MAC All-Ohio Football Honors

///MAC All-Ohio Football Honors
MAC All-Ohio Football Honors2018-05-22T00:42:35+00:00

2017

Division V 1st Team
Kurtis Rutschilling – Versailles – Linebacker – 6-1, 195 – Sr. (Division V Defensive Player of the Year)
Wyatt Bensman – Anna – Defensive Back – 6-3, 180 – Sr.

Division V 3rd Team
Abe Wildermuth – Anna – Offensive Lineman – 6-4, 285 – Sr.
Evan Hiestand – Versailles – Defensive Lineman – 6-1, 210 – Jr.

Division VI 1st Team
Will Homan – Fort Recovery – Running Back – 5-9, 180 – Sr. (Division VI Offensive Player of the Year)
John Dirksen – Marion Local – Offensive Lineman – 6-5, 300 – Sr.
Andrew Stocker – Fort Recovery – Defensive Lineman – 6-0, 260 – Sr.
Matt Rethman – Marion Local – Defensive Back – 5-10, 150 – Jr.

Division VI 2nd Team
Jacob Wenning – Coldwater – Wide Receiver – 6-1, 170 – Jr.
Tyler Schlarman – St. Henry – Linebacker – 6-0, 190 – Sr.
Sam Huelsman – Marion Local – Linebacker – 6-4, 220 – Jr.

Division VI Honorable Mention
Thomas Schwieterman – Coldwater – 6-5, 280 – Sr.

Division VII 2nd Team
Jared Huelsman – Minster – Quarterback – 6-0, 195 – Sr.

Division VII 3rd Team
Isaac Schmiesing – Minster – Defensive Back – 5-10, 175 – Sr.

2016

Division V All-Ohio
1st Team Wide Receiver: Neal Muhlenkamp, Coldwater
1st Team Quarterback: Dylan Thobe, Coldwater
1st Team Defensive Lineman: Andrew Siefring, Coldwater
2nd Team Wide Receiver: Colin Wuebker, Anna
3rd Team Offensive Lineman: Eric Knapke, Versailles
Special Mention: Zach Klosterman, Coldwater

Division VI All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive Lineman: Luke Moorman, Marion Local
1st Team Defensive Lineman: Jon Knapschaefer, Marion Local
1st Team Linebacker: Jack Homan, Marion Local
2nd Team Linebacker: Mitch Schwieterman, St. Henry
Special Mention: Ryan Thobe, Marion Local; Collin Mescher, St. Henry

Division VII All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive Lineman: Isaac Dorsten, Minster
2nd Team Running Back: Will Homan, Fort Recovery
2nd Team Running Back: Bryce Schmiesing, Minster
Special Mention: Jonathan Niemeyer, Minster; Timothy Kreeger, Delphos St. John’s; Jared Huelsman, Minster

2015

Division V All-Ohio
1st Team Quarterback: Jack Hemmelgarn, Coldwater (Offensive Player of the Year)
1st Team Defensive Lineman: Malave Bettinger, Coldwater
2nd Team Offensive End: Aaron Harlamert, Coldwater
Special Mention: Brandon Forsthoefel, Coldwater; Kraig Schoenherr, Coldwater; Collin Peters, Versailles; Blake Stephens, Anna; Kain Luthman, Anna;

Division VI All-Ohio
2nd Team Offensive End: Hunter Wilker, Marion Local
2nd Team Offensive Lineman: John Schwieterman, Marion Local
Special Mention: Cole Unrast, Marion Local

Division VII All-Ohio
1st Team Quarterback: Josh Nixon, Minster
2nd Team Offensive End: Bryce Schmiesing, Minster
2nd Team Defensive Lineman: Adam LeFevre, Fort Recovery
Special Mention: Wes Wenning, Fort Recovery; Evan Huelsman, Minster; Jacob Dues, Minster

2014

Division V All-Ohio
1st Team Quarterback: Brody Hoying, Coldwater (Co-Offensive Player of the Year)
1st Team Defensive Lineman: Mitch Fullenkamp, Coldwater (Co-Defensive Player of the Year)
2nd Team Defensive Back: Aaron Harlamert, Coldwater
Special Mention: Caleb Madej, Coldwater; C.J. Seibert, Coldwater

