Monthly Archives: February 2015

//February

MAC Boys Basketball Team & Individual Statistical Leaders through 2/19

boys_basketball_150MAC Boys Basketball Statistical Leaders through 2/19

By |2015-02-22T09:47:31-04:00February 20th, 2015|Basketball Boys, Coldwater Cavaliers, Delphos St. John's Blue Jays, Fort Recovery Indians, MAC, Marion Local Flyers, Minster Wildcats, New Bremen Cardinals, New Knoxville Rangers, Parkway Panthers, Scores, St. Henry Redskins, Versailles Tigers|Comments Off on MAC Boys Basketball Team & Individual Statistical Leaders through 2/19

MAC Girls Basketball Team & Individual Statistical Leaders through 2/18

girls_basketball_150MAC Girls Basketball Statistical Leaders through 2/18

No Stats submitted by Minster and Delphos St. John’s

By |2015-02-19T21:58:14-04:00February 19th, 2015|Basketball Girls, Coldwater Cavaliers, Delphos St. John's Blue Jays, Fort Recovery Indians, MAC, Marion Local Flyers, Minster Wildcats, New Bremen Cardinals, New Knoxville Rangers, Parkway Panthers, Scores, St. Henry Redskins, Versailles Tigers|Comments Off on MAC Girls Basketball Team & Individual Statistical Leaders through 2/18

2/14 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Sectionals

OHSAAMAC District Qualifiers:
Division II NW District
Boys
50 Freestyle: 22. Caleb Keck, Coldwater; 29. Seth Koenig, Minster
100 Freestyle: 22. Pierce McGowan, Minster
200 Freestyle: none
500 Freestyle: none
100 Backstroke: 13. Aaron Kitzmiller, Minster
100 Breaststroke: 23. Max Pelletier, Minster
100 Butterfly: 22. Aaron Kitzmiller, Minster
200 Individual Medley: 9. Pierce McGowan, Minster; 28. Sam Wisvari, New Bremen
200 Freestyle Relay: none
400 Freestyle Relay: 15. Minster
200 Medley Relay: 9. Minster
1 Meter Diving: 5. Caleb Keck, Coldwater

Girls
50 Freestyle: 13. Stephanie Brandt, New Bremen; 17. Carley Stone, Fort Recovery; 22. Julia Slonkosky, Minster; 25. Mara Tobe, Coldwater; 26. Courtney Bettinger, Coldwater
100 Freestyle: 25. Alexis Bubp, Fort Recovery; 27. Claire Borgerding, Minster
200 Freestyle: 12. Claire Borgerding, Minster; 16. Cori Stone, Fort Recovery; 28. Sophie Timmerman, Fort Recovery
500 Freestyle: none
100 Backstroke: 8. Carley Stone, Fort Recovery; 16. Stephanie Brandt, New Bremen; 28. Mara Tobe, Coldwater
100 Breaststroke: 2. Nikki Borgerding, Minster; 12. Sophie Timmerman, Fort Recovery; 19. Julia Niekamp, New Bremen
100 Butterfly: 10. Cori Stone, Fort Recovery; 21. Kierstin Siefring, Coldwater
200 Individual Medley: 3. Nikki Borgerding, Minster
200 Freestyle Relay: 8. Minster, 13. New Bremen, 21. Coldwater
400 Freestyle Relay: 11. Fort Recovery, 18. Minster, 22. New Bremen
200 Medley Relay: 8. Fort Recovery, 16. New Bremen, 17. Coldwater, 18. Minster
1 Meter Diving: 9. Shannon Osterfeld, Coldwater; 29. Grace Wendel, Coldwater

Division II SW District
Boys
50 Freestyle: 22. Clint Morgan, Versailles
100 Freestyle: none
200 Freestyle: none
500 Freestyle: none
100 Backstroke: none
100 Breaststroke: none
100 Butterfly: 30. Quincy Baltes, Versailles
200 Individual Medley: none
200 Freestyle Relay: 20. Versailles
400 Freestyle Relay: none
200 Medley Relay: none
1 Meter Diving: none

