Parkway Panthers

//Parkway Panthers
Parkway Panthers2018-08-10T21:40:41+00:00

Official Athletic Website

Address: 400 Buckeye Street Rockford, OH 45882
Principal: Brian Fortkamp
Athletic Director: Doug Hughes | Office Phone: 419-363-3045 | Email

Map to Parkway Schools
Team Schedules

Parkway MAC Championships

Baseball (7): 00, 95, 90, 89, 85, 84, 83
Football (3): 75, 74, 73
Softball (13): 17, 16, 12, 11, 10, 09, 06, 04, 02, 01, 99, 98, 97
Boys Track (4): 86, 85, 83, 77
Volleyball (3): 92, 91, 89

Parkway State Appearances

State Championships
1997 Volleyball State Championship
1996 Volleyball State Championship
1991 Baseball State Championship
1987 Baseball State Championship

State Runner-Up
2005 Volleyball Division III State Runner-Up
1986 Girls Track & Field State Runner-Up

State Semifinalist
2013 Softball Division IV State Semifinalist
2010 Volleyball Division III State Semifinalist
1998 Softball State Semifinalist
1997 Softball State Semifinalist

News & Scores

2018-19 MAC Girls Basketball All-Conference Teams

MAC Player of the Year: IVY WOLF – MINSTER
MAC Coach of the Year: MIKE WISS – MINSTER

First Team
LAUREN GILLILAND – COLDWATER – 11
VAL MUHLENKAMP – FORT RECOVERY – 11
COURTNEY PRENGER – MINSTER – 12
IVY WOLF – MINSTER – 10
KELLY NAYLOR – NEW BREMEN – 12
MEGAN JUROSIC – NEW KNOXVILLE – 11
ERIN SCOTT – NEW KNOXVILLE – 12
DANIELLE LANGE – ST. HENRY – 12
PAIGE GAYNIER – ST. JOHN’S – 10
BETTY VORST – ST. JOHN’S – 12
CAITLIN McELDOWNEY – VERSAILLES – 11
LINDSEY WINNER – VERSAILLES – 11

Second Team
KATE LEICHTY – COLDWATER – 11
OLIVIA PATCH – FORT RECOVERY – 11
ALANA POHLMAN – MARION LOCAL – 10
HEIDI RETHMAN – MARION LOCAL – 10
NATALIE RETHMAN – MARION LOCAL – 12
JANAE HOYING – MINSTER – 10
DEMARIS WOLF – MINSTER – 12
MADISON CORDONNIER – NEW BREMEN – 10
CLAIRE EICHLER – PARKWAY – 11
ALLISON SIEFRING – ST. HENRY – 12
NORA VAUGHN – ST. HENRY – 11
ELIZABETH ORDING – VERSAILLES – 12

Honorable Mention
ALLI MAY, COLDWATER; ALLI VAUGHN, FORT RECOVERY; KELSEY KOENIG, MARION LOCAL; JESSICA FALK, MINSTER; HANNA TENKMAN, NEW BREMEN; MORGAN LEFFEL, NEW KNOXVILLE; LEAH HARSHMAN, PARKWAY; CORA STAMMEN, ST. HENRY; TAYLOR ZUBER, ST. JOHN’S; KELSEY CUSTENBORDER, VERSAILLES

2/15 MAC Boys Basketball Scores

Coldwater 52 Marion Local 42
Delphos St. John’s 42 Versailles 33
Fort Recovery 58 New Bremen 55
St. Henry 54 Minster 52
Parkway 66 New Knoxville 22

2019 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Lima District
Elida Sectional: Coldwater

Dayton 1 District
Northmont Sectional: Versailles

Division IV
Wapakoneta District
Coldwater Sectional: Fort Recovery, Minster, New Knoxville, St. Henry
Bath Sectional: Marion Local, New Bremen

Elida District
Van Wert Sectional: Delphos St. John’s
Paulding Sectional: Parkway

2/8 MAC Boys Basketball Scores

Versailles 53 Coldwater 49
Delphos St. John’s 63 Parkway 54
St. Henry 62 Fort Recovery 39
Marion Local 56 New Bremen 25
Minster 63 New Knoxville 30

2/7 MAC Girls Basketball Scores

Versailles 59 Coldwater 34
Delphos St. John’s 53 Parkway 27
St. Henry 38 Fort Recovery 33
New Bremen 57 Marion Local 45
Minster 51 New Knoxville 34

2019 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Elida District
Bluffton Sectional: Coldwater

Springfield 3 District
Versailles

Division IV
Van Wert District
Defiance Sectional: Delphos St. John’s

Wapakoneta District
St. Marys Memorial Sectional: Marion Local, New Bremen, New Knoxville, St. Henry
Coldwater Sectional: Fort Recovery, Minster, Parkway

2/2 Boys Basketball Scores

Coldwater 81 Upper Scioto Valley 74
Delphos St. John’s 47 Lincolnview 41
Fort Recovery 58 Mississinawa Valley 43
Marion Local 41 Fort Loramie 26
Minster 49 Jackson Center 47
Botkins 47 New Bremen 46
Spencerville 41 New Knoxville 28
Parkway 65 South Adams 47
St. Henry 75 Celina 69
Anna 60 Versailles 52