Division VI All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive End: Eli Wolf, Minster
1st Team Offensive Lineman: Chandler Cotterman, Anna
2nd Team Linebacker: Kyle Dieringer, Versailles
2nd Team Punter: Mitchell Stammen, St. Henry
Special Mention: Grant Glover, Anna; Luke Paulus, Versailles; Collin Peters, Versailles; Christian Williams, Anna; Wesley Showalter, Anna; Jace Barga, Versailles; Jesse Niekamp, St. Henry

Division VII All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive End: Hunter Wilker, Marion Local
1st Team Linebacker: Jacob Kunkler, Marion Local (Defensive Player of the Year)
Division VII Co-Coach of the Year: Brent Niekamp, Fort Recovery
2nd Team Offensive End: Ryan Bruns, Marion Local
2nd Team Running Back: Jacy Goettemoeller, Marion Local
2nd Team Defensive Lineman: Ethan Nietfeld, Marion Local
Special Mention: Wes Wenning, Fort Recovery; Nathan Heckman, Marion Local; Dustin Rethman, Marion Local

2013

Division V All-Ohio
1st Team Quarterback: Brody Hoying, Coldwater (Offensive Player of the Year)
1st Team Linebacker: Mitch Schoenherr, Coldwater
1st Team Defensive Back: Adam Klosterman, Coldwater
3rd Team Offensive Lineman: Austin Klosterman, Coldwater
Special Mention: Andrew Schwieterman, Coldwater

Division VI All-Ohio
2nd Team Offensive End: Ethan Wolf, Minster
Special Mention: Damien Richard, Versailles; Kyle Dieringer, Versailles; Eli Wolf, Minster

Division VII All-Ohio
1st Team Running Back: Tyler Jettinghoff, Delphos St. John’s (Co-Offensive Player of the Year)
1st Team Linebacker: Jacob Kunkler, Marion Local (Co-Defensive Player of the Year)
Division VII Co-Coach of the Year: Tim Goodwin, Marion Local
2nd Team Offensive Lineman: Spencer Ginter, Delphos St. John’s
2nd Team Offensive Lineman: Jason Brunswick, Marion Local
2nd Team Quarterback: Adam Bertke, Marion Local
2nd Team Defensive Lineman: Peyton Kramer, Marion Local
2nd Team Defensive Back: Dustin Rethman, Marion Local
3rd Team Offensive End: Troy Homan, Marion Local
3rd Team Linebacker: Cody Looser, Delphos St. John’s

2012

Division V All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive End: Caleb Siefring, Coldwater
1st Team Quarterback: Austin Bruns, Coldwater (Co-Offensive Player of the Year)
1st Team Linebacker: Zach Dickman, Coldwater (Co-Defensive Player of the Year)
3rd Team Punter: Chad Winner, Versailles
Special Mention: Jordon Harlamert, Coldwater; Alan Kunk, Coldwater; Brody Hoying, Coldwater; Jacob Heitkamp, Versailles; Luke Cummings, Anna

Division VI All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive End: Devon Poeppelman, Minster
1st Team Offensive Linemen: Kyle Mescher, Marion Local
1st Team Offensive Linemen: Seth Bockey, Delphos St. John’s
1st Team Running Back: Tyler Jettinghoff, Delphos St. John’s
1st Team Defensive Linemen: Dominic Leugers, St. Henry
1st Team Defensive Back: Adam Bertke, Marion Local
2nd Team Offensive End: Ethan Wolf, Minster
2nd Team Linebacker: Alaric Keller, Marion Local
Special Mention: Kyle Stahl, St. Henry

2011

Division V All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive End: Mitchell Campbell, Versailles
1st Team Quarterback: Nick Campbell, Versailles
1st Team Defensive Lineman: Maverick Long, Anna
1st Team Defensive Lineman: Mark Brunet, Coldwater
1st Team Defensive Back: Caleb Siefring, Coldwater
1st Team Punter: Kyle Bergman, Coldwater
2nd Team Offensive Lineman: Nick Reier, Anna
Special Mention: Caleb Maureer, Anna