Girls
50 Freestyle: 7. Lexi Fliehman, Versailles; 27. Rachel Subler, Versailles; 30. Heather Albers, Versailles
100 Freestyle: 6. Lexi Fliehman, Versailles; 27. Hannah Wenig, Versailles
200 Freestyle: 29. Murphy Grow, Versailles; 33. Emily Kramer, Versailles
500 Freestyle: 28. Murphy Grow, Versailles
100 Backstroke: 33. Rachel Subler, Versailles
100 Breaststroke: 18. Ashlyn Cordonnier, Versailles; 28. Heather Albers, Versailles
100 Butterfly: 11. Abbey Marshal, Versailles
200 Individual Medley: 13. Abbey Marshal, Versailles; 19. Ashlyn Cordonnier, Versailles
200 Freestyle Relay: 3. Versailles
400 Freestyle Relay: 15. Versailles
200 Medley Relay: 6. Versailles
1 Meter Diving: none

 

Ayersville Sectional
Boys
1, Ottawa-Glandorf 435. 2, Celina 376. 3, Wauseon 354. 4, Van Wert 191. 5, Defiance 187. 6, Bowling Green 174. 7, Ayersville 78. 8, Coldwater 37. 9, Fairview 32. 10, Fort Recovery 29
Complete Results

Girls
1, Ottawa-Glandorf 437. 2, Celina 355. 3, Wauseon 347. 4, Fort Recovery 225½. 5, Coldwater 201. 6, Eastwood 179. 7, Defiance 143. 8, Van Wert 141½. 9, Ayersville 69. 10, Archbold 28. 11, Leipsic 9
Complete Results

Lima Sectional
Boys
1, Wapakoneta 521. 2, Shawnee 327. 3, Upper Sandusky 190. 4, Ada 166. 5, Minster 158. 6, Lima Central Catholic 151. 7, Kenton 133. 8, New Bremen 130. 9, Bath 103. 9, Marion Local 103. 11, Elida 88. 12, St. Marys 57
Complete Results

Girls
1, Wapakoneta 420. 2, Minster 294½. 3, Kenton 292. 4, Shawnee 204. 5, St. Marys 201½. 6, New Bremen 182. 7, Upper Sandusky 134. 8, Lima Central Catholic 131. 9,  Bath 83. 10, Ada 76. 11, Elida 57. 12, Marion Local 47
Complete Results

Trotwood Sectional
Boys
6. Versailles 126
Complete Results

Girls
1. Versailles 580
Complete Results

 

2/13 MAC Boys Basketball Scores

boys_basketball_150Coldwater 60 Minster 53
Delphos St. John’s 57 Versailles 55
Fort Recovery 63 New Knoxville 62
Marion Local 67 New Bremen 58
St. Henry 67 Parkway 41

MAC Boys Basketball Team & Individual Statistical Leaders through 2/12

boys_basketball_150MAC Boys Basketball Statistical Leaders through 2/12

By |2015-02-13T18:59:09-04:00February 13th, 2015|Basketball Boys, Coldwater Cavaliers, Delphos St. John's Blue Jays, Fort Recovery Indians, MAC, Marion Local Flyers, Minster Wildcats, New Bremen Cardinals, New Knoxville Rangers, Parkway Panthers, Scores, St. Henry Redskins, Versailles Tigers|Comments Off on MAC Boys Basketball Team & Individual Statistical Leaders through 2/12

2/12 MAC Girls Basketball Scores

girls_basketball_150Minster 54 Coldwater 42
Versailles 56 Delphos St. John’s 22
Fort Recovery 53 New Knoxville 40
Marion Local 46 New Bremen 41
St. Henry 62 Parkway 46

MAC Girls Basketball Team & Individual Statistical Leaders through 2/12

girls_basketball_150MAC Girls Basketball Statistical Leaders through 2/12

By |2015-02-13T00:13:55-04:00February 12th, 2015|Basketball Girls, Coldwater Cavaliers, Delphos St. John's Blue Jays, Fort Recovery Indians, MAC, Marion Local Flyers, Minster Wildcats, New Bremen Cardinals, New Knoxville Rangers, Parkway Panthers, Scores, St. Henry Redskins, Versailles Tigers|Comments Off on MAC Girls Basketball Team & Individual Statistical Leaders through 2/12

St. Henry, Versailles & Marion Local are ranked in the 6th Weekly AP Boys Basketball State Poll.

boys_basketball_150St. Henry is ranked 8th and Versailles is ranked 10th in Division III and Marion Local is ranked 8th in Division IV in the 6th Weekly AP Boys Basketball State Poll.

Complete Poll

By |2015-02-13T23:24:07-04:00February 11th, 2015|Basketball Boys, Marion Local Flyers, Scores, St. Henry Redskins, Versailles Tigers|Comments Off on St. Henry, Versailles & Marion Local are ranked in the 6th Weekly AP Boys Basketball State Poll.