Meter Relay: 9. Fort Recovery (Riley Pearson/Jared Timmerman/Brayden Schoen/Robby LeFevre)
4×100 Meter Relay: 8. Fort Recovery (Riley Pearson/Jacob Acheson/Brayden Schoen/Robby LeFevre)
400 Meter Dash: 8. John Tangeman, Marion Local
200 Meter Dash: 4. Robby LeFevre, Fort Recovery
4×400 Meter Relay: Fort Recovery (Owen Moorman/Jacob Acheson/Jared Timmerman/Drew Muhlenkamp) DNQ for Finals; Marion Local (Luke Schwieterman/Austin Kremer/Caleb Bruns/John Tangeman) DNQ for Finals
Discus Throw: 3. Max Prenger, Minster; 16. John Dirksen, Marion Local
Shot Put: 11. John Dirksen, Marion Local

Girls
1. Minster 57 (Team State Champions); 44. New Bremen 4, 47. Parkway 3, 57. Delphos St. John’s 1
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Minster (Cassie Francis/Kaitlynn Albers/Emma Watcke/Madeline Magoto) (State Champion)
100 Meter Hurdles 33″: Tess Lane, New Bremen DNQ for Finals
4×200 Meter Relay: 9. Minster (Paige Thobe/Jessica Falk/Lillian Hirschfeld/Ivy Wolf)
1600 Meter Run: 1. Emma Watcke, Minster (State Champion); 11. Kaitlynn Albers, Minster
4×100 Meter Relay: 4. Minster (Ivy Wolf/Jessica Falk/Lillian Hirschfeld/Paige Thobe)
400 Meter Dash: 6. Sydney Crouch, Parkway; Cassidy Martin, Fort Recovery DNQ for Finals
300 Meter Hurdles 30″: 9. Julia Goettemoeller, New Bremen
800 Meter Run: 3. Madeline Magoto, Minster; 4. Cassie Francis, Minster
200 Meter Dash: Sydney Crouch, Parkway DNQ for Finals
3200 Meter Run: 2. Emma Watcke, Minster (State Runner-Up); 10. Gwen Meiring, Minster
4×400 Meter Relay: 4. Minster (Cassie Francis/Janae Hoying/Madeline Magoto/Lillian Hirschfeld); 8. New Bremen (Julia Goettemoeller/Rachel Kremer/Macy Puthoff/Paige Jones)
High Jump: 13. Elli Roetgerman, New Bremen
Long Jump: 5. Paige Thobe, Minster; 6. Macy Puthoff, New Bremen; 10. Aubrey Thobe, Marion Local
Shot Put: 8. Jill Gemmer, Delphos St. John’s; 12. Erin Scott, New Knoxville
Pole Vault: 5. Grace Butler, Minster; 13. Celeste Kuck, New Bremen

Complete Results

2018 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals

Division II Regional at Piqua
Top 4 plus 2 at-large for track events based on times Qualify for State
Boys
2. Versailles 64, 20. Coldwater 9
Boys State Qualifiers:
Discus Throw: 4. Thomas Schwieterman, Coldwater
Long Jump:  4. Kyle Jones, Versailles
Pole Vault: 2. Luke Shellhaas, Versailles
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 3. Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles
1600 Meter Run: 1. Joe Spitzer, Versailles
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: 3. Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles
3200 Meter Run: 1. Joe Spitzer, Versailles
High Jump: 4. Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles
Shot Put: 2. A.J. Ahrens, Versailles

Girls
3. Versailles 43, 21. Coldwater 12
Girls State Qualifiers:
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Versailles (Ellen Peters/Liz Watren/Ali Moran/Cassie Peters)
4×100 Meter Relay: 3. Versailles (Lucy Prakel/Ellen Peters/Ali Moran/Ava Moran)
800 Meter Run: 2. Kenia McEldowney, Versailles
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. Versailles (Liz Watren/Lindsey Winner/Kenia McEldowney/Ellen Peters)
Long Jump: 4. Katie Alig, Coldwater
Pole Vault: 2. Lucy Prakel, Versailles

