OHSAA State Track Meet

OHSAA Division II State Track Meet
Boys
4. Versailles 23
1600 Meter Run: 4. Sam Prakel, Versailles
400 Meter Dash: 1. Damian Winner, Versailles (State Champion)
300 Meter Hurdles 36″:
DNQ for Finals: James Wilker, Versailles
800 Meter Run: 14. Sam Prakel, Versailles
4×400 Meter Relay: 3. Versailles (Chad Winner, Tyler Knapke, Sam Prakel, Damian Winner)
Pole Vault: 9. Tim Weaver, Versailles
Complete Event Results

Girls
3200 Meter Run: 10. Christina Seas, Coldwater
Complete Event Results

OHSAA Division III State Track Meet
Boys
8. Minster 18, 37. Delphos St. John’s 6, 48. St. Henry 4, 48. Parkway 4, 57. Coldwater 3
4×800 Meter Relay: 5. St. Henry (Ryan Goettemoeller, Jacob Rindler, Kevin Knapke, Mitchell Schulze); 6. Minster (Oliver Barga, Oliver Weaver, Andy Albers, Francis Slonkosky)
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 5. Hank Bevington, Parkway; 7. Joe Haggard, Delphos St. John’s
4×200 Meter Relay: DNQ for Finals: Minster (Korey Schultz, Troy Kauffman, Oliver Barga, Derek Collins)
1600 Meter Run: 13. Mitchell Schulze, St. Henry
4×100 Meter Relay: 5. Delphos St. John’s (Chris Will, Tyler Jettinghoff, A.J. Klausing, Evan Burgei)
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: DNQ for Finals: Joe Haggard, Delphos St. John’s
800 Meter Run: 1. Dillon Webster, New Bremen (State Champion)
3200 Meter Run: 6. Mike Seas, Coldwater
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Minster (Troy Kauffman, Oliver Barga, Korey Schultz, Derek Collins) (State Champion); 8. New Bremen (Jared Kremer, Elliott Westerbeck, Ben Chaney, Dillon Webster)
Discus Throw: 11. Jake Winner, Minster
Long Jump: 5. Derek Collins, Minster
Shot Put: 8. Ryan Will, Minster; 12. Jared Sekas, Minster
Pole Vault: 11. Mitch Kremer, Marion Local; 15. Alan Tebbe, Minster
Complete Event Results

Girls
2. Versailles 37, 7. Minster 25.5, 37. Delphos St. John’s 5, 57. Fort Recovery 2
4×800 Meter Relay: 6. Minster (Hannah Butler, Averie Bornhorst, Natalie Fausey, Maria Dahlinghaus); 7. Versailles (Lauren Rindler, Natalie Grillot, Jacquie Moorman, Tammy Berger)
100 Meter Hurdles 33″: DNQ for Finals: Gabrielle Metzner, Delphos St. John’s
100 Meter Dash: DNQ for Finals: Brianna Hess, Marion Local
1600 Meter Run: 2. Tammy Berger, Versailles; 13. Cassie Boyle, New Knoxville
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Versailles (Kelsey Schlater, Lauren Bohman, Margaret Prakel, Ashley DeMange); 6. Minster (Hannah Barga, Sara Dahlinghaus, Olivia Enneking, Samantha Hoelscher)
4×100 Meter Relay: 3. Versailles (Kelsey Schlater, Gwen Keihl, Tory Shimp, Ashley DeMange); DNQ for Finals: Marion Local (Mindy Hartings, Rachel Hess, Alyssa Homan, Brianna Hess)
400 Meter Dash: DNQ for Finals: Rachel Hess, Marion Local; Margaret Prakel, Versailles
300 Meter Hurdles 30″: DNQ for Finals: Elaynne Speckman, New Bremen
800 Meter Run: 5. Maria Dahlinghaus, Minster
200 Meter Dash: 8. Ashley DeMange, Versailles
3200 Meter Run: 1. Tammy Berger, Versailles (State Champion); 7. Natalie Grillot, Versailles
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Minster (Maria Dahlinghaus, Olivia Enneking, Natalie Fausey, Samantha Hoelscher) (State Champion)
Discus Throw: 11. Chelsea Bruns, Versailles
High Jump: 4. Tiffany Geise, Delphos St. John’s; 7. Holly Brunswick, Fort Recovery; 10. Gina Kramer, Marion Local
Shot Put: 13. Tiffany Recker, Delphos St. John’s
Pole Vault: 3. Kayla Wuebker, Minster; 9. Ashley DeMange, Versailles
Complete Event Results

