Loading...
Home2019-12-07T20:13:36-05:00
0
MAC Overall State Championships
0
MAC Boys Team State Championships
0
MAC Girls Team State Championships
0
MAC Football State Championships

News & Scores

2020 OHSAA Wrestling Individual Sectionals

Division III Sectional at Lima Central Catholic
3. Coldwater 143.5, 4. Parkway 124, 10. Delphos St. John’s 72
District Qualifiers:
106: 4. Hutch Ridenour, Parkway
113: 2. Nick Kline, Coldwater
120: 3. Michael Chmielewski, Coldwater
132: 2. Kobe Boggs, Coldwater
138: 2. Abe Meyer, Parkway
145: 2. Grant Heuing, Coldwater
152: 2. Mason Vonderwell, Delphos St. John’s; 4. Graham Farmer, Parkway
160: 3. Mark Wrasman, Delphos St. John’s
170: 1. Chase Martin, Delphos St. John’s
182: 2. Caleb Stammen, Coldwater; 4. Hayden Ridenour, Parkway
195: 2. Kaine Younker, Parkway; 4. Patrick Cupp, Coldwater
220: 3. Nolan Tobe, Coldwater
Brackets | Match Results | Placement

Division III Sectional at Lehman Catholic
1. Versailles 216
District Qualifiers:
106: 2. Payton Platfoot, Versailles
113: 4. Mike Reed, Versailles
120: 4. Luke Batty, Versailles
132: 2. Nick Monnier, Versailles
138: 3. Carson Bey, Versailles
152: 2. Kane Epperly, Versailles
160: 1. Cael Bey, Versailles
182: 3. Noah Gilmore, Versailles
195: 1. Isaac Grilliot, Versailles
220: 2. Brayden Keihl, Versailles
Brackets | Match Results | Placement

2/28 OHSAA Boys Basketball Sectionals

Division III Sectional Semifinal at Miller City
Coldwater 61 Liberty-Benton 55

Division IV Sectional Championships at St. Marys
Marion Local 32 Fort Recovery 30
New Bremen 54 St. Henry 45, OT

Division IV Sectional Championships at Coldwater
Parkway 63 Upper Scioto Valley 39
Minster 49 Perry 42

Division IV Sectional Championship at Bluffton University
Crestview 40 Delphos St. John’s 37

2019-2020 MAC Boys Basketball All-Conference Teams

2019-2020 MAC Player of the Year: Michael Stammen – Versailles
2019-2020 MAC Coach of the Year: Travis Swank – Versailles

First Team
Brian Bihn – Fort Recovery – 11
Clay Schmitz – Fort Recovery – 11
Alex Eyink – Marion Local – 11
Justin Nixon – Minster – 11
Nolan Bornhorst – New Bremen – 12
Carson Bierlein – New Knoxville – 10
Dylan Hughes – Parkway – 11
Caleb Kinney – Parkway – 12
Riley Link – St. Henry – 12
Brady Parrish – Delphos St. John’s – 12
Michael Stammen – Versailles – 12
Connor VanSkyock – Versailles – 12

Second Team
Noah Miller – Coldwater – 12
Ethan Post – Coldwater – 11
Derek Jutte – Fort Recovery – 11
Grant Knapke – Fort Recovery – 12
Trent Roetgerman – Minster – 12
Jacob Salazar – Minster – 12
Reece Busse – New Bremen – 10
Isaac Fairchild – Delphos St. John’s – 11
Brady Grothaus – Delphos St. John’s – 12
Aiden Rode – Delphos St. John’s – 12
Ryan Martin – Versailles – 12
Kody Naftzger – Versailles – 12

Honorable Mention
Coldwater: Jake Hemmelgarn
Fort Recovery: Regan Martin
Marion Local: Bryce Moeller
Minster: Eric Schmidt
New Bremen: Patrick Wells
New Knoxville: Patrick Covert
Parkway: Nick Hawk, Caden Slusher
St. Henry: Ben Evers
St. John’s: Matthew Kahny
Versailles: Austin Toner

2/22 OHSAA Girls Basketball Sectionals

Division III Sectional Championship at Lincolnview
Paulding 56 Coldwater 34

Division IV Sectional Championships at St Marys
Minster 57 Parkway 23
Marion Local 51 Lima Central Catholic 48

Division IV Sectional Championship at Bath
Fort Recovery 36 St. Henry 34
New Knoxville 44 New Bremen 36

2/22 OHSAA Boys Bowling Districts

Division II Boys Bowling District at Westgate Lanes
Three (3) teams and three (3) individuals not advancing on a team will participate at State.
3. Coldwater 3998, 4. Fort Recovery 3962, 5. New Bremen 3946, 7. St. Henry 3720
Individual State Qualifiers: 2. Spencer Alig, New Bremen
Team Results | Individual Results

Division II Boys Bowling District at Beaver-Vu
Four (4) teams and four (4) individuals not advancing on a team will participate at State.
9. Versailles 3897
Individual State Qualifiers: none

2020 OHSAA Swimming & Diving State Tournament

Division II Swimming & Diving State Tournament at Canton
Division II Prelims | Division II Results | Division II Girls Diving Results

54. Minster 5

Division II Boys State Qualifiers
200 Yard Medley Relay: DQ. Minster (Nicholas Clune/Lucas Stammen/Joseph Magoto/Ben Stammen)
50 Yard Freestyle: 18. Ben Stammen, Minster
100 Yard Backstroke: 12. Nicholas Clune, Minster; 23. Ryan Subler, Versailles

41. New Bremen 7, 46. Versailles 5.5

Division II Girls State Qualifiers
1 mtr Diving: 10. Vivian Niekamp, New Bremen
200 Yard Medley Relay: 21. New Bremen (Ashton Heitkamp/Taylor Paul/Gia Johnson/Diana Heitkamp)
50 Yard Freestyle: 15. Tiana Mescher, Versailles; 21. Macy May, Coldwater
100 Yard Butterfly: 17. Macy May, Coldwater
100 Yard Freestyle: 13. Tiana Mescher, Versailles
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 22. New Bremen (Gia Johnson/Katie Flemming/Taylor Paul/Ashton Heitkamp); DQ. Coldwater (Macy May/Rachel Wenning/Heidi Bruns/Sarah Diller)
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 17. Coldwater (Macy May/Rachel Wenning/Heidi Bruns/Sarah Diller)

2/21 MAC Boys Basketball Scores

New Bremen 47 Coldwater 45
Delphos St. John’s 49 St. Henry 37
Parkway 40 Minster 39
Marion Local 41 New Knoxville 29

Non-Conference:
Fort Recovery 49 South Adams 46

Go to Top