Complete Results

Division III Regional at Troy
Top 4 plus 2 at-large for track events based on times Qualify for State
Boys
3. Fort Recovery 47, 5. Marion Local 31, 13. Minster 18, 24. Parkway 9, 36. St. Henry 3, 36. Delphos St. John’s 3
Boys State Qualifiers:
100 Meter Dash: 2. Robby LeFevre, Fort Recovery
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Fort Recovery (Riley Pearson/Jared Timmerman/Brayden Schoen/Robby LeFevre)
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Fort Recovery (Riley Pearson/Jacob Acheson/Brayden Schoen/Robby LeFevre)
400 Meter Dash: 3. John Tangeman, Marion Local
200 Meter Dash: 1. Robby LeFevre, Fort Recovery
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Fort Recovery (Owen Moorman/Jacob Acheson/Jared Timmerman/Drew Muhlenkamp); 2. Marion Local (Luke Schwieterman/Austin Kremer/Caleb Bruns/John Tangeman)
Discus Throw: 2. John Dirksen, Marion Local; 3. Max Prenger, Minster
Shot Put: 3. John Dirksen, Marion Local

Girls
1. Minster 85, 5. New Bremen 41, 19. Parkway 9, 19. Marion Local 9, 24. New Knoxville 6, 28. Delphos St. John’s 5, 29. Fort Recovery 4,
Girls State Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Minster (Cassie Francis/Kaitlynn Albers/Emma Watcke/Madeline Magoto)
100 Meter Hurdles 33″: 4. Tess Lane, New Bremen
4×200 Meter Relay: 6. Minster (Paige Thobe/Jessica Falk/Lillian Hirschfeld/Ivy Wolf)
1600 Meter Run: 1. Emma Watcke, Minster; 4. Kaitlynn Albers, Minster
4×100 Meter Relay: 6. Minster (Paige Thobe/Jessica Falk/Lillian Hirschfeld/Ivy Wolf)
400 Meter Dash: 4. Sydney Crouch, Parkway; 5. Cassidy Martin, Fort Recovery
300 Meter Hurdles 30″: 2. Julia Goettemoeller, New Bremen
800 Meter Run: 1. Madeline Magoto, Minster; 2. Cassie Francis, Minster
200 Meter Dash: 5. Sydney Crouch, Parkway
3200 Meter Run: 1. Emma Watcke, Minster; 5. Gwen Meiring, Minster
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. Minster (Cassie Francis/Lillian Hirschfeld/Madeline Magoto/Courtney Prenger); 3. New Bremen (Julia Goettemoeller/Rachel Kremer/Macy Puthoff/Paige Jones)
High Jump: 4. Elli Roetgerman, New Bremen
Long Jump: 1. Macy Puthoff, New Bremen; 3. Paige Thobe, Minster; 4. Aubrey Thobe, Marion Local
Shot Put: 3. Erin Scott, New Knoxville; 4. Jill Gemmer, Delphos St. John’s
Pole Vault: 2. Grace Butler, Minster; 4. Celeste Kuck, New Bremen

Complete Results

2018 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

Division II District at Defiance
Boys
(First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Piqua)
10. Coldwater 28.5
Regional Qualifiers:
Pole Vault: 2. Galen Backs, Coldwater; 3. Cameron Bye, Coldwater
Discus Throw: 3. Thomas Schwieterman, Coldwater

Girls
(First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Piqua)
6. Coldwater 45.5
Regional Qualifiers:
100 Meter Hurdles 33″: 2. Shelby Giere, Coldwater
300 Meter Hurdles 30″: 2. Savannah Seibert, Coldwater
4×400 Meter Relay: 4. Coldwater (Kourtney Diller/Sara Honigford/Savannah Seibert/Beth Honigford)
Long Jump: 4. Katie Alig, Coldwater
Shot Put: 4. Katie Alig, Coldwater
Complete Results

Division II District at Piqua
Boys
(First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Piqua)
2. Versailles 104
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Versailles (Cole Condon/Mitchell Huelskamp/Brooks Blakeley/Joe Spitzer)
110 Meter Hurdles: 2. Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles
1600 Meter Run: 1. Joe Spitzer, Versailles; 2. Brooks Blakeley, Versailles
400 Meter Dash: 3. Cole Condon, Versailles
300 Meter Hurdles: 2. Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles
3200 Meter Run: 1. Joe Spitzer, Versailles
Discus Throw: 4. Nathan Nelson, Versailles
High Jump: 2. Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles
Long Jump: 3. Kyle Jones, Versailles
Shot Put: 1. A.J. Ahrens, Versailles
Pole Vault: 1. Luke Shellhaas, Versailles

