St. Henry Redskins

Home/News/St. Henry Redskins

2019 MAC Boys Cross Country All-Conference Teams

MAC Boys Cross Country Runner of the Year: Alex Albers – Minster
MAC Boys Cross Country Coach of the Year: Larry Topp – Minster

MAC 1st Team
Isaac Schoen – Coldwater
Drew Palte – Delphos St. John’s
Drew Muhlenkamp – Fort Recovery
Troy Stucke – Marion Local
Alex Albers – Minster
Luke Barga – Minster
Austin Felice – Minster
Aaron Bruns – Parkway
Kyle Roth – Parkway
Blake Strickler – Parkway
Matt Cromwell – Versailles
Jarrett Petitjean – Versailles

MAC 2nd Team
Marcus Freewalt – Delphos St. John’s
Joel Berelsman – Minster
Tyler Prenger – Minster
Brock Schulte – Minster
Joseph Slonkosky – Minster
Landin Boyle – New Bremen
Jack Gehret – Versailles
Noah Shimp – Versailles

MAC Honorable Mention
Coldwater: Kendrick Tebbe; Marion Local: Aaron Broering; Minster: Noah Walter, Devon Schultz; Versailles: Noah Barga, Alex Brewer, Logan Miller, Evan VanSkyock

2019 MAC Girls Cross Country All-Conference Teams

MAC Girls Cross Country Runner of the Year: Gwendolyn Meiring – Minster
MAC Girls Cross Country Coach of the Year: Jessie Magoto – Minster

MAC 1st Team
Haley Alig – Coldwater
Beth Honigford – Coldwater
Kambrynn Rohr – Delphos St. John’s
Kelsey Broering – Marion Local
Ella Boate – Minster
MacKenzie Bohman – Minster
Cameo Cedarleaf – Minster
Gwendolyn Meiring – Minster
Emma Meyer – Minster
Mason Pohl – Minster
Taylor Roth – Minster
Leah Heitkamp – St. Henry

MAC 2nd Team
Jenia Freewalt – Delphos St. John’s
Catherine Kopack – Delphos St. John’s
Megan Diller – Fort Recovery
Madison Cordonnier – New Bremen
Katie Kunkler – St. Henry
Alayna Thieman – St. Henry
Madelyn Holzapfel – Versailles
Lauren Menke – Versailles

MAC Honorable Mention
Delphos St. John’s: Rylee Pohlman; Fort Recovery: Hannah Metzger, Alexis Wendel; Minster: Rachel Kitzmiller, Lexi Niemeyer, Paige Schulte; Parkway: Morgan Hunter; Versailles: Maria Mangen

2019 MAC Cross Country Championships

MAC Cross Country Championships at Coldwater
Boys
1. Minster 37, 2. Versailles 71, 3. Parkway 85, 4. Marion Local 114, 5. New Bremen 140, 6. Coldwater 172, 7. St. Henry 176, 8. Fort Recovery 184, 9. New Knoxville 235, Delphos St. John’s NTS
Complete Results

Girls
1. Minster 21, 2. Delphos St. John’s 100, 3. Coldwater 110, 4. St. Henry 120, 5. Versailles 123, 6. Fort Recovery 132, 7. New Bremen 146, 8. Marion Local 186, 9. Parkway 232, New Knoxville NTS
Complete Results

Junior High: Boys | Girls

10/10 MAC Volleyball Scores

New Bremen 3 Coldwater 2 (25-16, 25-23, 16-25, 21-25, 15-13)
St. Henry 3 Delphos St. John’s 0
Fort Recovery 3 Versailles 1
New Knoxville 3 Marion Local 1 (25-18, 25-22, 20-25, 25-18)
Minster 3 Parkway 2 (25-23, 25-22, 17-25, 21-25, 15-11)

10/8 MAC Volleyball Scores

Coldwater 3 Marion Local 2 (15-25, 25-11, 19-25, 25-20, 15-8)
Versailles 3 Delphos St. John’s 0
New Bremen 3 Fort Recovery 2 (22-25, 26-24, 25-20, 23-25, 18-16)
St. Henry 3 Minster 0
New Knoxville 3 Parkway 0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-10)

