2016 OHSAA State Cross Country Championships

ohsaa_150Division II Boys
Individual State Results: 9. Joe Spitzer, Versailles; 51. Noah Pleiman, Versailles
Complete Results

Division III Boys
11. Parkway 277, 17. St. Henry 354
Individual State Results: St. Henry (70. Devin Huelskamp, 96. Sean Muhlenkamp, 128. Blake Ontrop, 115. Braydon Hoying, 156. Seth Brookhart, 173. Jared Hoying, 174. Brandon Dues)

Parkway (56. Ben Schlemmer, 79. Matt Gaerke, 100. Kyle Roth, 110. Aaron Bruns, 127. Reid Etzcorn, 140. Caleb Rollins, 169. Bryce Lowery)
Complete Results

Division III Girls
1. Minster 38, 9. St. Henry 280
Individual State Results: 48. Kelsey Broering, Marion Local

Minster (5. Emma Watcke, 13. Morgan Pohl, 14. Kaitlynn Albers, 25. Gwendolyn Meiring, 36. Cassie Francis, 40. Mackenzie Bohman, 80. Madeline Magoto)

St. Henry (54. Lauren Hemmelgarn, 87. Ashley Bruns, 95. Erin Clune, 101. Breanna Schulze, 112. Alexis Heath, 128. Brooke Speck, DNF. Makayla Hoying)
Complete Results

2016_minster_girlsxc_diiistatechamps600

Minster Wildcats – 2016 OHSAA Girls Cross Country Division III State Champions

By |2016-11-06T14:36:10-04:00November 5th, 2016|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Marion Local Flyers, Minster Wildcats, Parkway Panthers, Scores, St. Henry Redskins, Versailles Tigers|Comments Off on 2016 OHSAA State Cross Country Championships

10/29 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

ohsaa_150Boys
Division II Regional at Troy
Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.
Individual State Qualifiers: 1. Joe Spitzer, Versailles; 9. Noah Pleiman, Versailles
Team State Qualifiers: n/a
Complete Results

Division III Regional at Tiffin
Top seven teams and those individuals that finish in the top 28 advance to the state.
1. St. Henry 158, 4. Parkway 178, 9. Minster 253
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Team State Qualifiers: St. Henry (7. Devin Huelskamp, 31. Sean Muhlenkamp, 58. Blake Ontrop, 64. Seth Brookhart, 67. Braydon Hoying, 122. Jared Hoying, 124. Brandon Dues), Parkway (19. Matt Gaerke, 30. Ben Schlemmer, 50. Kyle Roth, 72. Reid Etzcorn, 84. Aaron Bruns, 130. Bryce Lowery, 147. Caleb Rollins)
Complete Results

Girls
Division II Regional at Troy
Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.
9. Versailles 194
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Team State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III Regional at Tiffin
Top seven teams and those individuals that finish in the top 28 advance to the state.
1. Minster 41, 5. St. Henry 197, 13. Coldwater 351
Individual State Qualifiers: 24. Kelsey Broering, Marion Local
Team State Qualifiers: Minster (4. Emma Watcke, 5. Kaitlynn Albers, 7. Morgan Pohl, 19. Gwendolyn Meiring, 21. Mackenzie Bohman, 23. Cassie Francis, 30. Madeline Magoto), St. Henry (18. Lauren Hemmelgarn, 40. Ashley Bruns, 48. Erin Clune, 69. Alexis Heath, 76. Brooke Speck, 79. Makayla Hoying)
Complete Results

10/22 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

ohsaa_150Boys
Division II District at Cedarville University
(Qualifiers: Top seven teams and those individuals that finish in the top 28 advance to the regional tournament at Troy.)
10. Versailles 250
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 2. Joe Spitzer, Versailles; 13. Noah Pleiman, Versailles
Complete Results

Division II District at Ottawa Park, Ottawa
(Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.)
14. Coldwater 337
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III District 1 at Ottawa Park, Ottawa
(Qualifiers: Top five teams and those individuals that finish in the top 20 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.)
2. Minster 104
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III District 2 at Ottawa Park, Ottawa
(Qualifiers: Top five teams and those individuals that finish in the top 20 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.)
1. St. Henry 65, 3. Parkway 132, 9. Marion Local 228, 11. Fort Recovery 284, 14. New Bremen 352, 16. Delphos St. John’s 435, New Knoxville NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 9. Travis Sutter, Fort Recovery; 18. Drew Muhlenkamp, Fort Recovery
Complete Results

Girls
Division II District at Cedarville University
(Qualifiers: Top seven teams and those individuals that finish in the top 28 advance to the regional tournament at Troy.)
6. Versailles 130
Individual Regional Qualifiers: n/a
Complete Results

