2019 Volleyball

Home/Tag: 2019 Volleyball

10/24 OHSAA Volleyball Districts

Division III District Championship at Findlay
Liberty-Benton 3 Coldwater 1 (29-31, 25-9, 25-15, 25-16)

Division IV District Championship at Kalida
St. Henry 3 Fort Recovery 2 (25-21, 21-25, 20-25, 25-16, 15-11)

Division IV District Championship at Bluffton U.
New Bremen 3 Marion Local 1 (25-20, 25-14, 19-25, 25-22)

New Bremen Volleyball – 2019 Division IV District Champs

St. Henry Volleyball – 2019 Division IV District Champs

10/21 OHSAA Volleyball Districts

Division IV District Semifinals at Kalida
St. Henry 3 Crestview 0 (25-19, 25-21, 25-22)
Fort Recovery 3 Lima Central Catholic 0 (25-22, 25-16, 25-22)

Division IV District Semifinals at Bluffton University
New Bremen 3 Minster 0 (26-24, 25-16, 25-21)
Marion Local 3 New Knoxville 1 (26-24, 25-17, 15-25, 25-18)

10/17 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals

Division III Sectional Semifinal at Brookville
Versailles 3 Bethel 0 (25-8, 25-8, 25-13)

Division IV Sectional Championships at New Bremen
Minster 3 Arlington 0 (25-13, 25-19, 25-19)
New Bremen 3 Kalida 0 (25-13, 25-8, 25-15)

Division IV Sectional Championships at New Knoxville
Marion Local 3 Bluffton 0 (25-16, 25-14, 25-21)
New Knoxville 3 Hardin Northern 0 (25-7, 25-10, 25-11)

Division IV Sectional Championships at St. Henry
Crestview 3 Parkway 1 (22-25, 25-13, 25-22, 25-18)
St. Henry 3 Wayne Trace 0 (25-11, 25-7, 25-7)

Division IV Sectional Championship at Fort Recovery
Fort Recovery 3 Columbus Grove 0

10/15 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Columbus Grove
Columbus Grove 3 Delphos St. John’s 0

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Parkway
Parkway 3 Temple Christian 0

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Marion Local
Marion Local 3 Upper Scioto Valley 0 (25-6, 25-7, 25-7)

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Minster
Minster 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 0 (25-11, 25-11, 25-16)

2019 MAC Volleyball All-Conference Teams

MAC Player of the Year: Lauren Gilliland – Coldwater
MAC Co-Coaches of the Year: Diana Kramer – New Bremen & Tricia Rosenbeck – St. Henry

MAC 1st Team
Lauren Gilliland – Coldwater
Paige Fortkamp – Fort Recovery
Whitley Rammel – Fort Recovery
Alana Pohlman – Marion Local
Claire Pape – New Bremen
Taylor Paul – New Bremen
Macy Puthoff – New Bremen
Carly Fledderjohann – New Knoxville
Hannah Bruns – St. Henry
Addy Vaughn – St. Henry
Nora Vaughn – St. Henry
Lindsey Winner – Versailles

MAC 2nd Team
Katie Alig – Coldwater
Kierra Wendel – Fort Recovery
Brooke Homan – Marion Local
Kelsey Koenig – Marion Local
Heidi Rethman – Marion Local
Emily Stubbs – Minster
Josie Reinhart – New Bremen
Ellie Gabel – New Knoxville
Macy Johnson – Parkway
Marlee Vaughn – St. Henry
Caitlin McEldowney – Versailles
Brooke Stonebraker – Versailles

MAC Honorable Mention
Coldwater: Annelise Harlamert; Delphos St. John’s: Hannah Elwer; Fort Recovery: Paige Jutte, Brooke Kahlig; Marion Local: Kinsey Thobe; Minster: Averi Wolf, Ivy Wolf; New Bremen: Ashton Heitkamp, Diana Heitkamp; New Knoxville: Haley Fledderjohann, Carsyn Henschen; Parkway: McKenna Johnson, Kris Kirby; St. Henry: Mia Niekamp, Brianna Siefring; Versailles: Emma George

10/10 MAC Volleyball Scores

New Bremen 3 Coldwater 2 (25-16, 25-23, 16-25, 21-25, 15-13)
St. Henry 3 Delphos St. John’s 0
Fort Recovery 3 Versailles 1
New Knoxville 3 Marion Local 1 (25-18, 25-22, 20-25, 25-18)
Minster 3 Parkway 2 (25-23, 25-22, 17-25, 21-25, 15-11)

10/8 MAC Volleyball Scores

Coldwater 3 Marion Local 2 (15-25, 25-11, 19-25, 25-20, 15-8)
Versailles 3 Delphos St. John’s 0
New Bremen 3 Fort Recovery 2 (22-25, 26-24, 25-20, 23-25, 18-16)
St. Henry 3 Minster 0
New Knoxville 3 Parkway 0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-10)

10/3 MAC Volleyball Scores

Coldwater 3 Versailles 2 (23-25, 29-31, 25-19, 25-21, 15-13)
Parkway 3 Delphos St. John’s 0
St. Henry 3 Fort Recovery 0 (25-18, 25-21, 25-16)
New Bremen 3 Marion Local 0 (25-17, 25-15, 25-17)
New Knoxville 3 Minster 0 (25-19, 25-15, 27-25)