By |2011-06-05T01:16:17-04:00June 4th, 2011|Scores, Track & Field Boys, Track & Field Girls|Comments Off on OHSAA State Track Meet

5/28 Track & Field Regionals

Division II Regional at Lexington (top 4 in each event qualify for State)
Girls

22. Coldwater 8
State Qualifiers:
Christina Seas 4th in 3200 Meter Run

Complete Event Results

Division II Regional at Dayton (top 4 in each event qualify for State)
Boys

2. Versailles 61
State Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay (Tyler Knapke, Sam Prakel, Sam Subler, Damian Winner) 2nd
Sam Prakel 3rd in 1600 Meter Run
Damian Winner 1st in 400 Meter Dash
James Wilker 3rd in 300 Meter Hurdles 36″
Sam Prakel 3rd in 800 Meter Run
4×400 Meter Relay (Tyler Knapke, Chad Winner, Sam Prakel, Damian Winner) 3rd
Tim Weaver 2nd in Pole Vault
Complete Event Results

By |2013-07-07T15:14:55-04:00May 28th, 2011|Scores, Track & Field Boys, Track & Field Girls|Comments Off on 5/28 Track & Field Regionals

5/21 Track & Field Districts

Division III District Track Meet at Minster  (top 4 in each event advance to Regional)
Boys
1. Minster 135, 2. Delphos St. John’s 83, 3. Parkway 56, 4. St. Henry 55, 5. New Bremen 48, 7. Coldwater 45.5, 8. Marion Local 36.5

Girls
1. Minster 122, 2. Marion Local 93, 4. Delphos St. John’s 55, 6. New Bremen 47, 7. Fort Recovery 43, 9. Parkway 30, 14. St. Henry 15

Complete Event Results

Division III District Track Meet at Spencerville (top 4 in each event advance to Regional)
Boys
15. New Knoxville 15

Girls
9. New Knoxville 35

Complete Event Results

Division III District Track Meet at Graham (top 4 in each event advance to Regional)
Girls

1. Versailles 154

Complete Event Results

Division II District Track Meet at Graham (top 4 in each event advance to Regional)
Boys

1. Versailles 122.5

Complete Event Results

By |2011-05-22T16:44:11-04:00May 21st, 2011|Scores, Track & Field Boys, Track & Field Girls|Comments Off on 5/21 Track & Field Districts

5/20 Track & Field Districts

Division II District Track Meet at Shawnee (top 4 in each event advance to Regional)
Girls District 2
4. Coldwater 70.5
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: Christina Seas, Jill Kanney, Larissa Kohn, Veronica Bruns
800 Meter Run: Veronica Bruns
3200 Meter Run: Christina Seas, Jill Kanney
Pole Vault: Brittanie Niekamp, Abbey Kunk
Long Jump: Abbey Kunk
Discus Throw: Rachel Schmitz
Shot Put: Rachel Schmitz

Complete Event Results

By |2011-05-21T21:47:28-04:00May 20th, 2011|Scores|Comments Off on 5/20 Track & Field Districts

2011 MAC Track & Field Championship Meet

Boys
1.  Minster 143, 2. Versailles 139.5, 3. Delphos St. John’s 88, 4. Coldwater 70.5, 5. Parkway 67, 6. St. Henry 58, 7. New Bremen 56, 8. Marion Local 33, 9. New Knoxville 7

Girls
1. Versailles 158, 2. Minster 136, 3. Coldwater 86, 4. Marion Local 81, 5. Delphos St. John’s 53, 5. New Bremen 53, 7. Fort Recovery 36, 8. Parkway 32, 9. New Knoxville 14, 10. St. Henry 12