Division III District 1 at Ottawa Park, Ottawa
(Qualifiers: Top five teams and those individuals that finish in the top 20 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.)
1. Minster 21, 2. St. Henry 68, 4. Coldwater 149, 7. Marion Local 180, 12. New Knoxville 376
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 10. Kelsey Broering, Marion Local
Complete Results

Division III District 2 at Ottawa Park, Ottawa
(Qualifiers: Top five teams and those individuals that finish in the top 20 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.)
6. Fort Recovery 191, 7. New Bremen 199, 10. Delphos St. John’s 279, 14. Parkway 323
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 8. Chloe Will, Fort Recovery; 15. Bailey Bronkema, New Bremen
Complete Results

2016 MAC Cross Country Championships

crosscountry_150Boys
1. St. Henry 45, 2. Parkway 50, 3. Minster 67, 4. Versailles 86, 5. Marion Local 142, 6. Fort Recovery 163, 7. Coldwater 178, 8. Delphos St. John’s 209, 9. New Bremen NTS, 9. New Knoxville NTS
Complete Results

MAC Individual Champion: Joe Spitzer, Versailles

Girls
1. Minster 20, 2. St. Henry 69, 3. Versailles 81, 4. Coldwater 132, 5. Marion Local 152, 6. Fort Recovery 159, 7. New Bremen 165, 8. Delphos St. John’s 252, 9. Parkway 258, 10. New Knoxville 279
Complete Results

MAC Individual Champion: Emma Watcke, Minster

Junior High
Boys | Girls

 

10/1 Cross Country Results

crosscountry_150Best in The West Invitational
Boys (16 teams)
1. Parkway 62, 3. St. Henry 93, 6. Versailles 153, 10. Fort Recovery 279
Complete Results

Girls (8 teams)
1. St. Henry 44, 2. Versailles 49, 3. Fort Recovery 93, 6. Parkway 173, 7. New Knoxville 183
Complete Results

By |2016-10-03T00:18:10-04:00October 1st, 2016|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Fort Recovery Indians, New Knoxville Rangers, Parkway Panthers, Scores, St. Henry Redskins, Versailles Tigers|Comments Off on 10/1 Cross Country Results

9/24 Cross Country Results

crosscountry_150Van Wert County Hospital Invitational
Boys (20 teams)
3. Parkway 85, 10. Coldwater 268, 13. New Bremen 384, 18. Delphos St. John’s 476
Complete Results

Girls (15 teams)
3. Coldwater 127, 5. New Bremen 152, 12. Delphos St. John’s 298, 14. Parkway 374
Complete Results

By |2016-09-25T14:44:42-04:00September 24th, 2016|Coldwater Cavaliers, Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Delphos St. John's Blue Jays, New Bremen Cardinals, Parkway Panthers, Scores|Comments Off on 9/24 Cross Country Results

Multiple MAC schools are ranked in the 4th weekly OATCCC Cross Country Coaches Poll.

OATCCC_logo_150Boys
Minster is ranked 17th, Parkway is ranked 19th and St. Henry is ranked 21st in Division III in the 4th weekly OATCCC Boys Cross Country Coaches Poll.

Girls
Versailles is ranked 20th in Division II.  Minster is ranked 1st and St. Henry is ranked 14th in Division III in the 4th weekly OATCCC Girls Cross Country Coaches Poll.

Complete Division 2 OATCCC Cross Country Coaches Poll | Complete Division 3 OATCCC Cross Country Coaches Poll

By |2016-09-29T00:02:23-04:00September 23rd, 2016|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, MAC, Minster Wildcats, Parkway Panthers, Scores, St. Henry Redskins, Versailles Tigers|Comments Off on Multiple MAC schools are ranked in the 4th weekly OATCCC Cross Country Coaches Poll.

Multiple MAC schools are ranked in the 3rd weekly OATCCC Cross Country Coaches Poll.

OATCCC_logo_150Boys
Minster is ranked 15th, St. Henry is ranked 22nd and Parkway is ranked 24th in Division III in the 3rd weekly OATCCC Boys Cross Country Coaches Poll.

Girls
Versailles is ranked 19th in Division II.  Minster is ranked 1st and St. Henry is ranked 12th in Division III in the 3rd weekly OATCCC Girls Cross Country Coaches Poll.

Complete Division 2 OATCCC Cross Country Coaches Poll | Complete Division 3 OATCCC Cross Country Coaches Poll

By |2016-09-22T21:07:01-04:00September 15th, 2016|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, MAC, Minster Wildcats, Parkway Panthers, Scores, St. Henry Redskins, Versailles Tigers|Comments Off on Multiple MAC schools are ranked in the 3rd weekly OATCCC Cross Country Coaches Poll.

