Loading...

MAC Girls Golf

//MAC Girls Golf
MAC Girls Golf2018-10-07T23:32:49-04:00

Historical MAC Girls Golf Standings (2005-present)

2019 MAC Girls Golf Standings

TeamsMAC RecordMAC Tourn.MAC Points
1.  St. Henry4-0--
2. Delphos St. John's3-0--
3.  Versailles1-1--
4.  Coldwater1-2--
5.  Parkway0-0--
6.  New Bremen0-1--
6. Fort Recovery0-1--
8.  Minster0-2--
8.  Marion Local0-2--
2 points per Dual Win, 1 Point for a Tie

MAC Tournament: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007
All-MAC Team: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 20142013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007

All-Time MAC Girls Golf Championships through 2018

SchoolMAC Championships
Minster6
Versailles6
St. Henry2
Del. St. John's1
Coldwater0
Fort Recovery0
New Bremen0
Marion Local0
New Knoxville0
Parkway0

MAC Girls Golf News & Scores

8/22 MAC Girls Golf Scores

MAC Dual
Delphos St. John’s 205, Coldwater 206

MAC Dual at Mercer County Elks GC
Marion Local, Minster

MAC Dual at Arrowhead GC
New Bremen, Parkway

MAC Dual at Mercer County Elks GC
St. Henry 190, Versailles 212

Non-Conference:
Dual at Willowbend GC
Fort Recovery 191, Lincolnview 212

 

8/12 MAC Girls Golf Scores

MAC Dual at Delphos CC
Delphos St. John’s 220, Minster 225

MAC Dual at Lynx GC
Fort Recovery, Parkway

MAC Dual at Mercer County Elks GC
St. Henry 191, Coldwater 215

Non-Conference:
Lady Trojan Invitational at Beechwood GC
Versailles

2018 MAC Girls Golf All-Conference Teams

MAC Golfer of the Year: Taylor Homan – Minster

First Team
Taylor Homan – Minster
Ellen Naumann – St. Henry
Sarah Parker – New Bremen
Amy Balster – New Bremen
Haylee Stukey – Parkway
Mecaylah Hesse – Parkway
Morgan Barlage – Versailles
Emma Eckstein – Coldwater
Jalyn Bruns – Fort Recovery
Claire Clune – St. Henry

Second Team
Morgan Heitkamp – Versailles
Maddie Durham – Versailles
Caylie Hall – New Bremen
Layne Voisard – Minster
Alana Siefring – St. Henry
Elizabeth Rockwell – St. Henry
Sarah Diller – Coldwater
Alexis Jay – Versailles

Honorable Mention
Abby Gast – St. Henry
Autumn Ellis – Parkway
Laney Finke – Coldwater
Lexi Wright – Coldwater
Cassidy Werts – Delphos St. Johns
Payton Kunk – Coldwater
Lauren Henderson – Parkway
Devin Jutte – Fort Recovery

10/1 OHSAA Girls Golf Districts

Division II District at Sycamore Springs
(State Qualifiers: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.)
3. St. Henry 370 (Ellen Naumann 79, Claire Clune 93, Elizabeth Rockwell 99, Calli Hemmelgarn 109, Alana Siefring 99), New Bremen NTS, Minster NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Individual Results | Team Results | Complete Results

October 1st, 2018|Categories: Golf Girls, Minster Wildcats, New Bremen Cardinals, Scores, St. Henry Redskins|Tags: |