Complete Individual Results

2011 MAC Champions
Boys
4×800 Meter Relay: Versailles
100 Meter Hurdles: Joe Haggard, Delphos St. John’s
100 Meter Dash: Sam Phlipot, Minster
4×200 Meter Relay: Minster
1600 Meter Run: Sam Prakel, Versailles
4×100 Meter Relay:  Delphos St. John’s (C Will, T Jettinghoff, A Klausing, E Burgei) MAC Record 43.85
400 Meter Dash: Damian Winner, Versailles
300 Meter Hurdles: Joe Haggard, Delphos St. John’s
800 Meter Run: Dillon Webster, New Bremen MAC Record 1:55.23
200 Meter Dash: Evan Burgei, Delphos St. John’s
3200 Meter Run: Mike Seas, Coldwater MAC Record 9:47.15
4×400 Meter Relay: Minster
Discus Throw: Ryan Will, Minster
High Jump: Craig Pothast, Versailles
Long Jump: Derek Collins, Minster
Shot Put: Ryan Will, Minster
Pole Vault: Tim Weaver, Versailles

Girls
4×800 Meter Relay: Minster
100 Meter Hurdles: Gabrielle Metzner, Delphos St. John’s
100 Meter Dash: Brianna Hess, Marion Local
4×200 Meter Relay:  Versailles
1600 Meter Run: Tammy Berger, Versailles
4×100 Meter Relay: Versailles
400 Meter Dash: Margaret Prakel, Versailles
300 Meter Hurdles: Kayla Wuebker, Minster
800 Meter Run: Maria Dahlinghaus, Minster
200 Meter Dash: Ashley DeMange, Versailles
3200 Meter Run: Tammy Berger, Versailles
4×400 Meter Relay: Minster (M Dahlinghaus, O Enneking, N Fausey, S Hoelscher) MAC Record 4:01.76
Discus Throw: Tiffany Recker, Delphos St. John’s
High Jump: Tiffany Geise, Delphos St. John’s
Long Jump: Gina Kramer, Marion Local
Shot Put: Janel Schulte, Marion Local
Pole Vault: Kayla Wuebker, Minster

By |2011-05-14T01:19:50-04:00May 13th, 2011|MAC, News, Scores, Track & Field Boys, Track & Field Girls|Comments Off on 2011 MAC Track & Field Championship Meet

2011 MAC Track & Field Championship Meet

Results from the 1st day of the Midwest Athletic Conference League Track Meet. Meet held at Minster and was held up for two hours by bad weather. We moved the girls high jump, Girls Discus and boys shot to Friday at 5:00 because of the weather. This is the only schedule change caused by the weather.
Boys
1.  Minster 42, 2. Versailles 33.5, 3. Coldwater 23, 4. Parkway 20, 5. New Bremen 12, 6. St. Henry 10, 7. Marion Local 6.5, 8. New Knoxville 6, 9. Delphos St. John’s 3

Girls
1. Minster 33, 2. Marion Local 28, 3. Versailles 26, 4. Coldwater 24, 5. New Bremen 12, 5. Fort Recovery 12, 7. Parkway 10, 8. Delphos St. John’s 8, 9. St. Henry 3

Complete Day 1 Individual Results

By |2011-05-10T23:50:39-04:00May 10th, 2011|MAC, News, Scores, Track & Field Boys, Track & Field Girls|Comments Off on 2011 MAC Track & Field Championship Meet

4/30 Track & Field Results

Cardinal Invitational
Boys (13 teams)
3. St. Henry 84, 6. New Bremen 63, 7. Parkway 59, 9. Marion Local 31.5, 13. New Knoxville 1.5

Girls (13 teams)
5. Marion Local 50, 6. New Bremen 42, 10. Parkway 30, 12. St. Henry 21.5, 13. New Knoxville 20
Complete Results

Kenny Beard Invitational
Boys (8 teams)
4. Coldwater 98

Girls (8 teams)
1. Coldwater 164
Complete Results

By |2011-05-01T16:47:20-04:00April 30th, 2011|Scores, Track & Field Boys, Track & Field Girls|Comments Off on 4/30 Track & Field Results