Girls
(First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Piqua)
1. Versailles 103.5
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 3. Versailles (Kenia McEldowney/Tori Schulze/Maria Mangen/Megan Rismiller)
100 Meter Hurdles: 2. Dana Rose, Versailles
100 Meter Dash: 2. Ava Moran, Versailles
4×200 Meter Relay: 3. Versailles (Cassie Peters/Ali Moran/Liz Watren/Lindsey Winner)
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Versailles (Lucy Prakel/Ellen Peters/Ali Moran/Ava Moran)
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Ellen Peters, Versailles; 3. Dana Rose, Versailles
800 Meter Run: 1. Kenia McEldowney, Versailles
200 Meter Dash: 3. Ava Moran, Versailles
4×400 Meter Relay: 3. Versailles (Liz Watren/Lindsey Winner/Kenia McEldowney/Ellen Peters)
Pole Vault: 1. Lucy Prakel, Versailles
Complete Results

Division III District at Spencerville
Boys
(First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Troy)
2. Minster 87.5, 3. Fort Recovery 74, 4. Marion Local 71, 6. Parkway 40, 7. St. Henry 39, 15. New Bremen 14, 16. Delphos St. John’s 6
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Minster (Austin Felice/Andrew Broering/Luke Barga/Carter Pohl); 2. St. Henry (Seth Brookhart/Braydon Hoying/Zach Ontrop/Devin Huelskamp); 4. Marion Local (Matt Tangeman/Austin Kremer/Cody Pohlman/Charlie Huelsman)
100 Meter Dash: 1. Robby LeFevre, Fort Recovery
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Fort Recovery (Riley Pearson/Jared Timmerman/Brayden Schoen/Robby LeFevre); 3. Marion Local (Austin Wendel/John Tangeman/Tanner Ungruhn/Caleb Bruns); 4. St. Henry (K.J. Jacobs/Zach Ontrop/Kevin Meier/Devin Huelskamp)
1600 Meter Run: 2. Matt Gaerke, Parkway; 3. Luke Barga, Minster; 4. Matt Tangeman, Marion Local
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Fort Recovery (Riley Pearson/Jacob Acheson/Brayden Schoen/Robby LeFevre); 3. Parkway (Brendan Etzcorn/Reid Etzcorn/Ryan Hesse/Liam Ferroggiaro)
400 Meter Dash: 2. John Tangeman, Marion Local; 3. Ryan Hesse, Parkway; 4. Owen Moorman, Fort Recovery
300 Meter Hurdles: 3. Reid Etzcorn, Parkway; 4. Zach Heuker, Minster
800 Meter Run: 2. Drew Muhlenkamp, Fort Recovery; 3. Devin Huelskamp, St. Henry; 4. Kenny Simindinger, New Bremen
200 Meter Dash: 1. Robby LeFevre, Fort Recovery
3200 Meter Run: 3. Luke Barga, Minster; 4. Kyle Roth, Parkway
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. Marion Local (Luke Schwieterman/Austin Kremer/Caleb Bruns/John Tangeman); 3. Fort Recovery (Owen Moorman/Jacob Acheson/Jared Timmerman/Drew Muhlenkamp); 4. Minster (Jeremy Kauffman/Austin Felice/Andrew Broering/Devon Schultz)
Discus Throw: 2. John Dirksen, Marion Local; 3. Max Prenger, Minster
High Jump: 1. Blake Ontrop, St. Henry; 3. Ethan Smith, Minster; 3. Ben Mescher, Marion Local
Long Jump: 3. Jared Timmerman, Fort Recovery
Shot Put: 2. Max Prenger, Minster; 3. John Dirksen, Marion Local; 4. Braden Ladd, Delphos St. John’s
Pole Vault: 2. Broc Miller, Minster

