Monthly Archives: March 2019

//March

3/28 Baseball Scores

Shawnee 5 Coldwater 2
Delphos Jefferson 11 Delphos St. John’s 0 (susp. in 2nd inning)
Fort Recovery 8 Greenville 4
Marion Local 6 Wapakoneta 1
Minster 10 Spencerville 1
New Bremen 8 Riverside 1
Waynesfield-Goshen 7 New Knoxville 4
Parkway 8 Celina 4
St. Henry 7 St. Marys 2
Brookville 7 Versailles 4

3/28 Track & Field Results

Tri-Meet at Coldwater
Boys: Marion Local 99, Coldwater 42, Delphos St. John’s 29
Girls: Coldwater 77, Marion Local 66, Delphos St. John’s 31

Six-Team Meet at New Bremen
Boys: Parkway 139, Fairlawn 94, New Bremen 75, New Knoxville 63, Botkins 55, Jackson Center 52
Girls: New Bremen 149, New Knoxville 105, Botkins 101, Fairlawn 56, Parkway 49, Jackson Center 31

Quad-Meet at Crestview
Boys: Crestview 83.5, Cory-Rawson 64, Continental 52, Fort Recovery 38.5
Girls: Fort Recovery 113.1, Crestview 53.5, Continental 34.33, Cory-Rawson 34

3/26 Track & Field Results

Dual-Meet at St Henry
Boys: St. Henry 79, Wapakoneta 56
Girls: Wapakoneta 79, St. Henry 53

Tri-Meet at Versailles
Boys: Benjamin Logan 78.5, Versailles 55.5, Brookville 49
Girls: Versailles 86, Benjamin Logan 56, Brookville 38

Quad-Meet at Anna
Boys: Fort Loramie 86, Anna 85.5, Houston 45, Coldwater 39.5
Girls: Coldwater 92, Fort Loramie 68.5, Anna 62.5, Houston 33

Tri-Meet at Shawnee
Boys: Shawnee 127, Delphos St. John’s 25, Waynesfield-Goshen 19
Girls: Shawnee 101, Delphos St. John’s 49, Waynesfield-Goshen 25

Tri-Meet at St Marys
Boys: Minster 101, St. Marys 79, Bath 29
Girls: St. Marys 95, Minster 61, Bath 50

3/23 Baseball Scores

Benjamin Logan 12 Coldwater 2, 5 inn.
Delphos St. John’s at Lima Central Catholic (ppd)
Marion Local 1 Spencerville 0
Marion Local 13 Spencerville 1, 5 inn.
Minster 23 Ansonia 0, 5 inn.
New Bremen 10 Franklin-Monroe 0, 6 inn.
New Knoxville at Anna (ppd)

2019 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Bowling Green Regional
Coldwater

Kettering Regional
Versailles

Lima District
Elida Sectional: Coldwater

Dayton 1 District
Northmont Sectional: Versailles

Division IV
State Final 4
St. Henry

Kettering Regional
St. Henry

Wapakoneta District
Coldwater Sectional: Fort Recovery, Minster, New Knoxville, St. Henry
Bath Sectional: Marion Local, New Bremen

Elida District
Van Wert Sectional: Delphos St. John’s
Paulding Sectional: Parkway