4/26 Track & Field

Stillwater Valley Invitational
Boys (9 teams)
2. Versailles 141

Girls (9 teams)
1. Versailles 193.5
Complete Results

Boys
Spencerville 85, Delphos St. John’s 71.5, Perry 17.5

Girls

Spencerville 94, Delphos St. John’s 68.5, Perry 9.5
Complete Results

Boys
St. Henry 73, Coldwater 55.5, Marion Local 46.5

Girls

Marion Local 83, Coldwater 65, St. Henry 27
Complete Results

Boys
Anna 159.667, Fort Loramie 57.333, New Knoxville 19, Jackson Center 19

Girls

Fort Loramie 136.5, Anna 69.5, New Knoxville 36, Jackson Center 5
Complete Results

By |2011-04-30T11:07:22-04:00April 26th, 2011|Scores, Track & Field Boys, Track & Field Girls|Comments Off on 4/26 Track & Field

4/21 Track & Field Results

Redskin Relays
Boys (10 teams)
9. Coldwater 27.5

Girls (10 teams)
6. Coldwater 29
Complete Results

Tiger Invitational
Boys (11 teams)
2. Parkway 111, 10. New Knoxville 15

Girls (11 teams)
5. Parkway 67, 6. New Knoxville 43
Complete Results

Versailles Tri-Meet
Boys
Versailles 82, Bellefontaine 69, Fort Recovery 24

Girls
Versailles 81, Bellefontaine 52, Fort Recovery 42
Complete Results

 

By |2011-04-22T00:12:13-04:00April 21st, 2011|Scores, Track & Field Boys, Track & Field Girls|Comments Off on 4/21 Track & Field Results

4/16 Track & Field Results

Minster Memorial
Boys (15 teams)
1. Minster 129, 4. Delphos St. John’s 54, 5. Versailles 53, 8. Marion Local 42.33, 9. New Bremen 41, 11. Parkway 25, 15. New Knoxville 1

Girls (15 teams)
1. Minster 108, 2. Versailles 97, 3. Marion Local 73, 6. Delphos St. John’s 41.25, 9. New Bremen 33, 13. Parkway 9, 15. New Knoxville 8
Complete Results

By |2011-04-17T20:43:06-04:00April 16th, 2011|Scores, Track & Field Boys, Track & Field Girls|Comments Off on 4/16 Track & Field Results

4/12 Track & Field Results

Boys
Minster 151, St. Henry 82, Botkins 12, Jackson Center 11
Crestview 85, Spencerville 61, Fort Recovery 29
Versailles 69, St. Marys 67, Marion Local 49
Coldwater, New Bremen

Girls
Minster 159.5, Botkins 55.5, St. Henry 38, Jackson Center 2
Spencerville 70, Fort Recovery 56, Crestview 48
Versailles 70, Marion Local 64.5, St. Marys 40.5
Coldwater, New Bremen

By |2011-04-13T00:23:36-04:00April 12th, 2011|Scores, Track & Field Boys, Track & Field Girls|Comments Off on 4/12 Track & Field Results

4/2 Track & Field Results

Versailles Boys Invitational
Orange Division
1. Bradford 140, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 124, 3. Russia 123, 4. New Bremen 100, 5. Fort Loramie 92, 6. Franklin-Monroe 29, 7. Ansonia 28, 8. Jackson Center 14

White Division
1. Minster 176, 2. Spencerville 107.5, 3. Houston 97, 4. Covington 82.5, 5. Marion Local 67.5, 6. Allen East 60, 7. Crestview 52.5, 8. Arcanum 17

Black Division
1. Anna 130, 2. Versailles 123, 3. St. Henry 117, 4. Greenville 87, 5. Twin Valley South 86, 6. West Liberty-Salem 76, 7. Versailles “B” 30, 8. Greenville “B” 7

Individual Results

By |2011-04-03T12:07:59-04:00April 2nd, 2011|Scores, Track & Field Boys|Comments Off on 4/2 Track & Field Results
Go to Top