Girls
(First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Troy)
1. Minster 118.5, 3. New Bremen 74.5, 5. Parkway 44, 6. Fort Recovery 41.5, 7. Marion Local 40.5, 9. St. Henry 38.5, 11. Delphos St. John’s 32, 13. New Knoxville 12
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Minster (Cassie Francis/Mariana Slonkosky/Emma Watcke/Madeline Magoto)
100 Meter Hurdles: 3. Aubrey Thobe, Marion Local; 4. Tess Lane, New Bremen
100 Meter Dash: 2. Macy Puthoff, New Bremen; 4. Kiah Wendel, Fort Recovery
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Minster (Paige Thobe/Jessica Falk/Lillian Hirschfeld/Ivy Wolf); 3. New Bremen (Julia Goettemoeller/Rachel Kremer/Macy Puthoff/Paige Jones); 4. Marion Local (Aubrey Thobe/Natalie Rethman/Brooke Homan/Kylie Albers)
1600 Meter Run: 1. Emma Watcke, Minster; 3. Kaitlynn Albers, Minster; 4. Andrea Heitkamp, New Bremen
4×100 Meter Relay: 2. Minster (Paige Thobe/Jessica Falk/Lillian Hirschfeld/Ivy Wolf); 3. Marion Local (Brooke Homan/Natalie Rethman/Morgan Mescher/Kylie Albers); 4. St. Henry (Renee Lange/Britney Siefring/Collen Meyer/Danielle Imel)
400 Meter Dash: 1. Sydney Crouch, Parkway; 2. Cassidy Martin, Fort Recovery; 3. Paige Jones, New Bremen
300 Meter Hurdles: 2. Julia Goettemoelle, New Bremen
800 Meter Run: 1. Cassie Francis, Minster; 2. Madeline Magoto, Minster; 4. Alexis Heath, St. Henry
200 Meter Dash: 1. Sydney Crouch, Parkway; 4. Rachel Barrett, Parkway
3200 Meter Run: 1. Emma Watcke, Minster; 3. Gwen Meiring, Minster
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Minster (Cassie Francis/Janae Hoying/Lillian Hirschfeld/Courtney Prenger); 2. New Bremen (Julia Goettemoeller/Rachel Kremer/Macy Puthoff/Paige Jones)
Discus Throw: 2. Jill Gemmer, Delphos St. John’s
High Jump: 3. Elli Roetgerman, New Bremen
Long Jump: 1. Sydney Crouch, Parkway; 2. Macy Puthoff, New Bremen; 3. Aubrey Thobe, Marion Local; 4. Paige Thobe, Minster
Shot Put: 1. Jill Gemmer, Delphos St. John’s; 2. Erin Scott, New Knoxville
Pole Vault: 2. Grace Butler, Minster; 3. Celeste Kuck, New Bremen; 4. Jessica Langenkamp, St. Henry
Complete Results

2018 MAC Track & Field Championships

Boys
1. Versailles 153, 2. Marion Local 116.5, 3. Minster 111.5, 4. Fort Recovery 77, 5. Parkway 53, 6. Coldwater 45.5, 7. St. Henry 43.5, 8. New Bremen 31, 9. Delphos St. John’s 26, 10. New Knoxville 3

Girls
1. Minster 141.5, 2. Versailles 124, 3. New Bremen 90, 4. Coldwater 77, 5. Parkway 61, 6. Marion Local 49, 7. Fort Recovery 43, 8. St. Henry 32.5, 9. Delphos St. John’s 32, 10. New Knoxville 13

Complete Results

Individual MAC Champions
Boys
4×800 Meter Relay: Versailles
110 Meter Hurdles: Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles
100 Meter Dash: Robby LeFevre, Fort Recovery
4×200 Meter Relay: Fort Recovery
1600 Meter Run: Joe Spitzer, Versailles
4×100 Meter Relay: Fort Recovery
400 Meter Dash: Cole Condon, Versailles
300 Meter Hurdles: Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles
800 Meter Run: Drew Muhlenkamp, Fort Recovery
200 Meter Dash: Robby LeFevre, Fort Recovery
3200 Meter Run: Joe Spitzer, Versailles (New MAC Meet Record)
4×400 Meter Relay: Versailles
High Jump: Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles
Pole Vault: Luke Shellhaas, Versailles
Long Jump: Kyle Jones, Versailles
Discus: John Dirksen, Marion Local
Shot Put: Max Prenger, Minster

Girls
4×800 Meter Relay: Minster
100 Meter Hurdles: Dana Rose, Versailles
100 Meter Dash: Sydney Crouch, Parkway
4×200 Meter Relay: Versailles
1600 Meter Run: Emma Watcke, Minster
4×100 Meter Relay: Versailles
400 Meter Dash: Sydney Crouch, Parkway
300 Meter Hurdles: Ellen Peters, Versailles
800 Meter Run: Madeline Magoto, Minster
200 Meter Dash: Sydney Crouch, Parkway
3200 Meter Run: Emma Watcke, Minster
4×400 Meter Relay: Minster
High Jump: Hannah Pack, Minster
Pole Vault: Lucy Prakel, Versailles
Long Jump: Macy Puthoff, New Bremen
Discus: Jill Gemmer, Delphos St. John’s
Shot Put: Jill Gemmer, Delphos St. John’s 

