St. Henry Redskins

Home/Member Schools/St. Henry Redskins
St. Henry Redskins2019-11-02T20:46:58-04:00

Official Athletic Website

Address: 391 E Columbus Street St. Henry, OH 45883
Principal: Eric Rosenbeck
Athletic Director: Dennis Wendel | Office Phone: 419-678-4834 | Email

Map to St. Henry Schools
Team Schedules

St. Henry MAC Championships

Baseball (9): 18, 15, 14, 09, 03, 99, 98, 95, 75
Boys Basketball (14): 19, 15, 13, 97, 96, 92, 91, 90, 88, 86, 80, 79, 76, 74
Boys Cross Country (3): 16, 14, 10
Football (8): 96, 95, 93, 92, 90, 89, 86, 77
Boys Golf (5): 17, 15, 97, 96, 95
Girls Golf (3): 19, 18, 08
Softball (2): 10, 01
Boys Track (3): 07, 00, 82
Volleyball (29): 19, 18, 15, 11, 05, 04, 03, 02, 01, 00, 99, 98, 97, 96, 95, 94, 93, 91, 90, 88, 87, 86, 85, 84, 82, 80, 79, 78, 77

St. Henry State Appearances

State Championships
2011 Volleyball Division IV State Champions
2006 Football Division V State Championship
2004 Football Division V State Championship
2004 Volleyball Division IV State Championship
2004 Boys Basketball Division III State Championship
2003 Baseball Division III State Championship
2000 Baseball State Championship
1999 Baseball State Championship
1995 Football Division VI State Championship
1995 Volleyball State Championship
1994 Football Division VI State Championship
1994 Volleyball State Championship
1992 Football Division V State Championship
1991 Boys Basketball State Championship
1990 Football Division V State Championship
1990 Volleyball State Championship
1990 Boys Basketball State Championship
1987 Volleyball State Championship
1985 Volleyball State Championship
1979 Boys Basketball State Championship

State Runner-Up
2015 Volleyball Division III State State Runner-Up
2007 Boys Bowling State Runner-Up
2003 Volleyball Division IV State Runner-Up
2003 Softball Division IV State Runner-Up
2000 Boys Basketball Division IV State Runner-Up
1999 Football Division V State Runner-Up
1996 Football Division VI State Runner-Up
1996 Volleyball State Runner-Up
1988 Volleyball State Runner-Up
1946 Baseball State Runner-Up
1945 Baseball State Runner-Up

State Semifinalist
2019 Boys Basketball Division IV State Semifinalist
2018 Boys Bowling Division II State 3rd Place
1999 Volleyball Division IV State Semifinalist
1998 Volleyball State Semifinalist
1986 Football Division V State Semifinalist
1986 Volleyball State Semifinalist

News & Scores

2020 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Lima Sr. High School – Sectional/District
Coldwater

Clayton 1 – Sectional/District
Versailles

Division IV
Bowling Green – Regional
Parkway

Elida High School – Sectional/District
Delphos St. John’s

Wapakoneta High School – Sectional/District
Fort Recovery, Marion Local, Minster, New Bremen, New Knoxville, Parkway, St. Henry

2/8 Boys Basketball Scores

Coldwater 59 Lincolnview 52
Shawnee 73 Fort Recovery 43
Marion Local 54 Spencerville 51, 2OT
St. Marys 47 Minster 39
New Bremen 65 Fort Jennings 45
Bath 46 New Knoxville 25
Parkway at South Adams (ppd to 2/10)
Van Wert 66 St. Henry 49

2020 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Sectionals

Division II Sectional 5 at Lima
Marion Local, Minster, New Bremen, St. Henry
Complete Results

Sectional 2 at Ayersville
Coldwater, Fort Recovery
Complete Results

District Tournament Qualifiers
Division II Boys & Girls

2/7 MAC Boys Basketball Scores

Versailles 46 Coldwater 35
Parkway 67 Delphos St. John’s 57
Fort Recovery 49 St. Henry 40
New Bremen 39 Marion Local 26
Minster 64 New Knoxville 40

2/6 MAC Girls Basketball Scores

Versailles 51 Coldwater 49
Delphos St. John’s 48 Parkway 23
Fort Recovery 44 St. Henry 36
Marion Local 56 New Bremen 43
Minster 33 New Knoxville 25

2020 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Springfield – Regional
Versailles

Elida – Sectional/District
Coldwater

Springfield 2 – Sectional/District
Versailles

Division IV
State Final 4
Minster

Elida – Regional
Minster

Wapakoneta – Sectional/District
Fort Recovery, Marion Local, Minster, New Bremen, New Knoxville, Parkway, St. Henry

Ottawa-Glandorf – Sectional/District
Delphos St. John’s

2/1 Boys Basketball Scores

Upper Scioto Valley 66 Coldwater 61, OT
Lincolnview 40 Delphos St. John’s 34
Fort Recovery 53 Mississinawa Valley 32
Fort Loramie 37 Marion Local 20
Jackson Center 57 Minster 46
Botkins 64 New Bremen 52
Spencerville 48 New Knoxville 33
Cardinal Stritch 77 Parkway 67
St. Henry 53 Celina 28
Anna 51 Versailles 37

1/31 MAC Boys Basketball Scores

Coldwater 50 New Knoxville 35
Delphos St. John’s 50 New Bremen 37
Fort Recovery 44 Marion Local 32
Versailles 46 Minster 43
Parkway 50 St. Henry 39

1/30 MAC Girls Basketball Scores

Coldwater 43 New Knoxville 41
New Bremen 64 Delphos St. John’s 54
Fort Recovery 58 Marion Local 39
Minster 48 Versailles 35
St. Henry 51 Parkway 39