3/2 OHSAA Boys Bowling State Tournament

Division II State Tournament at Wayne Webb’s Columbus Bowl
Qualifying Rounds: 2. St. Henry 3656, 10. Coldwater 3447, 14. Versailles 3253
State Quarterfinal: Mechanicsburg 3 St. Henry 2 (137-201, 211-146, 198-199, 177-160, 167-167, 49-49, 39-28)

Individuals: 2. Jordan Thomas, St. Henry 700; 22. London Henry, Versailles 636; 25. Noah Stammen, St. Henry 632; 31. Michael Gelhaus, St. Henry 619; 34. Matthew Mescher, St. Henry 614; 36. Kendall Homan, Coldwater 608; 41. Derek Siefring, Coldwater 594; 42. Tyler Gehert, Versailles 591; 50. Matt Meinerding, Coldwater 578; 63. Jay Mumaw, Versailles 555; 77. Justin Heitkamp, Versailles 499

Individual Results | Team Qualifying | Team Finals

3/1 OHSAA Girls Bowling State Tournament

Division II State Tournament at Wayne Webb’s Columbus Bowl
Qualifying Rounds: 4. Versailles 3096
State Quarterfinal: Greenon 3 Versailles 1 (182-181, 204-163, 186-219, 187-175)

Individuals: 12. Morgan Heitkamp, Versailles 555; 17. Lindsay Cheadle, Versailles 540; 38. Morgan Barlage, Versailles 508; 38. Kalysta Thobe, Versailles 508

Individual Results | Team Qualifying | Team Finals

 

By |2019-03-02T01:05:00-04:00March 1st, 2019|Bowling, Scores, Versailles Tigers|0 Comments

2/21 OHSAA Bowling Districts

Division II Boys District Tournament at Interstate Lanes in Rossford
Three (3) teams and three (3) individuals not advancing on a team will participate at State
2. Coldwater 3864, 3. St. Henry 3820, 6. Fort Recovery 3643
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Team Results | Individual Results

Division II Boys District Tournament at BeaverVu
Three (3) teams and three (3) individuals not advancing on a team will participate at State
3. Versailles 3958
Team Results | Individual Results

Division II Girls District Tournament at Interstate Lanes in Rossford
Three (3) teams and three (3) individuals not advancing on a team will participate at State
4. Coldwater 3321, 8. Minster 3088
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Team Results | Individual Results

Division II Girls District Tournament at BeaverVu
Four (4) teams and four (4) individuals not advancing on a team will participate at State
3. Versailles 3592
Team Results | Individual Results

2/16 OHSAA Bowling Sectionals

Division II Boys Sectional Tournament at Astro Lanes at Wapakoneta
Four (4) teams and four (4) individuals advance to Districts
2. Coldwater 3645, 3. St. Henry 3482, 4. Fort Recovery 3362, 6. New Bremen 3276, 8. Marion Local 3043, 10. Minster 2970, 13. Parkway 2861
Individual District Qualifiers: 11. Isaac Bertke, Marion Local 527
Team Results | Individual Results

Division II Boys Sectional Tournament at Poelking
Nine (9) teams and nine (9) individuals advance to Districts
2. Versailles 3888
Team Results | Individual Results

Division II Girls Sectional Tournament at Astro Lanes at Wapakoneta
Four (4) teams and four (4) individuals advance to Districts
1. Coldwater 3439, 4. Minster 2952, 5. Fort Recovery 2922, 7. New Bremen 2700, 8. Parkway 2566, 10. Marion Local 2436
Individual District Qualifiers: 9. Hannah Ritter, New Bremen 461; 10. Haylee Stukey, Parkway 453
Team Results | Individual Results

Division II Girls Sectional Tournament at Poelking
Nine (9) teams and nine (9) individuals advance to Districts
1. Versailles 3870
Team Results | Individual Results