Versailles Boys Track & Field – 2018 MAC Champions

5/1 Track & Field Results

Crestview Quad Meet
Boys: 1. Crestview 74.5, 2. Wayne Trace 61, 3. Paulding 59, 4. Delphos St. John’s 53.5
Girls: 1. Delphos St. John’s 83, 2. Paulding 63.5, 3. Wayne Trace 56.5, 4. Crestview 42
Complete Results

Mercy County K of C Invitational
Boys: 1. Celina 190, 2. Marion Local 92, 3. Coldwater 74, 4. Fort Recovery 73, 5. Parkway 48, 6. St. Henry 44
Girls: 1. Coldwater 122, 2. Celina 114, 3. Marion Local 75.5, 4. Parkway 74, 5. St. Henry 70.5, 6. Fort Recovery 67
Complete Results

Minster Quad Meet
Boys: 1. Minster 146, 2. Ansonia 42, 3. Newton Local 41, 4. Lehman Catholic 23
Girls: 1. Minster 143, 2. Lehman Catholic 48, 3. Ansonia 46, 4. Newton Local 17
Complete Results

New Bremen Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Versailles 121.5, 2. St. Marys 77.5, 3. New Bremen 55
Girls: 1. Versailles 107, 2. New Bremen 90.5, 3. St. Marys 54.5, 4. Sidney Christian 4
Complete Results

4/27 Track & Field Results

Cardinal Invitational
Boys (12 teams): 2. Marion Local 118, 5. Coldwater 57.5, 6. Parkway 45, 7. St. Henry 43.5, 8. New Bremen 36
Girls (13 teams): 1. Coldwater 108.5, 2. New Bremen 87.5, 5. Marion Local 58, 7. Parkway 48, 9. St. Henry 39, 12. New Knoxville 12
Complete Results

Shawnee Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 7. Delphos St. John’s 34
Girls (8 teams): 6. Delphos St. John’s 47
Complete Results

4/24 Track & Field Results

Coldwater Quad-Meet
Boys: 1. Marion Local 131, 2. St. Henry 53, 3. Coldwater 50, 4. Russia 23
Girls: 1. Coldwater 99.5, 2. Marion Local 63, 3. St. Henry 52, 4. Russia 37.5
Complete Results

Fort Recovery Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Anna 103, 2. Fort Recovery 46, 3. Fort Loramie 26
Girls: 1. Fort Loramie 71.5, 2. Fort Recovery 55, 3. Anna 48.5
Complete Results

Minster Quad-Meet
Boys: 1. Minster 127, 2. Parkway 65, 3. Lima Central Catholic 41, 4. Troy Christian 18
Girls: 1. Minster 107, 2. Parkway 76, 3. Lima Central Catholic 34, 4. Troy Christian 11
Complete Results

New Bremen Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. New Bremen 85, 2. Piqua 52, 3. New Knoxville 29
Girls: 1. New Bremen 104, 2. Piqua 37, 3. New Knoxville 25
Complete Results

Versailles Stillwater Valley Invitational
Boys (10 teams): 1. Versailles 167.5, 10. Versailles “B” 25
Girls (10 teams): 1. Versailles 185.5, 10. Versailles “B” 18
Complete Results

4/19 Track & Field Results

Fort Loramie Quad Meet
Boys: 1. Van Wert 90, 2. Marion Local 76.5, 3. Fort Loramie 70.5, 4. Troy Christian 16
Girls: 1. Van Wert 103, 2. Fort Loramie 80, 3. Marion Local 22, 4. Troy Christian 11
Complete Results

Fort Recovery Meet
Boys: 1. Coldwater 96, 2. Fort Recovery 89, 3. St. Henry 75, 4. Crestview 65, 5. New Knoxville 24
Girls: 1. Coldwater 124, 2. Fort Recovery 90, 3. St. Henry 87, 4. New Knoxville 25, 5. Crestview 22
Complete Results

4/14 Track & Field Results

Minster Memorial
Boys (14 teams): 2. Versailles 97, 4. Marion Local 66, 5. Minster 63, 10. St. Henry 25.5, 12. New Bremen 17
Girls (16 teams): 1. Minster 124, 2. Versailles 81, 3. New Bremen 74.5, 7. Marion Local 33.5, 10. St. Henry 22, 13. New Knoxville 10
Complete Results