Loading...
Home2019-12-07T20:13:36-05:00
0
MAC Overall State Championships
0
MAC Boys Team State Championships
0
MAC Girls Team State Championships
0
MAC Football State Championships

News & Scores

2020 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Districts

Division II District at BGSU
Coldwater, Fort Recovery, Marion Local, Minster, New Bremen

State Tournament Qualifiers:
Division II Boys
Division II Girls
Division I/II Diving

Division II Boys State Qualifiers
200 Yard Medley Relay: 18. Minster
50 Yard Freestyle: 21. Ben Stammen, Minster
100 Yard Backstroke: 19. Nicholas Clune, Minster; 24. Ryan Subler, Versailles

Division II Girls State Qualifiers
1 mtr Diving: 10. Vivian Niekamp, New Bremen
200 Yard Medley Relay: 17. New Bremen
50 Yard Freestyle: 16. Macy May, Coldwater; 17. Tiana Mescher, Versailles
100 Yard Butterfly: 15. Macy May, Coldwater
100 Yard Freestyle: 19. Tiana Mescher, Versailles
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 16. Coldwater, 22. New Bremen
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 23. Coldwater

2/14 MAC Boys Basketball Scores

Marion Local 47 Coldwater 30
Versailles 48 Delphos St. John’s 38
New Bremen 43 Fort Recovery 39
Minster 55 St. Henry 49
Parkway 50 New Knoxville 38

Versailles Boys Basketball – 2020 MAC Champions

2/14 OHSAA Bowling Sectionals

Boys Division II Sectional Tournament at Community Lanes
Four (4) teams and four (4) individuals advance to Districts
1. Coldwater 4181, 2. New Bremen 3857, 3. St. Henry 3840, 4. Fort Recovery 3673, 5. Minster 3624, 6. Marion Local 3507, Parkway NTS
Individual District Qualifiers: 4. Isaiah Vanderhorst, Minster; 5. Thomas Etzler, Parkway; 7. Kurtis Billerman, Marion Local
Team Results | Individual Results

2020 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Lima Sr. High School – Sectional/District
Coldwater

Clayton 1 – Sectional/District
Versailles

Division IV
Elida High School – Sectional/District
Delphos St. John’s

Wapakoneta High School – Sectional/District
Fort Recovery, Marion Local, Minster, New Bremen, New Knoxville, Parkway, St. Henry

2/8 Boys Basketball Scores

Coldwater 59 Lincolnview 52
Shawnee 73 Fort Recovery 43
Marion Local 54 Spencerville 51, 2OT
St. Marys 47 Minster 39
New Bremen 65 Fort Jennings 45
Bath 46 New Knoxville 25
Parkway at South Adams (ppd to 2/10)
Van Wert 66 St. Henry 49

2020 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Sectionals

Division II Sectional 5 at Lima
Marion Local, Minster, New Bremen, St. Henry
Complete Results

Sectional 2 at Ayersville
Coldwater, Fort Recovery
Complete Results

District Tournament Qualifiers
Division II Boys & Girls