9/13 Cross Country Results

crosscountry_150Elida Invitational
Boys (9 teams)
7. Delphos St. John’s 149
Complete Results

Girls (5 teams)
4. Delphos St. John’s 80
Complete Results

Fort Loramie Invitational
Boys (17 teams)
2. Parkway 80, 4. Versailles 144, 9. Marion Local 239
Complete Results

Girls (12 teams)
2. Versailles 53, 5. Marion Local 166, 10. Parkway 254
Complete Results

By |2016-09-18T14:21:47-04:00September 13th, 2016|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Delphos St. John's Blue Jays, Marion Local Flyers, Parkway Panthers, Scores, Versailles Tigers|Comments Off on 9/13 Cross Country Results

9/10 Cross Country Results

crosscountry_150Spencerville Bearcat Invitational
Boys Red Division (11 teams)
1. Parkway 44, 2. St. Henry 47
Complete Results

Girls Red Division (7 teams)
1. St. Henry 28, 4. New Bremen 108, 7. Parkway 167
Complete Results

Tiffin Cross Country Carnival
Boys Division II (53 teams)
27. Versailles 708
Complete Results

Boys Division III-A (44 teams)
10. Minster 387, 36. Coldwater 848, 43. Delphos St. John’s 1172
Complete Results

Boys Division III-B (37 teams)
13. Fort Recovery 368
Complete Results

Girls Division II-A (36 teams)
8. Versailles 297
Complete Results

Girls Division II-B (39 teams)
6. Minster “B” 254, 16. Versailles “B” 412
Complete Results

Girls Division III (53 teams)
1. Minster 81, 20. Coldwater 522, 29. Fort Recovery 789, 38. Delphos St. John’s 996
Complete Results

9/3 Cross Country Results

crosscountry_150Columbus Grove Invitational
Boys Small Schools (22 teams)
3. Minster 111
Complete Results

Girls Large Schools (18 teams)
1. Minster 25
Complete Results

Treaty City Greenville Invitational
Boys Large Schools (13 teams)
11. Coldwater 263
Complete Results

Boys Small Schools (17 teams)
4. St. Henry 103, 5. Versailles 146, 6. Marion Local 150, 9. Fort Recovery 251, 11. New Bremen 296
Complete Results

Girls Small Schools (16 teams)
1. St. Henry 60, 2. Versailles 70, 3. New Bremen 151, 4. Fort Recovery 152, 5. Coldwater 163, 8. Marion Local 201, 13. New Knoxville 360
Complete Results

Wapakoneta Night Meet
Boys (12 teams)
3. Parkway 85, 9. Delphos St. John’s 273
Complete Results

Girls (9 teams)
6. Delphos St. John’s 186, 8. Parkway 224
Complete Results

8/27 Cross Country Results

crosscountry_150Blue Jay Invitational
Boys (16 teams)
8. Delphos St. John’s 231, 10. New Bremen 256
Complete Results

Girls (11 teams)
4. New Bremen 105, 6. Delphos St. John’s 175
Complete Results

Bob Schul Invitational
Boys Small DII-DIII (30 teams)
5. Minster 201, 8. Versailles 220
Complete Results

Girls DI-DII (22 teams)
6. Versailles 166
Complete Results

Girls DIII (20 teams)
1. Minster 27, 13. Versailles 313
Complete Results

Celina Rotary Invitational
Boys DI-II (11 teams)
5. Coldwater 149
Complete Results

Boys DIII (8 teams)
2. Parkway 65, 3. St. Henry 68, 6. Marion Local 147, 7. Fort Recovery 172
Complete Results

Girls DIII (9 teams)
2. St. Henry 43, 4. Coldwater 123, 5. Fort Recovery 129, 6. Marion Local 163, 8. Parkway 225, 9. New Knoxville 245
Complete Results

8/23 Cross Country Results

crosscountry_150Mercer County Cross Country Championships
Boys (6 teams)
1. St. Henry 36, 2. Parkway 50, 4. Coldwater 117, 5. Marion Local 126, 6. Fort Recovery 130
Complete Results

Girls (6 teams)
1. St. Henry 29, 3. Coldwater 75, 4. Fort Recovery 86, 5. Marion Local 112, 6. Parkway 158
Complete Results

 

By |2016-09-01T00:35:11-04:00August 22nd, 2016|Coldwater Cavaliers, Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Fort Recovery Indians, Marion Local Flyers, Parkway Panthers, Scores, St. Henry Redskins|Comments Off on 8/23 Cross Country Results