10/3 OHSAA Boys Golf Districts

Division II District at Sycamore Springs GC
Top 2 teams and 2 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify for State.
14. Coldwater 0
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division II District at Beavercreek G.C.
Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify for State.
13. Versailles 0
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III District at Stone Ridge G.C.
Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify for State.
2. Minster 333 (Joseph Magoto 84, Grant Voisard 85, Grant Koenig 76, Ethan Lehmkuhl 89, Jacob Wissman 88); 6. Delphos St. John’s 354; 21. St. Henry 0
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

10/3 MAC Volleyball Scores

Coldwater 3 Versailles 2 (23-25, 29-31, 25-19, 25-21, 15-13)
Parkway 3 Delphos St. John’s 0
St. Henry 3 Fort Recovery 0 (25-18, 25-21, 25-16)
New Bremen 3 Marion Local 0 (25-17, 25-15, 25-17)
New Knoxville 3 Minster 0 (25-19, 25-15, 27-25)

2019 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 5

The 2nd weekly OHSAA Football Computer Rankings were released and 5 MAC schools are in the top 8 in their region.

Division V, Region 20
14. Versailles

Division VI, Region 23
1. Coldwater, 5. Anna, 6. Minster, 12. Parkway, 22. Fort Recovery, 23. St. Henry

Division VII, Region 28
1. Marion Local, 5. New Bremen, 19. Delphos St. John’s

Complete 2019 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings

9/30 OHSAA Girls Golf Districts

Division II District at Sycamore Springs GC
Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify for State.
3. St. Henry 371 (Ellen Naumann 71, Claire Clune 98, Alana Siefring 94, Calli Hemmelgarn DQ, Gwyn Elking 108), 12. Coldwater 411, 16. Fort Recovery 0, New Bremen 0, Minster 0
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

St. Henry Girls Golf – Division II State Qualifiers

9/28 Volleyball Scores

19th annual Fricker’s Lady Knight Volleyball Invitational
Round 1: St. Henry 2 Arlington 0 (25-10, 25-10)
Round 1: Marion Local 2 Crestview 0 (25-19, 25-17)
Round 2: Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Marion Local 0 (25-19, 25-14)
Round 2: St. Henry 2 Norwalk St. Paul 0 (25-23, 25-19)
3rd/4th Place: Norwalk St. Paul 2 Marion Local 0 (25-23, 25-19)
Championship: Ottawa-Glandorf 2 St. Henry 1 (25-21, 17-25, 25-17)

Van Wert Invitational 
1st Round: New Knoxville 2 St. Marys 0
1st Round: New Bremen 2 Kalida 0
1st Round: Versailles 2 Shawnee 0
Semifinal: New Bremen 2 Elida 0
Semifinal: New Knoxville 2 Versailles 1
3rd/4th Place: Versailles 2 Elida 1
Championship: New Bremen 2 New Knoxville 1

Ottoville 3 Delphos St. John’s 1
Fort Loramie 3 Fort Recovery 2 (21-25, 17-25, 25-22, 25-16, 15-11)

9/26 OHSAA Boys Golf Sectionals

Division II Sectional at Moose Landing CC
3 teams and 4 individuals qualify to District from each Sectional
Teams: 5. Coldwater 356
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III Sectional at Colonial GC
3 teams and 3 individuals qualify to District from each Sectional.
Teams: 1. Minster 318 (Joseph Magoto 77, Grant Voisard 81, Grant Koenig 76, Ethan Lehmkuhl 84, Jacob Wissman 84), 2. Delphos St. John’s 332 (Jared Lucas 87, Jack Gerker 80, Trent Lindeman 84, Jeffrey Odenweller 81, Lincoln Mueller 99), 4. St. Henry 351, 6. Marion Local 375, 7. Fort Recovery 389, 8. New Bremen 395, 10. Parkway 400, 12. New Knoxville 429
Individual District Qualifiers: Reed Koesters, St. Henry 85
Complete Results

9/26 MAC Volleyball Scores

New Knoxville 3 Coldwater 2 (18-25, 25-18, 25-20, 23-25, 15-10)
New Bremen 3 Delphos St. John’s 0
Marion Local 3 Fort Recovery 1 (16-25, 25-21, 25-20, 25-16)
Minster 3 Versailles 0
St. Henry 3 Parkway 0