2/21 OHSAA Girls Bowling Districts

Division II Girls Bowling District at Westgate Lanes
Three (3) teams and three (3) individuals not advancing on a team will participate at State.
1. Coldwater 3834, 11. Minster 3131
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Team Results | Individual Results

Division II Girls Bowling District at Beaver-Vu
Four (4) teams and four (4) individuals not advancing on a team will participate at State.
5. Versailles 3496
Individual State Qualifiers: none

2019-2020 MAC Girls Basketball All-Conference Teams

2019-2020 MAC Player of the Year: Ivy Wolf, Minster
2019-2020 MAC Co-Coaches of the Year: Holly Gann, Fort Recovery & Beth Streib, Marion Local

FIRST TEAM
Lauren Gilliland – Coldwater – 12
Val Muhlenkamp – Fort Recovery – 12
Heidi Rethman – Marion Local – 11
Janae Hoying – Minster – 11
Ivy Wolf – Minster – 11
Madison Cordonnier – New Bremen – 11
Ellie Gabel – New Knoxville – 10
Meg Jurosic – New Knoxville – 12
Alyssa Buschur – St. Henry – 12
Addy Vaughn – St. Henry – 12
Paige Gaynier – Delphos St. John’s – 11
Lindsey Winner – Versailles – 12

SECOND TEAM
Annelise Harlamert – Coldwater – 10
Kate Leichty – Coldwater – 12
Alli Vaughn – Fort Recovery – 11
Kierra Wendel – Fort Recovery – 11
Sammy Hoelscher – Marion Local – 10
Alana Pohlman – Marion Local – 11
Kaylee Freund – New Bremen – 10
Morgan Leffel – New Knoxville – 11
Gabrielle Stober – Parkway – 9
Danielle Kunk – Versailles – 12
Caitlin McEldowney – Versailles – 12
Brooke Stonebraker – Versailles – 12

HONORABLE MENTION
Coldwater: Riley Rismiller; Fort Recovery: Brooke Kahlig; Marion Local: Brooke Homan; Minster: Averi Wolf; New Bremen: Kira Bertke; New Knoxville: Jacklyn Leffel; Parkway: Claire Eichler; St. Henry: Marlee Vaughn; Delphos St. John’s: Melanie Koenig; Versailles: Hannah Barga

2/15 OHSAA Bowling Sectionals

Girls Division II Sectional Tournament at Community Lanes
Four (4) teams and four (4) individuals advance to Districts
1. Coldwater 3677, 3. Minster 3148, 5. New Bremen 3079, 8. Marion Local 2788, 9. Fort Recovery 2701, 11. Parkway 1433
Individual District Qualifiers: 6. Ashton Ritter, New Bremen
Team Results | Individual Results

2020 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Districts

Division II District at BGSU
Coldwater, Fort Recovery, Marion Local, Minster, New Bremen

State Tournament Qualifiers:
Division II Boys
Division II Girls
Division I/II Diving

Division II Boys State Qualifiers
200 Yard Medley Relay: 18. Minster
50 Yard Freestyle: 21. Ben Stammen, Minster
100 Yard Backstroke: 19. Nicholas Clune, Minster; 24. Ryan Subler, Versailles

Division II Girls State Qualifiers
1 mtr Diving: 10. Vivian Niekamp, New Bremen
200 Yard Medley Relay: 17. New Bremen
50 Yard Freestyle: 16. Macy May, Coldwater; 17. Tiana Mescher, Versailles
100 Yard Butterfly: 15. Macy May, Coldwater
100 Yard Freestyle: 19. Tiana Mescher, Versailles
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 16. Coldwater, 22. New Bremen
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 23. Coldwater

2/14 MAC Boys Basketball Scores

Marion Local 47 Coldwater 30
Versailles 48 Delphos St. John’s 38
New Bremen 43 Fort Recovery 39
Minster 55 St. Henry 49
Parkway 50 New Knoxville 38

Versailles Boys Basketball – 2020 MAC Champions

2/14 OHSAA Bowling Sectionals

Boys Division II Sectional Tournament at Community Lanes
Four (4) teams and four (4) individuals advance to Districts
1. Coldwater 4181, 2. New Bremen 3857, 3. St. Henry 3840, 4. Fort Recovery 3673, 5. Minster 3624, 6. Marion Local 3507, Parkway NTS
Individual District Qualifiers: 4. Isaiah Vanderhorst, Minster; 5. Thomas Etzler, Parkway; 7. Kurtis Billerman, Marion Local
Team Results | Individual Results

2020 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Lima Sr. High School – Sectional/District
Coldwater

Clayton 1 – Sectional/District
Versailles

Division IV
Bowling Green – Regional
Parkway

Elida High School – Sectional/District
Delphos St. John’s

Wapakoneta High School – Sectional/District
Fort Recovery, Marion Local, Minster, New Bremen, New Knoxville, Parkway, St. Henry

2/8 Boys Basketball Scores

Coldwater 59 Lincolnview 52
Shawnee 73 Fort Recovery 43
Marion Local 54 Spencerville 51, 2OT
St. Marys 47 Minster 39
New Bremen 65 Fort Jennings 45
Bath 46 New Knoxville 25
Parkway at South Adams (ppd to 2/10)
Van Wert 66 St. Henry 49

2/6 MAC Girls Basketball Scores

Versailles 51 Coldwater 49
Delphos St. John’s 48 Parkway 23
Fort Recovery 44 St. Henry 36
Marion Local 56 New Bremen 43
Minster 33 New Knoxville 25

Go to Top