Division VI All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive Lineman: Alex Wehri, Delphos St. John’s
1st Team Offensive Lineman: Greg Hartke, Marion Local
1st Team Linebacker: Daniel Gusching, Minster (Co-Defensive Player of the Year)
1st Team Defensive Back: Tanner Calvelage, Delphos St. John’s
Co-Coach of the Year: Nate Moore, Minster
2nd Team Defensive Lineman: Rob Wente, Minster
2nd Team Linebacker: Justin Rutschilling, Marion Local
3rd Team Linebacker: Brett Schwinnen, Delphos St. John’s

2010

Division V All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive End: Reese Klenke, Coldwater
1st Team Defensive Lineman: Cody Bensman, Anna
1st Team Defensive Back: Dylan Schwieterman, St. Henry
1st Team Defensive Back: Damian Winner, Versailles
2nd Team Offensive End: Mitchell Campbell, Versailles
3rd Team Offensive Lineman: James Wilker, Versailles
3rd Team Running Back: Dexter Bensman, Anna
3rd Team Linebacker: Caleb Maurer, Anna
Special Mention: Drew Guisinger, Anna; Cody Siefring, St. Henry; Aaron Rammel, Coldwater

Division VI All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive Lineman: Austin Vogt, Delphos St. John’s
1st Team Defensive Lineman: Derek Klaus, Delphos St. John’s
1st Team Linebacker: Chris Pohlman, Delphos St. John’s (Defensive Player of the Year)
3rd Team Offensive Lineman: Jason Reichert, Marion Local
Special Mention: Greg Schweiterman, Marion Local; Evan Burgei, Delphos St. John’s; Brandon Arling, Marion Local

2009

Division V All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive End: Adam Rammel, Coldwater
1st Team Offensive Lineman: Eric Lefeld, Coldwater
1st Team Offensive Lineman: Alex Hohlbein, Anna
1st Team Quarterback: Derek Langenkamp, Versailles
1st Team Quarterback: Keith Wenning, Coldwater (Co-Offensive Player of the Year)
1st Team Defensive Lineman: Keith Uhlenhake, Coldwater
1st Team Defensive Back: Derek Billing, Anna
Co-Coach of the Year: Bob Olwin, Versailles
3rd Team Offensive End: Mitchell Campbell, Versailles
3rd Team Running Back: Kameron Knight, Anna
Special Mention: Brandon Pierron, Versailles; Cody Bensman, Anna; Josh Parker, Anna; Neil Schwieterman, St. Henry; Zach Fishbaugh, St. Henry

Division VI All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive Lineman: Alex Recker, Delphos St. John’s
1st Team Running Back: Jordan Leininger, Delphos St. John’s
1st Team Linebacker: Chris Pohlman, Delphos St. John’s (Defensive Player of the Year)
1st Team Defensive Back: Tyler Bergfeld, Delphos St. John’s
2nd Team Running Back: Spencer Rohr, New Bremen
2nd Team Defensive Lineman: Derek Klaus, Delphos St. John’s
3rd Team Defensive Back: Jared Prenger, Marion Local

2008

Division IV All-Ohio
1st Team Running Back: Tony Harlamert, Coldwater
1st Team Kicker: Mario De LaRosa, Coldwater
1st Team Defensive Lineman: Brock Pleiman, Coldwater
1st Team Linebacker: Adam Homan, Coldwater
2nd Team Offensive Lineman: Trevor Robbins, Coldwater
2nd Team Quarterback: Cory Klenke, Coldwater

Division V All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive Lineman: Eric Niekamp, Anna
1st Team Offensive Lineman: Austin Pohlman, Marion Local
1st Team Running Back: Ben Smith, Marion Local
1st Team Linebacker: Monty Counts, Anna
1st Team Defensive Back: Josh Fisher, Parkway
1st Team Defensive Back: Nick Rindler, St. Henry
2nd Team Defensive Back: Troy Prenger, Marion Local
Honorable Mention: Luke Bertke, Marion Local; Zach Fishbaugh, St. Henry

Division VI All-Ohio
1st Team Defensive Lineman: Tyler Hayson, Delphos St. John’s
2nd Team Linebacker: Chris Pohlman, Delphos St. John’s
2nd Team Defensive Back: AJ Klausing, Delphos St. John’s

