St. Henry Redskins

Home/Member Schools/St. Henry Redskins
St. Henry Redskins2019-04-11T10:49:43-04:00

Official Athletic Website

Address: 391 E Columbus Street St. Henry, OH 45883
Principal: Eric Rosenbeck
Athletic Director: Dennis Wendel | Office Phone: 419-678-4834 | Email

Map to St. Henry Schools
Team Schedules

St. Henry MAC Championships

Baseball (9): 18, 15, 14, 09, 03, 99, 98, 95, 75
Boys Basketball (14): 19, 15, 13, 97, 96, 92, 91, 90, 88, 86, 80, 79, 76, 74
Boys Cross Country (3): 16, 14, 10
Football (8): 96, 95, 93, 92, 90, 89, 86, 77
Boys Golf (5): 17, 15, 97, 96, 95
Girls Golf (2): 18, 08
Softball (2): 10, 01
Boys Track (3): 07, 00, 82
Volleyball (27): 15, 11, 05, 04, 03, 02, 01, 00, 99, 98, 97, 96, 95, 94, 93, 91, 90, 88, 87, 86, 85, 84, 82, 80, 79, 78, 77

St. Henry State Appearances

State Championships
2011 Volleyball Division IV State Champions
2006 Football Division V State Championship
2004 Football Division V State Championship
2004 Volleyball Division IV State Championship
2004 Boys Basketball Division III State Championship
2003 Baseball Division III State Championship
2000 Baseball State Championship
1999 Baseball State Championship
1995 Football Division VI State Championship
1995 Volleyball State Championship
1994 Football Division VI State Championship
1994 Volleyball State Championship
1992 Football Division V State Championship
1991 Boys Basketball State Championship
1990 Football Division V State Championship
1990 Volleyball State Championship
1990 Boys Basketball State Championship
1987 Volleyball State Championship
1985 Volleyball State Championship
1979 Boys Basketball State Championship

State Runner-Up
2015 Volleyball Division III State State Runner-Up
2007 Boys Bowling State Runner-Up
2003 Volleyball Division IV State Runner-Up
2003 Softball Division IV State Runner-Up
2000 Boys Basketball Division IV State Runner-Up
1999 Football Division V State Runner-Up
1996 Football Division VI State Runner-Up
1996 Volleyball State Runner-Up
1988 Volleyball State Runner-Up
1946 Baseball State Runner-Up
1945 Baseball State Runner-Up

State Semifinalist
2019 Boys Basketball Division IV State Semifinalist
2018 Boys Bowling Division II State 3rd Place
1999 Volleyball Division IV State Semifinalist
1998 Volleyball State Semifinalist
1986 Football Division V State Semifinalist
1986 Volleyball State Semifinalist

News & Scores

2019 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 7

The 4th weekly OHSAA Football Computer Rankings were released and 4 MAC schools are in the top 8 in their region.

Division V, Region 20
19. Versailles

Division VI, Region 23
2. Coldwater, 3. Anna, 7. Minster, 14. Parkway, 20. Fort Recovery, 24. St. Henry

Division VII, Region 28
1. Marion Local, 9. New Bremen, 23. Delphos St. John’s

Complete 2019 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings

2019 MAC Volleyball All-Conference Teams

MAC Player of the Year: Lauren Gilliland – Coldwater
MAC Co-Coaches of the Year: Diana Kramer – New Bremen & Tricia Rosenbeck – St. Henry

MAC 1st Team
Lauren Gilliland – Coldwater
Paige Fortkamp – Fort Recovery
Whitley Rammel – Fort Recovery
Alana Pohlman – Marion Local
Claire Pape – New Bremen
Taylor Paul – New Bremen
Macy Puthoff – New Bremen
Carly Fledderjohann – New Knoxville
Hannah Bruns – St. Henry
Addy Vaughn – St. Henry
Nora Vaughn – St. Henry
Lindsey Winner – Versailles

MAC 2nd Team
Katie Alig – Coldwater
Kierra Wendel – Fort Recovery
Brooke Homan – Marion Local
Kelsey Koenig – Marion Local
Heidi Rethman – Marion Local
Emily Stubbs – Minster
Josie Reinhart – New Bremen
Ellie Gabel – New Knoxville
Macy Johnson – Parkway
Marlee Vaughn – St. Henry
Caitlin McEldowney – Versailles
Brooke Stonebraker – Versailles

MAC Honorable Mention
Coldwater: Annelise Harlamert; Delphos St. John’s: Hannah Elwer; Fort Recovery: Paige Jutte, Brooke Kahlig; Marion Local: Kinsey Thobe; Minster: Averi Wolf, Ivy Wolf; New Bremen: Ashton Heitkamp, Diana Heitkamp; New Knoxville: Haley Fledderjohann, Carsyn Henschen; Parkway: McKenna Johnson, Kris Kirby; St. Henry: Mia Niekamp, Brianna Siefring; Versailles: Emma George

