St. Henry Redskins

//St. Henry Redskins
St. Henry Redskins2019-04-11T10:49:43-04:00

Official Athletic Website

Address: 391 E Columbus Street St. Henry, OH 45883
Principal: Eric Rosenbeck
Athletic Director: Dennis Wendel | Office Phone: 419-678-4834 | Email

Map to St. Henry Schools
Team Schedules

St. Henry MAC Championships

Baseball (9): 18, 15, 14, 09, 03, 99, 98, 95, 75
Boys Basketball (14): 19, 15, 13, 97, 96, 92, 91, 90, 88, 86, 80, 79, 76, 74
Boys Cross Country (3): 16, 14, 10
Football (8): 96, 95, 93, 92, 90, 89, 86, 77
Boys Golf (5): 17, 15, 97, 96, 95
Girls Golf (2): 18, 08
Softball (2): 10, 01
Boys Track (3): 07, 00, 82
Volleyball (27): 15, 11, 05, 04, 03, 02, 01, 00, 99, 98, 97, 96, 95, 94, 93, 91, 90, 88, 87, 86, 85, 84, 82, 80, 79, 78, 77

St. Henry State Appearances

State Championships
2011 Volleyball Division IV State Champions
2006 Football Division V State Championship
2004 Football Division V State Championship
2004 Volleyball Division IV State Championship
2004 Boys Basketball Division III State Championship
2003 Baseball Division III State Championship
2000 Baseball State Championship
1999 Baseball State Championship
1995 Football Division VI State Championship
1995 Volleyball State Championship
1994 Football Division VI State Championship
1994 Volleyball State Championship
1992 Football Division V State Championship
1991 Boys Basketball State Championship
1990 Football Division V State Championship
1990 Volleyball State Championship
1990 Boys Basketball State Championship
1987 Volleyball State Championship
1985 Volleyball State Championship
1979 Boys Basketball State Championship

State Runner-Up
2015 Volleyball Division III State State Runner-Up
2007 Boys Bowling State Runner-Up
2003 Volleyball Division IV State Runner-Up
2003 Softball Division IV State Runner-Up
2000 Boys Basketball Division IV State Runner-Up
1999 Football Division V State Runner-Up
1996 Football Division VI State Runner-Up
1996 Volleyball State Runner-Up
1988 Volleyball State Runner-Up
1946 Baseball State Runner-Up
1945 Baseball State Runner-Up

State Semifinalist
2019 Boys Basketball Division IV State Semifinalist
2018 Boys Bowling Division II State 3rd Place
1999 Volleyball Division IV State Semifinalist
1998 Volleyball State Semifinalist
1986 Football Division V State Semifinalist
1986 Volleyball State Semifinalist

News & Scores

4/6 Baseball Scores

Coldwater 5 Tri-County North 4
Fort Recovery 15 Franklin-Monroe 5
Minster at Fort Loramie
Minster 5 Northeastern 4
Bradford 12 New Knoxville 1, 5 inn.
Shawnee 5 Parkway 2
Shawnee 9 Parkway 5
Versailles 9 St. Marys 0
Versailles 6 St. Marys 0

Ed Sandy Classic at Elida
Semifinal: Elida defeated Delphos St. John’s
Consolation: Lima Central Catholic vs. Delphos St. John’s

WCSM/St Henry Bank Invitational
Semifinal: Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Marion Local 2
Semifinal: St. Henry 10 Russia 0, 5 inn.
Consolation: Russia 6 Marion Local 1
Championship: St. Henry 14 Ottawa-Glandorf 1, 5 inn.