2007

Division IV All-Ohio
1st Team Kicker: Mario De LaRosa, Coldwater
1st Team Defensive Lineman: Tyler Kunk, Coldwater
2nd Team Running Back: Tony Harlamert, Coldwater
Honorable Mention: Ryan Geier, Coldwater; Adam Homan, Coldwater; Cory Klenke, Coldwater

Division V All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive Lineman: Alex Subler, Marion Local
1st Team Linebacker: Jordan Thompson, Parkway (Co-Defensive Player of the Year)
1st Team Defensive Back: Corey Puthoff, St. Henry
2nd Team Quarterback: Chris Stucke, Marion Local
2nd Team Defensive Lineman: Eric Niekamp, Anna
Honorable Mention: Ben Schaeffer, Marion Local; Dan Fortkamp, Marion Local; Luke Homan, Marion Local

Division VI All-Ohio
Honorable Mention: Toby Metzger, Fort Recovery; Trent Kroeger, Delphos St. John’s

2006

Division IV All-Ohio
2nd Team Offensive Lineman: Tyler Muhlenkamp, Coldwater
2nd Team Quarterback: Sam Slavik, Coldwater
Honorable Mention: Tyler Kunk, Coldwater; Adam Homan, Coldwater; Tony Harlemert, Coldwater; Cory Klenke, Coldwater

Division V All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive End: Ryan Hartke, St. Henry
1st Team Running Back: Andy Puthoff, St. Henry
1st Team Defensive Lineman: Matt Thobe, St. Henry
1st Team Punter: Mitch Niekamp, St. Henry
2nd Team Linebacker: Jordan Thompson, Parkway
Honorable Mention: J.T. Tidwell, Anna; Ryan Axe, Anna; Jordan Liette, Versailles; Sean Stewart, Anna; Tony McNeilan, Versailles; Cory Sniffen, Anna; Josh Werling, St. Henry

Division VI All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive End: Damon Bertke, Marion Local
Honorable Mention: Kurtis Staup, Delphos St. John’s; Ian Dahlinghaus, Marion Local; Josh Rosenbeck, Marion Local

2005

Division IV All-Ohio
1st Team Quarterback: Steve Borger, Coldwater
1st Team Kicker: Trevor Strombald, Coldwater
1st Team Linebacker: Ross Homan, Coldwater
1st Team Defensive Back: Brady Geier, Coldwater
Honorable Mention: Paul Matthewson, Coldwater

Division V All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive Lineman: Brad Luthman, Versailles
1st Team Defensive Lineman: Zac Richard, Versailles
1st Team Linebacker: Andy Puthoff, St. Henry
1st Team Defensive Back: Matt Murphy, Versailles
2nd Team Running Back: Curtis Wourms, Versailles
2nd Team Defensive Lineman: Nick Hart, St. Henry

Division VI All-Ohio
1st Team Running Back: Andrew DeWitt, Delphos St. John’s
1st Team Linebacker: Michael Grubenhoff, Delphos St. John’s
2nd Team Defensive Back: Blaine Odenweller, Delphos St. John’s

2004

Division IV All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive Lineman: Mark Keiser, Versailles
1st Team Offensive Lineman: Scott Broerman, Versailles
1st Team Defensive Lineman: Kevin Paulus, Versailles (Co-Defensive Player of the Year)
1st Team Linebacker: Ross Homan, Coldwater
1st Team Linebacker: Brian Dapore, Versailles
Special Mention: Brian Brunswick, Coldwater; Aron Castle, Coldwater; Brady Geiger, Coldwater; Nick Rengers, Coldwater

Division V All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive End: Brady Schmitz, St. Henry
1st Team Running Back: Matt Shumaker, Delphos St. John’s
1st Team Defensive Lineman: Alan Hartke, St. Henry
Special Mention: Jon Hemmelgarn, St. Henry; Ross Niekamp, St. Henry

Division VI All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive Lineman: Marcus Overman, New Bremen
2nd Team Kicker: Curt Eilerman, New Bremen
Co-Coach of the Year: Howard Overman, New Bremen

