St. Henry Redskins

//St. Henry Redskins
St. Henry Redskins2019-03-16T22:58:00-04:00

Official Athletic Website

Address: 391 E Columbus Street St. Henry, OH 45883
Principal: Eric Rosenbeck
Athletic Director: Dennis Wendel | Office Phone: 419-678-4834 | Email

Map to St. Henry Schools
Team Schedules

St. Henry MAC Championships

Baseball (9): 18, 15, 14, 09, 03, 99, 98, 95, 75
Boys Basketball (14): 19, 15, 13, 97, 96, 92, 91, 90, 88, 86, 80, 79, 76, 74
Boys Cross Country (3): 16, 14, 10
Football (8): 96, 95, 93, 92, 90, 89, 86, 77
Boys Golf (5): 17, 15, 97, 96, 95
Girls Golf (2): 18, 08
Softball (2): 10, 01
Boys Track (3): 07, 00, 82
Volleyball (27): 15, 11, 05, 04, 03, 02, 01, 00, 99, 98, 97, 96, 95, 94, 93, 91, 90, 88, 87, 86, 85, 84, 82, 80, 79, 78, 77

St. Henry State Appearances

State Championships
2011 Volleyball Division IV State Champions
2006 Football Division V State Championship
2004 Football Division V State Championship
2004 Volleyball Division IV State Championship
2004 Boys Basketball Division III State Championship
2003 Baseball Division III State Championship
2000 Baseball State Championship
1999 Baseball State Championship
1995 Football Division VI State Championship
1995 Volleyball State Championship
1994 Football Division VI State Championship
1994 Volleyball State Championship
1992 Football Division V State Championship
1991 Boys Basketball State Championship
1990 Football Division V State Championship
1990 Volleyball State Championship
1990 Boys Basketball State Championship
1987 Volleyball State Championship
1985 Volleyball State Championship
1979 Boys Basketball State Championship

State Runner-Up
2015 Volleyball Division III State State Runner-Up
2007 Boys Bowling State Runner-Up
2003 Volleyball Division IV State Runner-Up
2003 Softball Division IV State Runner-Up
2000 Boys Basketball Division IV State Runner-Up
1999 Football Division V State Runner-Up
1996 Football Division VI State Runner-Up
1996 Volleyball State Runner-Up
1988 Volleyball State Runner-Up
1946 Baseball State Runner-Up
1945 Baseball State Runner-Up

State Semifinalist
2018 Boys Bowling Division II State 3rd Place
1999 Volleyball Division IV State Semifinalist
1998 Volleyball State Semifinalist
1986 Football Division V State Semifinalist
1986 Volleyball State Semifinalist

News & Scores

2/16 OHSAA Bowling Sectionals

Division II Boys Sectional Tournament at Astro Lanes at Wapakoneta
Four (4) teams and four (4) individuals advance to Districts
2. Coldwater 3645, 3. St. Henry 3482, 4. Fort Recovery 3362, 6. New Bremen 3276, 8. Marion Local 3043, 10. Minster 2970, 13. Parkway 2861
Individual District Qualifiers: 11. Isaac Bertke, Marion Local 527
Team Results | Individual Results

Division II Boys Sectional Tournament at Poelking
Nine (9) teams and nine (9) individuals advance to Districts
2. Versailles 3888
Team Results | Individual Results

Division II Girls Sectional Tournament at Astro Lanes at Wapakoneta
Four (4) teams and four (4) individuals advance to Districts
1. Coldwater 3439, 4. Minster 2952, 5. Fort Recovery 2922, 7. New Bremen 2700, 8. Parkway 2566, 10. Marion Local 2436
Individual District Qualifiers: 9. Hannah Ritter, New Bremen 461; 10. Haylee Stukey, Parkway 453
Team Results | Individual Results

Division II Girls Sectional Tournament at Poelking
Nine (9) teams and nine (9) individuals advance to Districts
1. Versailles 3870
Team Results | Individual Results

2/15 MAC Boys Basketball Scores

Coldwater 52 Marion Local 42
Delphos St. John’s 42 Versailles 33
Fort Recovery 58 New Bremen 55
St. Henry 54 Minster 52
Parkway 66 New Knoxville 22

2/9 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Sectionals

NW District Ayersville Sectional
Boys

4. Minster 203, 7. Coldwater 148, 8. New Bremen 123.5, 10. Fort Recovery 102, 12. Marion Local 49

Girls
1. New Bremen 342, 4. Fort Recovery 213, 5. Coldwater 202, 6. Minster 159, 7. Marion Local 123, 10. St. Henry 89
Complete Results

NW District Napoleon Sectional
Coldwater, New Bremen
Boys Diving Results | Girls Diving Results

2/8 MAC Boys Basketball Scores

Versailles 53 Coldwater 49
Delphos St. John’s 63 Parkway 54
St. Henry 62 Fort Recovery 39
Marion Local 56 New Bremen 25
Minster 63 New Knoxville 30

2/7 MAC Girls Basketball Scores

Versailles 59 Coldwater 34
Delphos St. John’s 53 Parkway 27
St. Henry 38 Fort Recovery 33
New Bremen 57 Marion Local 45
Minster 51 New Knoxville 34

2/2 Boys Basketball Scores

Coldwater 81 Upper Scioto Valley 74
Delphos St. John’s 47 Lincolnview 41
Fort Recovery 58 Mississinawa Valley 43
Marion Local 41 Fort Loramie 26
Minster 49 Jackson Center 47
Botkins 47 New Bremen 46
Spencerville 41 New Knoxville 28
Parkway 65 South Adams 47
St. Henry 75 Celina 69
Anna 60 Versailles 52

2/1 MAC Boys Basketball Scores

Coldwater 69 New Knoxville 35
Delphos St. John’s 54 New Bremen 51, 3OT
Marion Local 47 Fort Recovery 39
Versailles 66 Minster 34
St. Henry 60 Parkway 44

1/31 MAC Girls Basketball Scores

New Knoxville 28 Coldwater 26
Delphos St. John’s 62 New Bremen 56
Fort Recovery 46 Marion Local 30
Minster 52 Versailles 30
St. Henry 64 Parkway 17