Loading...

MAC Volleyball

Home/Fall Sports/MAC Volleyball
MAC Volleyball2019-01-02T19:42:12-04:00

Historical MAC Volleyball Standings (1974-present)

2019 MAC Volleyball Standings

TeamsMAC RecordOverall Record
1.  New Bremen8-121-1
1.  St. Henry8-120-2
3.  Coldwater6-319-5
3.  Fort Recovery6-317-5
3.  New Knoxville6-317-6
6.  Marion Local5-411-10
7.  Minster3-615-8
8.  Versailles2-79-10
9.  Parkway1-86-12
10.  Delphos St. John's0-92-16
MAC All-Conference Teams: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 201520142013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007
OHSVCA Volleyball State Poll: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 20152014 | 20132012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008
OHSAA Tournament: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 20142013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2009 | 2008

All-Ohio Teams: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 20152014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 (D3) 2008 (D4)

All-Time MAC Volleyball Championships through 2018

SchoolMAC ChampionshipsMAC Outright ChampsMAC Co-Champs
St. Henry28226
Marion Local1073
Minster431
New Knoxville404
New Bremen312
Parkway303
Versailles211
Coldwater211
Fort Recovery101
Del. St. John's000

MAC Volleyball News & Scores

10/15 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Columbus Grove
Columbus Grove 3 Delphos St. John’s 0

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Parkway
Parkway 3 Temple Christian 0

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Marion Local
Marion Local 3 Upper Scioto Valley 0 (25-6, 25-7, 25-7)

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Minster
Minster 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 0 (25-11, 25-11, 25-16)

2019 MAC Volleyball All-Conference Teams

MAC Player of the Year: Lauren Gilliland – Coldwater
MAC Co-Coaches of the Year: Diana Kramer – New Bremen & Tricia Rosenbeck – St. Henry

MAC 1st Team
Lauren Gilliland – Coldwater
Paige Fortkamp – Fort Recovery
Whitley Rammel – Fort Recovery
Alana Pohlman – Marion Local
Claire Pape – New Bremen
Taylor Paul – New Bremen
Macy Puthoff – New Bremen
Carly Fledderjohann – New Knoxville
Hannah Bruns – St. Henry
Addy Vaughn – St. Henry
Nora Vaughn – St. Henry
Lindsey Winner – Versailles

MAC 2nd Team
Katie Alig – Coldwater
Kierra Wendel – Fort Recovery
Brooke Homan – Marion Local
Kelsey Koenig – Marion Local
Heidi Rethman – Marion Local
Emily Stubbs – Minster
Josie Reinhart – New Bremen
Ellie Gabel – New Knoxville
Macy Johnson – Parkway
Marlee Vaughn – St. Henry
Caitlin McEldowney – Versailles
Brooke Stonebraker – Versailles

MAC Honorable Mention
Coldwater: Annelise Harlamert; Delphos St. John’s: Hannah Elwer; Fort Recovery: Paige Jutte, Brooke Kahlig; Marion Local: Kinsey Thobe; Minster: Averi Wolf, Ivy Wolf; New Bremen: Ashton Heitkamp, Diana Heitkamp; New Knoxville: Haley Fledderjohann, Carsyn Henschen; Parkway: McKenna Johnson, Kris Kirby; St. Henry: Mia Niekamp, Brianna Siefring; Versailles: Emma George

10/10 MAC Volleyball Scores

New Bremen 3 Coldwater 2 (25-16, 25-23, 16-25, 21-25, 15-13)
St. Henry 3 Delphos St. John’s 0
Fort Recovery 3 Versailles 1
New Knoxville 3 Marion Local 1 (25-18, 25-22, 20-25, 25-18)
Minster 3 Parkway 2 (25-23, 25-22, 17-25, 21-25, 15-11)

10/8 MAC Volleyball Scores

Coldwater 3 Marion Local 2 (15-25, 25-11, 19-25, 25-20, 15-8)
Versailles 3 Delphos St. John’s 0
New Bremen 3 Fort Recovery 2 (22-25, 26-24, 25-20, 23-25, 18-16)
St. Henry 3 Minster 0
New Knoxville 3 Parkway 0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-10)

10/3 MAC Volleyball Scores

Coldwater 3 Versailles 2 (23-25, 29-31, 25-19, 25-21, 15-13)
Parkway 3 Delphos St. John’s 0
St. Henry 3 Fort Recovery 0 (25-18, 25-21, 25-16)
New Bremen 3 Marion Local 0 (25-17, 25-15, 25-17)
New Knoxville 3 Minster 0 (25-19, 25-15, 27-25)

9/28 Volleyball Scores

19th annual Fricker’s Lady Knight Volleyball Invitational
Round 1: St. Henry 2 Arlington 0 (25-10, 25-10)
Round 1: Marion Local 2 Crestview 0 (25-19, 25-17)
Round 2: Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Marion Local 0 (25-19, 25-14)
Round 2: St. Henry 2 Norwalk St. Paul 0 (25-23, 25-19)
3rd/4th Place: Norwalk St. Paul 2 Marion Local 0 (25-23, 25-19)
Championship: Ottawa-Glandorf 2 St. Henry 1 (25-21, 17-25, 25-17)

Van Wert Invitational 
1st Round: New Knoxville 2 St. Marys 0
1st Round: New Bremen 2 Kalida 0
1st Round: Versailles 2 Shawnee 0
Semifinal: New Bremen 2 Elida 0
Semifinal: New Knoxville 2 Versailles 1
3rd/4th Place: Versailles 2 Elida 1
Championship: New Bremen 2 New Knoxville 1

Ottoville 3 Delphos St. John’s 1
Fort Loramie 3 Fort Recovery 2 (21-25, 17-25, 25-22, 25-16, 15-11)

9/26 MAC Volleyball Scores

New Knoxville 3 Coldwater 2 (18-25, 25-18, 25-20, 23-25, 15-10)
New Bremen 3 Delphos St. John’s 0
Marion Local 3 Fort Recovery 1 (16-25, 25-21, 25-20, 25-16)
Minster 3 Versailles 0
St. Henry 3 Parkway 0

9/21 Volleyball Scores

Minster Invitational
Minster 2 Tri-Village 1
Minster 2 West Liberty-Salem 1

Mother of Mercy Classic
McAuley 2 Marion Local 1 (23-25, 25-23, 25-11)
Male (KY) 2 Marion Local 0 (25-23, 26-24)

Delphos St. John’s 3 Kalida 2 (12-25, 23-25, 25-23, 25-18, 15-13)
New Bremen 3 Fort Loramie 1 (25-14, 22-25, 25-18, 25-17)

9/19 MAC Volleyball Scores

Fort Recovery 3 Coldwater 0 (25-21, 25-22, 25-22)
Marion Local 3 Delphos St. John’s 0
New Bremen 3 Minster 1
St. Henry 3 New Knoxville 0
Versailles 3 Parkway 1