2003

Division IV All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive Lineman: Joe Huwer, Coldwater
1st Team Offensive Lineman: Mark Keiser, Versailles
1st Team Running Back: Ben Shappie, Versailles
1st Team Defensive Lineman: Kevin Paulus, Versailles
1st Team Linebacker: Ross Homan, Coldwater
1st Team Linebacker: Ryan McNeilan, Versailles
1st Team Defensive Back: Kyle Gehle, Versailles
2nd Team Offensive End: Craig Wellman, Coldwater
2nd Team Punter: Bart Schmitz, Versailles
Special Mention: Alex Hoyng, Coldwater; Kevin Brackman, Coldwater; Nick Rengers, Coldwater
Co-Coach of the Year: Al Hetrick, Versailles

Division V All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive Lineman: Nick Mox, Delphos St. John’s
1st Team Running Back: Matt Shumaker, Delphos St. John’s
1st Team Linebacker: Brad Hanf, Delphos St. John’s
2nd Team Defensive Lineman: David Hayson, Delphos St. John’s
Special Mention: Bart Bergfeld, Delphos St. John’s; Jon Hemmelgarn, St. Henry

2002

Division IV All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive Lineman: Michael Hay, Coldwater
1st Team Defensive Back: Dan Kanney, Coldwater
2nd Team Quarterback: Kevin Hoyng, Coldwater
Co-Coach of the Year: John Reed, Coldwater

Division V All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive Lineman: Kevin Huelsman, St. Henry
1st Team Offensive Lineman: Nick Mox, Delphos St. John’s
1st Team Offensive Lineman: Kyle Bergman, Versailles
1st Team Linebacker: Ryan McNeilan, Versailles
1st Team Defensive Back: Brian Clark, Delphos St. John’s
2nd Team Defensive Lineman: Ted Bergman, Versailles
2nd Team Linebacker: Todd Ostendorf, Delphos St. John’s
2nd Team Punter: Bart Schmitz, Versailles

Division VI All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive End: Craig Wolters, Marion Local
1st Team Offensive Lineman: Jason Schulte, Marion Local
1st Team Running Back: Ty Parks, Minster
1st Team Linebacker: Kyle Fleck, Marion Local (Co-Defensive Player of the Year)
2nd Team Quarterback: Chad Otte, Marion Local
2nd Team Defensive Back: Nick Prenger, Marion Local

2001

Division IV All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive Lineman: Cole Steinbrunner, Coldwater
2nd Team Quarterback: Kevin Hoyng, Coldwater

Division V All-Ohio
1st Team Defensive Lineman: Michael Paulus, Versailles
1st Team Linebacker: Keith Recker, Delphos St. John’s
2nd Team Offensive Lineman: Kevin Huelsman, St. Henry

Division VI All-Ohio
1st Team Running Back: Greg Schulte, Marion Local
2nd Team Linebacker: Nathan Kuether, Marion Local

2000

Division IV All-Ohio
1st Team Quarterback: Kyle Hoyng, Coldwater (Co-Offensive Player of the Year)
1st Team Defensive Back: Matt Bruns, Coldwater

Division VI All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive End: Brian Wolters, Marion Local
1st Team Offensive Lineman: Scott Miller, Delphos St. John’s
1st Team Running Back: Zach Weber, Delphos St. John’s
1st Team Linebacker: Keith Recker, Delphos St. John’s
1st Team Defensive Back: Randy Grothaus, Delphos St. John’s (Defensive Player of the Year)

1999

Division IV All-Ohio
1st Team Defensive Lineman: Paul Werling, Coldwater (Co-Defensive Player of the Year)

Division V All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive Lineman: Ben Hartings, St. Henry
2nd Team Offensive End: Neil Schmitz, St. Henry

Division VI All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive Lineman: Phil Gunder, Delphos St. John’s
1st Team Running Back: Zach Weber, Delphos St. John’s (Co-Offensive Player of the Year)
1st Team Defensive Back: Jeff Fischer, Delphos St. John’s
2nd Team Offensive End: Brian Wolters, Marion Local
2nd Team Defensive Lineman: Kyle Jackson, Delphos St. John’s
2nd Team Linebacker: Doug Martz, Delphos St. John’s

1998

Division IV All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive End: Keith Walls, Coldwater

