New Knoxville Rangers

Home/Member Schools/New Knoxville Rangers
New Knoxville Rangers2018-08-10T21:38:36-04:00

Official School Athletic Website

Address: 345 S. Main St. New Knoxville, Ohio 45871
Principal: Jenny Fledderjohann
Athletic Director: Kay Webb | Office Phone: 419-753-2431 | Email

Map to New Knoxville Schools
Team Schedules

New Knoxville MAC Championships

Baseball (1): 80
Boys Basketball (5): 11, 09, 08, 07, 97
Girls Basketball (3): 13, 06, 81
Boys Cross Country (1): 81
Volleyball (4): 05, 92, 91, 80

New Knoxville State Appearances

State Championship
2008 Division IV Boys Basketball

State Runner-Up
2007 Girls Basketball Division IV Runner-Up
2006 Volleyball Division IV Runner-Up
1947 Boys Basketball State Runner-Up

State Semifinalist
2002 Girls Track & Field Division III 3rd Place
2001 Girls Track & Field Division III 4th Place
1989 Volleyball Semifinalist

News & Scores

2020 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Lima Sr. High School – Sectional/District
Coldwater

Clayton 1 – Sectional/District
Versailles

Division IV
Bowling Green – Regional
Parkway

Elida High School – Sectional/District
Delphos St. John’s

Wapakoneta High School – Sectional/District
Fort Recovery, Marion Local, Minster, New Bremen, New Knoxville, Parkway, St. Henry

2/8 Boys Basketball Scores

Coldwater 59 Lincolnview 52
Shawnee 73 Fort Recovery 43
Marion Local 54 Spencerville 51, 2OT
St. Marys 47 Minster 39
New Bremen 65 Fort Jennings 45
Bath 46 New Knoxville 25
Parkway at South Adams (ppd to 2/10)
Van Wert 66 St. Henry 49

2/7 MAC Boys Basketball Scores

Versailles 46 Coldwater 35
Parkway 67 Delphos St. John’s 57
Fort Recovery 49 St. Henry 40
New Bremen 39 Marion Local 26
Minster 64 New Knoxville 40

2/6 MAC Girls Basketball Scores

Versailles 51 Coldwater 49
Delphos St. John’s 48 Parkway 23
Fort Recovery 44 St. Henry 36
Marion Local 56 New Bremen 43
Minster 33 New Knoxville 25

2020 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Springfield – Regional
Versailles

Elida – Sectional/District
Coldwater

Springfield 2 – Sectional/District
Versailles

Division IV
State Final 4
Minster

Elida – Regional
Minster

Wapakoneta – Sectional/District
Fort Recovery, Marion Local, Minster, New Bremen, New Knoxville, Parkway, St. Henry

Ottawa-Glandorf – Sectional/District
Delphos St. John’s

2/1 Boys Basketball Scores

Upper Scioto Valley 66 Coldwater 61, OT
Lincolnview 40 Delphos St. John’s 34
Fort Recovery 53 Mississinawa Valley 32
Fort Loramie 37 Marion Local 20
Jackson Center 57 Minster 46
Botkins 64 New Bremen 52
Spencerville 48 New Knoxville 33
Cardinal Stritch 77 Parkway 67
St. Henry 53 Celina 28
Anna 51 Versailles 37

1/31 MAC Boys Basketball Scores

Coldwater 50 New Knoxville 35
Delphos St. John’s 50 New Bremen 37
Fort Recovery 44 Marion Local 32
Versailles 46 Minster 43
Parkway 50 St. Henry 39

1/30 MAC Girls Basketball Scores

Coldwater 43 New Knoxville 41
New Bremen 64 Delphos St. John’s 54
Fort Recovery 58 Marion Local 39
Minster 48 Versailles 35
St. Henry 51 Parkway 39

1/25 Boys Basketball Scores

Coldwater 66 Van Wert 48
Spencerville 57 Delphos St. John’s 40
Jackson Center 39 New Bremen 25
Fort Jennings 61 New Knoxville 34
Parkway 69 Lincolnview 61
St. Henry 55 Wapakoneta 39
Versailles 36 Fort Loramie 35