New Knoxville Rangers

Home/Member Schools/New Knoxville Rangers
New Knoxville Rangers2018-08-10T21:38:36-04:00

Official School Athletic Website

Address: 345 S. Main St. New Knoxville, Ohio 45871
Principal: Jenny Fledderjohann
Athletic Director: Kay Webb | Office Phone: 419-753-2431 | Email

Map to New Knoxville Schools
Team Schedules

New Knoxville MAC Championships

Baseball (1): 80
Boys Basketball (5): 11, 09, 08, 07, 97
Girls Basketball (3): 13, 06, 81
Boys Cross Country (1): 81
Volleyball (4): 05, 92, 91, 80

New Knoxville State Appearances

State Championship
2008 Division IV Boys Basketball

State Runner-Up
2007 Girls Basketball Division IV Runner-Up
2006 Volleyball Division IV Runner-Up
1947 Boys Basketball State Runner-Up

State Semifinalist
2002 Girls Track & Field Division III 3rd Place
2001 Girls Track & Field Division III 4th Place
1989 Volleyball Semifinalist

News & Scores

12/12 MAC Girls Basketball Scores

Coldwater 37 St. Henry 22
Minster 56 Delphos St. John’s 41
Fort Recovery 48 Parkway 18
Marion Local 48 Versailles 45, OT
New Knoxville 34 New Bremen 26

12/5 MAC Girls Basketball Scores

New Bremen 51 Coldwater 39
St. Henry 58 Delphos St. John’s 46
Versailles 42 Fort Recovery 40
Marion Local 40 New Knoxville 37
Minster 58 Parkway 25

11/23 Girls Basketball Scores

Coldwater 38 Van Wert 26
Fort Loramie 47 Minster 19
New Bremen 55 Russia 35

Bill Burkett Invitational at Tri-Village – Championship
Tri-Village 46 Versailles 36

Kewpee Tip-Off Classic at Bath
Marion Local 43 New Knoxville 39, OT

11/22 Girls Basketball Scores

Delphos St. John’s 47 Delphos Jefferson 41
Fort Recovery 56 Crestview 39
Minster 57 Wapakoneta 53

Kewpee Tip-Off Classic at Bath
Marion Local 44 Lima Senior 38
Bath 49 New Knoxville 41

Bill Burkett Invitational at Tri-Village
Versailles 51 Chaminade Julienne 47

10/21 OHSAA Volleyball Districts

Division IV District Semifinals at Kalida
St. Henry 3 Crestview 0 (25-19, 25-21, 25-22)
Fort Recovery 3 Lima Central Catholic 0 (25-22, 25-16, 25-22)

Division IV District Semifinals at Bluffton University
New Bremen 3 Minster 0 (26-24, 25-16, 25-21)
Marion Local 3 New Knoxville 1 (26-24, 25-17, 15-25, 25-18)

10/19 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

Boys
Division III – District 1 – Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
7. Fort Recovery 153, 9. New Knoxville 219, Delphos St. John’s NTS
Complete Results

Division III – District 2 – Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. Minster 40, 2. Parkway 76, 3. Marion Local 106, 4. New Bremen 118, 5. Coldwater 136, 6. St. Henry 137
Complete Results

Division II – Cedarville University
Qualifiers: Top eight teams and those individuals that finish in the top 32 advance to the regional tournament at Troy.
10. Versailles 286
Complete Results

Girls
Division III – District 1 – Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. Minster 26, 2. Delphos St. John’s 62, 3. Coldwater 73, 4. New Bremen 89, New Knoxville NTS
Complete Results

Division III – District 2 – Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
2. St. Henry 52, 3. Fort Recovery 83, 4. Marion Local 101, 5. Parkway 132
Complete Results

Division III – Cedarville University
Qualifiers: Top seven teams and those individuals that finish in the top 28 advance to the regional tournament at Troy.
3. Versailles 155
Complete Results

10/17 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals

Division III Sectional Semifinal at Brookville
Versailles 3 Bethel 0 (25-8, 25-8, 25-13)

Division IV Sectional Championships at New Bremen
Minster 3 Arlington 0 (25-13, 25-19, 25-19)
New Bremen 3 Kalida 0 (25-13, 25-8, 25-15)

Division IV Sectional Championships at New Knoxville
Marion Local 3 Bluffton 0 (25-16, 25-14, 25-21)
New Knoxville 3 Hardin Northern 0 (25-7, 25-10, 25-11)

Division IV Sectional Championships at St. Henry
Crestview 3 Parkway 1 (22-25, 25-13, 25-22, 25-18)
St. Henry 3 Wayne Trace 0 (25-11, 25-7, 25-7)

Division IV Sectional Championship at Fort Recovery
Fort Recovery 3 Columbus Grove 0

2019 MAC Volleyball All-Conference Teams

MAC Player of the Year: Lauren Gilliland – Coldwater
MAC Co-Coaches of the Year: Diana Kramer – New Bremen & Tricia Rosenbeck – St. Henry

MAC 1st Team
Lauren Gilliland – Coldwater
Paige Fortkamp – Fort Recovery
Whitley Rammel – Fort Recovery
Alana Pohlman – Marion Local
Claire Pape – New Bremen
Taylor Paul – New Bremen
Macy Puthoff – New Bremen
Carly Fledderjohann – New Knoxville
Hannah Bruns – St. Henry
Addy Vaughn – St. Henry
Nora Vaughn – St. Henry
Lindsey Winner – Versailles

MAC 2nd Team
Katie Alig – Coldwater
Kierra Wendel – Fort Recovery
Brooke Homan – Marion Local
Kelsey Koenig – Marion Local
Heidi Rethman – Marion Local
Emily Stubbs – Minster
Josie Reinhart – New Bremen
Ellie Gabel – New Knoxville
Macy Johnson – Parkway
Marlee Vaughn – St. Henry
Caitlin McEldowney – Versailles
Brooke Stonebraker – Versailles

MAC Honorable Mention
Coldwater: Annelise Harlamert; Delphos St. John’s: Hannah Elwer; Fort Recovery: Paige Jutte, Brooke Kahlig; Marion Local: Kinsey Thobe; Minster: Averi Wolf, Ivy Wolf; New Bremen: Ashton Heitkamp, Diana Heitkamp; New Knoxville: Haley Fledderjohann, Carsyn Henschen; Parkway: McKenna Johnson, Kris Kirby; St. Henry: Mia Niekamp, Brianna Siefring; Versailles: Emma George

2019 MAC Cross Country Championships

MAC Cross Country Championships at Coldwater
Boys
1. Minster 37, 2. Versailles 71, 3. Parkway 85, 4. Marion Local 114, 5. New Bremen 140, 6. Coldwater 172, 7. St. Henry 176, 8. Fort Recovery 184, 9. New Knoxville 235, Delphos St. John’s NTS
Complete Results

Girls
1. Minster 21, 2. Delphos St. John’s 100, 3. Coldwater 110, 4. St. Henry 120, 5. Versailles 123, 6. Fort Recovery 132, 7. New Bremen 146, 8. Marion Local 186, 9. Parkway 232, New Knoxville NTS
Complete Results

Junior High: Boys | Girls