2/22 OHSAA Girls Basketball Sectionals

Division III Sectional Championship at Lincolnview
Paulding 56 Coldwater 34

Division IV Sectional Championships at St Marys
Minster 57 Parkway 23
Marion Local 51 Lima Central Catholic 48

Division IV Sectional Championship at Bath
Fort Recovery 36 St. Henry 34
New Knoxville 44 New Bremen 36

2/22 OHSAA Boys Bowling Districts

Division II Boys Bowling District at Westgate Lanes
Three (3) teams and three (3) individuals not advancing on a team will participate at State.
3. Coldwater 3998, 4. Fort Recovery 3962, 5. New Bremen 3946, 7. St. Henry 3720
Individual State Qualifiers: 2. Spencer Alig, New Bremen
Team Results | Individual Results

Division II Boys Bowling District at Beaver-Vu
Four (4) teams and four (4) individuals not advancing on a team will participate at State.
9. Versailles 3897
Individual State Qualifiers: none

2020 OHSAA Swimming & Diving State Tournament

Division II Swimming & Diving State Tournament at Canton
Division II Prelims | Division II Results | Division II Girls Diving Results

54. Minster 5

Division II Boys State Qualifiers
200 Yard Medley Relay: DQ. Minster (Nicholas Clune/Lucas Stammen/Joseph Magoto/Ben Stammen)
50 Yard Freestyle: 18. Ben Stammen, Minster
100 Yard Backstroke: 12. Nicholas Clune, Minster; 23. Ryan Subler, Versailles

41. New Bremen 7, 46. Versailles 5.5

Division II Girls State Qualifiers
1 mtr Diving: 10. Vivian Niekamp, New Bremen
200 Yard Medley Relay: 21. New Bremen (Ashton Heitkamp/Taylor Paul/Gia Johnson/Diana Heitkamp)
50 Yard Freestyle: 15. Tiana Mescher, Versailles; 21. Macy May, Coldwater
100 Yard Butterfly: 17. Macy May, Coldwater
100 Yard Freestyle: 13. Tiana Mescher, Versailles
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 22. New Bremen (Gia Johnson/Katie Flemming/Taylor Paul/Ashton Heitkamp); DQ. Coldwater (Macy May/Rachel Wenning/Heidi Bruns/Sarah Diller)
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 17. Coldwater (Macy May/Rachel Wenning/Heidi Bruns/Sarah Diller)

2/21 OHSAA Girls Bowling Districts

Division II Girls Bowling District at Westgate Lanes
Three (3) teams and three (3) individuals not advancing on a team will participate at State.
1. Coldwater 3834, 11. Minster 3131
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Team Results | Individual Results

Division II Girls Bowling District at Beaver-Vu
Four (4) teams and four (4) individuals not advancing on a team will participate at State.
5. Versailles 3496
Individual State Qualifiers: none

2019-2020 MAC Girls Basketball All-Conference Teams

2019-2020 MAC Player of the Year: Ivy Wolf, Minster
2019-2020 MAC Co-Coaches of the Year: Holly Gann, Fort Recovery & Beth Streib, Marion Local

FIRST TEAM
Lauren Gilliland – Coldwater – 12
Val Muhlenkamp – Fort Recovery – 12
Heidi Rethman – Marion Local – 11
Janae Hoying – Minster – 11
Ivy Wolf – Minster – 11
Madison Cordonnier – New Bremen – 11
Ellie Gabel – New Knoxville – 10
Meg Jurosic – New Knoxville – 12
Alyssa Buschur – St. Henry – 12
Addy Vaughn – St. Henry – 12
Paige Gaynier – Delphos St. John’s – 11
Lindsey Winner – Versailles – 12

SECOND TEAM
Annelise Harlamert – Coldwater – 10
Kate Leichty – Coldwater – 12
Alli Vaughn – Fort Recovery – 11
Kierra Wendel – Fort Recovery – 11
Sammy Hoelscher – Marion Local – 10
Alana Pohlman – Marion Local – 11
Kaylee Freund – New Bremen – 10
Morgan Leffel – New Knoxville – 11
Gabrielle Stober – Parkway – 9
Danielle Kunk – Versailles – 12
Caitlin McEldowney – Versailles – 12
Brooke Stonebraker – Versailles – 12

HONORABLE MENTION
Coldwater: Riley Rismiller; Fort Recovery: Brooke Kahlig; Marion Local: Brooke Homan; Minster: Averi Wolf; New Bremen: Kira Bertke; New Knoxville: Jacklyn Leffel; Parkway: Claire Eichler; St. Henry: Marlee Vaughn; Delphos St. John’s: Melanie Koenig; Versailles: Hannah Barga

2/18 OHSAA Girls Basketball Sectionals

Division III Sectional Semifinal at Lincolnview
Coldwater 47 Patrick Henry 46

Division III Sectional Championship at Covington
Versailles 61 Dayton Christian 24

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at St Marys
Parkway 53 Ridgemont 35

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Bath
St. Henry 67 Perry 36

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Patrick Henry
Delphos St. John’s 46 Miller City 34

2/15 OHSAA Bowling Sectionals

Girls Division II Sectional Tournament at Community Lanes
Four (4) teams and four (4) individuals advance to Districts
1. Coldwater 3677, 3. Minster 3148, 5. New Bremen 3079, 8. Marion Local 2788, 9. Fort Recovery 2701, 11. Parkway 1433
Individual District Qualifiers: 6. Ashton Ritter, New Bremen
Team Results | Individual Results

2020 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Districts

Division II District at BGSU
Coldwater, Fort Recovery, Marion Local, Minster, New Bremen

State Tournament Qualifiers:
Division II Boys
Division II Girls
Division I/II Diving

Division II Boys State Qualifiers
200 Yard Medley Relay: 18. Minster
50 Yard Freestyle: 21. Ben Stammen, Minster
100 Yard Backstroke: 19. Nicholas Clune, Minster; 24. Ryan Subler, Versailles

Division II Girls State Qualifiers
1 mtr Diving: 10. Vivian Niekamp, New Bremen
200 Yard Medley Relay: 17. New Bremen
50 Yard Freestyle: 16. Macy May, Coldwater; 17. Tiana Mescher, Versailles
100 Yard Butterfly: 15. Macy May, Coldwater
100 Yard Freestyle: 19. Tiana Mescher, Versailles
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 16. Coldwater, 22. New Bremen
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 23. Coldwater