Delphos St. John’s Blue Jays

Home/Member Schools/Delphos St. John’s Blue Jays
Delphos St. John’s Blue Jays2018-11-18T23:08:38-05:00

Official Athletic Website

Address: 515 E. Second St. Delphos, OH 45833
Principal: Adam Lee
Athletic Director: Todd Schulte | Office Phone: 419-692-5371 ext 1145 | Email
Assistant Athletic Director: Aaron Elwer | Office Phone: 419-692-5371 ext 1152 | Email

Map to Delphos St. John’s Schools
Team Schedules

Delphos St. John’s MAC Championships

Baseball (1): 11
Boys Basketball (9): 13, 10, 05, 03, 02, 98, 89, 87, 83
Girls Basketball (6): 09, 07, 02, 00, 99, 87
Boys Cross Country (6): 94, 93, 91, 90, 88, 84
Girls Cross Country (2): 93, 92
Football (10): 11, 10, 09, 00, 99, 98, 97, 94, 91, 89
Boys Golf (1): 01
Girls Golf (1): 09
Boys Track (1): 90

Delphos St. John’s State Appearances

State Championships
2010 Football Division VI State Championship
2008 Football Division VI State Championship
2005 Football Division VI State Championship
2002 Boys Basketball Division IV State Championship
2002 Girls Basketball Division IV State Championship
1999 Football Division VI State Championship
1998 Boys Golf Division III Individual State Championship – Andy Miller
1998 Football Division VI State Championship
1997 Football Division VI State Championship
1987 Girls Basketball Class A State Championship
1983 Boys Basketball Class A State Championship
1980 Girls Basketball Class AA State Championship
1979 Girls Basketball Class AA State Championship
1977 Girls Basketball Class A State Championship
1949 Boys Basketball Class B State Championship

State Runner-Up
2009 Football Division VI State Runner-Up
2007 Girls Basketball Division III State Runner-Up
2001 Boys Basketball Division IV State Runner-Up
1998 Boys Basketball Division IV State Runner-Up
1973 Boys Basketball Class AA State Runner-Up
1954 Boys Basketball Class B State Runner-Up

State Semifinalist
2011 Football Division VI State Semifinalist
2011 Baseball Division IV State Semifinalist
2003 Football Division V State Semifinalists
2002 Football Division V State Semifinalists
2000 Football Division VI State Semifinalists
2000 Girls Basketball Division IV State Semifinalists
1995 Boys Basketball Division IV State Semifinalists
1994 Football Division VI State Semifinalists
1990 Boys Basketball Division IV State Semifinalists
1984 Girls Basketball Class A State Semifinalists
1983 Girls Basketball Class A State Semifinalists
1982 Boys Basketball Class A State Semifinalists
1978 Girls Basketball Class AA State Semifinalists
1924 Boys Basketball State Semifinalists

News & Scores

2020 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Lima Sr. High School – Sectional/District
Coldwater

Clayton 1 – Sectional/District
Versailles

Division IV
Bowling Green – Regional
Parkway

Elida High School – Sectional/District
Delphos St. John’s

Wapakoneta High School – Sectional/District
Fort Recovery, Marion Local, Minster, New Bremen, New Knoxville, Parkway, St. Henry

2/7 MAC Boys Basketball Scores

Versailles 46 Coldwater 35
Parkway 67 Delphos St. John’s 57
Fort Recovery 49 St. Henry 40
New Bremen 39 Marion Local 26
Minster 64 New Knoxville 40

2/6 MAC Girls Basketball Scores

Versailles 51 Coldwater 49
Delphos St. John’s 48 Parkway 23
Fort Recovery 44 St. Henry 36
Marion Local 56 New Bremen 43
Minster 33 New Knoxville 25

2020 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Springfield – Regional
Versailles

Elida – Sectional/District
Coldwater

Springfield 2 – Sectional/District
Versailles

Division IV
State Final 4
Minster

Elida – Regional
Minster

Wapakoneta – Sectional/District
Fort Recovery, Marion Local, Minster, New Bremen, New Knoxville, Parkway, St. Henry

Ottawa-Glandorf – Sectional/District
Delphos St. John’s

2/1 Boys Basketball Scores

Upper Scioto Valley 66 Coldwater 61, OT
Lincolnview 40 Delphos St. John’s 34
Fort Recovery 53 Mississinawa Valley 32
Fort Loramie 37 Marion Local 20
Jackson Center 57 Minster 46
Botkins 64 New Bremen 52
Spencerville 48 New Knoxville 33
Cardinal Stritch 77 Parkway 67
St. Henry 53 Celina 28
Anna 51 Versailles 37

1/31 MAC Boys Basketball Scores

Coldwater 50 New Knoxville 35
Delphos St. John’s 50 New Bremen 37
Fort Recovery 44 Marion Local 32
Versailles 46 Minster 43
Parkway 50 St. Henry 39

1/30 MAC Girls Basketball Scores

Coldwater 43 New Knoxville 41
New Bremen 64 Delphos St. John’s 54
Fort Recovery 58 Marion Local 39
Minster 48 Versailles 35
St. Henry 51 Parkway 39