2019 MAC Boys Cross Country All-Conference Teams

MAC Boys Cross Country Runner of the Year: Alex Albers – Minster
MAC Boys Cross Country Coach of the Year: Larry Topp – Minster

MAC 1st Team
Isaac Schoen – Coldwater
Drew Palte – Delphos St. John’s
Drew Muhlenkamp – Fort Recovery
Troy Stucke – Marion Local
Alex Albers – Minster
Luke Barga – Minster
Austin Felice – Minster
Aaron Bruns – Parkway
Kyle Roth – Parkway
Blake Strickler – Parkway
Matt Cromwell – Versailles
Jarrett Petitjean – Versailles

MAC 2nd Team
Marcus Freewalt – Delphos St. John’s
Joel Berelsman – Minster
Tyler Prenger – Minster
Brock Schulte – Minster
Joseph Slonkosky – Minster
Landin Boyle – New Bremen
Jack Gehret – Versailles
Noah Shimp – Versailles

MAC Honorable Mention
Coldwater: Kendrick Tebbe; Marion Local: Aaron Broering; Minster: Noah Walter, Devon Schultz; Versailles: Noah Barga, Alex Brewer, Logan Miller, Evan VanSkyock

2019 MAC Girls Cross Country All-Conference Teams

MAC Girls Cross Country Runner of the Year: Gwendolyn Meiring – Minster
MAC Girls Cross Country Coach of the Year: Jessie Magoto – Minster

MAC 1st Team
Haley Alig – Coldwater
Beth Honigford – Coldwater
Kambrynn Rohr – Delphos St. John’s
Kelsey Broering – Marion Local
Ella Boate – Minster
MacKenzie Bohman – Minster
Cameo Cedarleaf – Minster
Gwendolyn Meiring – Minster
Emma Meyer – Minster
Mason Pohl – Minster
Taylor Roth – Minster
Leah Heitkamp – St. Henry

MAC 2nd Team
Jenia Freewalt – Delphos St. John’s
Catherine Kopack – Delphos St. John’s
Megan Diller – Fort Recovery
Madison Cordonnier – New Bremen
Katie Kunkler – St. Henry
Alayna Thieman – St. Henry
Madelyn Holzapfel – Versailles
Lauren Menke – Versailles

MAC Honorable Mention
Delphos St. John’s: Rylee Pohlman; Fort Recovery: Hannah Metzger, Alexis Wendel; Minster: Rachel Kitzmiller, Lexi Niemeyer, Paige Schulte; Parkway: Morgan Hunter; Versailles: Maria Mangen

2019 MAC Cross Country Championships

MAC Cross Country Championships at Coldwater
Boys
1. Minster 37, 2. Versailles 71, 3. Parkway 85, 4. Marion Local 114, 5. New Bremen 140, 6. Coldwater 172, 7. St. Henry 176, 8. Fort Recovery 184, 9. New Knoxville 235, Delphos St. John’s NTS
Complete Results

Girls
1. Minster 21, 2. Delphos St. John’s 100, 3. Coldwater 110, 4. St. Henry 120, 5. Versailles 123, 6. Fort Recovery 132, 7. New Bremen 146, 8. Marion Local 186, 9. Parkway 232, New Knoxville NTS
Complete Results

Junior High: Boys | Girls

MAC Football Scoreboard

Please download the ScoreStream App on Apple or Android phones to help keep the scoreboard updated throughout the night. You can also text over score updates to 419-230-0241.

 

10/10 MAC Volleyball Scores

New Bremen 3 Coldwater 2 (25-16, 25-23, 16-25, 21-25, 15-13)
St. Henry 3 Delphos St. John’s 0
Fort Recovery 3 Versailles 1
New Knoxville 3 Marion Local 1 (25-18, 25-22, 20-25, 25-18)
Minster 3 Parkway 2 (25-23, 25-22, 17-25, 21-25, 15-11)

10/8 MAC Volleyball Scores

Coldwater 3 Marion Local 2 (15-25, 25-11, 19-25, 25-20, 15-8)
Versailles 3 Delphos St. John’s 0
New Bremen 3 Fort Recovery 2 (22-25, 26-24, 25-20, 23-25, 18-16)
St. Henry 3 Minster 0
New Knoxville 3 Parkway 0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-10)

10/3 OHSAA Boys Golf Districts

Division II District at Sycamore Springs GC
Top 2 teams and 2 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify for State.
14. Coldwater 0
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division II District at Beavercreek G.C.
Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify for State.
13. Versailles 0
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III District at Stone Ridge G.C.
Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify for State.
2. Minster 333 (Joseph Magoto 84, Grant Voisard 85, Grant Koenig 76, Ethan Lehmkuhl 89, Jacob Wissman 88); 6. Delphos St. John’s 354; 21. St. Henry 0
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results