Division VI All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive End: Jace Metzner, Delphos St. John’s
1st Team Offensive Lineman: Tony Stemen, Delphos St. John’s
1st Team Running Back: Todd Schulte, Delphos St. John’s
1st Team Kicker: Charlie Webb, Delphos St. John’s
1st Team Linebacker: Ryan Buschur, St. Henry
1st Team Linebacker: Nick Etzkorn, Delphos St. John’s
1st Team Defensive Back: Josh Will, Delphos St. John’s
2nd Team Offensive Lineman: Eric Morris, Delphos St. John’s
2nd Team Defensive Lineman: Rocky Klaus, Delphos St. John’s
2nd Team Linebacker: Al Mueller, Marion Local

1997

Division VI All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive End: Greg Grothaus, Delphos St. John’s
1st Team Offensive Lineman: Matt Zahn, St. Henry
1st Team Offensive Lineman: Brandon Hoehn, Delphos St. John’s
1st Team Running Back: Chad Schulte, Delphos St. John’s (Offensive Player of the Year)
1st Team Defensive Lineman: Devin Dempsey, Delphos St. John’s
2nd Team Defensive Lineman: Dennis Wendel, St. Henry

1996

Division V All-Ohio
1st Team Defensive Lineman: Kyle Gerlach, Coldwater

Division VI All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive End: Randy Hemmelgarn, St. Henry
1st Team Offensive Lineman: Joe Hartings, St. Henry
1st Team Quarterback: Ryan Uhlenhake, St. Henry (Offensive Player of the Year)
1st Team Defensive Lineman: Chad Huelsman, St. Henry (Co-Defensive Player of the Year)
2nd Team Offensive Lineman: Dan Kapcar, Delphos St. John’s
2nd Team Linebacker: Jason Werling, St. Henry

1995

Division V All-Ohio
2nd Team Punter: Keith Gruss, Coldwater

Division VI All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive End: Randy Hemmelgarn, St. Henry
1st Team Offensive Lineman: Joe Hartings, St. Henry
1st Team Quarterback: Ryan Uhlenhake, St. Henry (Offensive Player of the Year)
1st Team Defensive Lineman: Abe Boggs, St. Henry
1st Team Linebacker: Mark Buschur, St. Henry
2nd Team Defensive Lineman: Kraig Dippold, Marion Local
2nd Team Defensive Back: P.J. Selter, Minster

1994

Division V All-Ohio
1st Team Punter: Keith Gruss, Coldwater
2nd Team Offensive End: Steve Vagedes, Coldwater

Division VI All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive Lineman: Cory Noonan, Delphos St. John’s
1st Team Running Back: Ken Keirns, Delphos St. John’s (Offensive Player of the Year)
1st Team Defensive Lineman: Chris Huelsman, St. Henry (Defensive Player of the Year)
1st Team Defensive Lineman: Deron Dempsey, Delphos St. John’s
1st Team Linebacker: Dan Metzger, Delphos St. John’s
1st Team Defensive Back: Paul Kaiser, St. Henry
2nd Team Linebacker: Mark Thobe, Marion Local

1993

Division V All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive Lineman: Jonas Liening, Minster
1st Team Running Back: Doug Speck, St. Henry
1st Team Running Back: Ken Keirns, Delphos St. John’s
1st Team Defensive Lineman: Eric Deizeith, St. Henry
2nd Team Defensive Lineman: Colin Westrich, Delphos St. John’s
2nd Team Linebacker: Mark Thobe, Marion Local

1992

Division IV All-Ohio
2nd Team Offensive End: Andy Knapke, Coldwater

Division V All-Ohio
1st Team Quarterback: Tom Hoying, St. Henry

1991

Division V All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive Lineman: Chad Ulm, Delphos St. John’s
1st Team Linebacker: Tony Borges, Minster
1st Team Defensive Back: Mark Turner, New Bremen
1st Team Defensive Back: Scott Elwer, Delphos St. John’s
2nd Team Running Back: Brian Wolf, Minster
2nd Team Running Back: Todd Schulte, Delphos St. John’s

1990

Division V All-Ohio
1st Team Offensive End: Scott Brunswick, St. Henry
1st Team Offensive Lineman: Jeff Hartings, St. Henry
1st Team Quarterback: Bob Hoying, St. Henry (Back of the Year)
1st Team Kicker: Jeff Stucke, Minster
1st Team Defensive Lineman: Doug Fortkamp, Minster
2nd Team Offensive Lineman: Tracy Heitkamp, Minster
2nd Team Running Back: Greg Gels, St. Henry