Loading...

MAC Girls Cross Country

//MAC Girls Cross Country
MAC Girls Cross Country2019-01-02T02:26:22-04:00

Historical MAC Girls Cross Country Standings (1982-present)

2018 MAC Girls Cross Country Standings

TeamMAC CC Championships
1. Minster19
2. Coldwater80
3. Versailles93
4. Fort Recovery111
5.  Delphos St. John's147
6. St. Henry148
7. New Bremen172
8. Marion Local201
9.  Parkway254
10.  New Knoxville326
MAC Cross Country Championship Meets: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 20152014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005
MAC Middle School Meets: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 20152014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005

OATCC Cross Country State Poll: 2015

OHSAA Tournament Results: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 20152014 | 2013

OHSAA All-Time Cross Country State Tournament Results

OHSAA State Cross Country Tournament Record Book
OHSAA State Cross Country Course Records

All-Time MAC Girls Cross Country Championships through 2018

SchoolMAC Championships
Minster30
Del. St. John's2
Coldwater2
New Bremen1
Fort Recovery0
Marion Local0
New Knoxville0
Parkway0
St. Henry0
Versailles0

MAC Girls Cross Country News & Scores

Multiple MAC schools are ranked in the 4th weekly OATCCC Cross Country Coaches Poll.

OATCCC_logo_150Boys
Minster is ranked 17th, Parkway is ranked 19th and St. Henry is ranked 21st in Division III in the 4th weekly OATCCC Boys Cross Country Coaches Poll.

Girls
Versailles is ranked 20th in Division II.  Minster is ranked 1st and St. Henry is ranked 14th in Division III in the 4th weekly OATCCC Girls Cross Country Coaches Poll.

Complete Division 2 OATCCC Cross Country Coaches Poll | Complete Division 3 OATCCC Cross Country Coaches Poll

Multiple MAC schools are ranked in the 3rd weekly OATCCC Cross Country Coaches Poll.

OATCCC_logo_150Boys
Minster is ranked 15th, St. Henry is ranked 22nd and Parkway is ranked 24th in Division III in the 3rd weekly OATCCC Boys Cross Country Coaches Poll.

Girls
Versailles is ranked 19th in Division II.  Minster is ranked 1st and St. Henry is ranked 12th in Division III in the 3rd weekly OATCCC Girls Cross Country Coaches Poll.

Complete Division 2 OATCCC Cross Country Coaches Poll | Complete Division 3 OATCCC Cross Country Coaches Poll

9/13 Cross Country Results

crosscountry_150Elida Invitational
Boys (9 teams)
7. Delphos St. John’s 149
Complete Results

Girls (5 teams)
4. Delphos St. John’s 80
Complete Results

Fort Loramie Invitational
Boys (17 teams)
2. Parkway 80, 4. Versailles 144, 9. Marion Local 239
Complete Results

Girls (12 teams)
2. Versailles 53, 5. Marion Local 166, 10. Parkway 254
Complete Results

9/10 Cross Country Results

crosscountry_150Spencerville Bearcat Invitational
Boys Red Division (11 teams)
1. Parkway 44, 2. St. Henry 47
Complete Results

Girls Red Division (7 teams)
1. St. Henry 28, 4. New Bremen 108, 7. Parkway 167
Complete Results

Tiffin Cross Country Carnival
Boys Division II (53 teams)
27. Versailles 708
Complete Results

Boys Division III-A (44 teams)
10. Minster 387, 36. Coldwater 848, 43. Delphos St. John’s 1172
Complete Results

Boys Division III-B (37 teams)
13. Fort Recovery 368
Complete Results

Girls Division II-A (36 teams)
8. Versailles 297
Complete Results

Girls Division II-B (39 teams)
6. Minster “B” 254, 16. Versailles “B” 412
Complete Results

Girls Division III (53 teams)
1. Minster 81, 20. Coldwater 522, 29. Fort Recovery 789, 38. Delphos St. John’s 996
Complete Results

9/3 Cross Country Results

crosscountry_150Columbus Grove Invitational
Boys Small Schools (22 teams)
3. Minster 111
Complete Results

Girls Large Schools (18 teams)
1. Minster 25
Complete Results

Treaty City Greenville Invitational
Boys Large Schools (13 teams)
11. Coldwater 263
Complete Results

Boys Small Schools (17 teams)
4. St. Henry 103, 5. Versailles 146, 6. Marion Local 150, 9. Fort Recovery 251, 11. New Bremen 296
Complete Results

Girls Small Schools (16 teams)
1. St. Henry 60, 2. Versailles 70, 3. New Bremen 151, 4. Fort Recovery 152, 5. Coldwater 163, 8. Marion Local 201, 13. New Knoxville 360
Complete Results

Wapakoneta Night Meet
Boys (12 teams)
3. Parkway 85, 9. Delphos St. John’s 273
Complete Results

Girls (9 teams)
6. Delphos St. John’s 186, 8. Parkway 224
Complete Results

8/27 Cross Country Results

crosscountry_150Blue Jay Invitational
Boys (16 teams)
8. Delphos St. John’s 231, 10. New Bremen 256
Complete Results

Girls (11 teams)
4. New Bremen 105, 6. Delphos St. John’s 175
Complete Results

Bob Schul Invitational
Boys Small DII-DIII (30 teams)
5. Minster 201, 8. Versailles 220
Complete Results

Girls DI-DII (22 teams)
6. Versailles 166
Complete Results

Girls DIII (20 teams)
1. Minster 27, 13. Versailles 313
Complete Results

Celina Rotary Invitational
Boys DI-II (11 teams)
5. Coldwater 149
Complete Results

Boys DIII (8 teams)
2. Parkway 65, 3. St. Henry 68, 6. Marion Local 147, 7. Fort Recovery 172
Complete Results

Girls DIII (9 teams)
2. St. Henry 43, 4. Coldwater 123, 5. Fort Recovery 129, 6. Marion Local 163, 8. Parkway 225, 9. New Knoxville 245
Complete Results

8/23 Cross Country Results

crosscountry_150Mercer County Cross Country Championships
Boys (6 teams)
1. St. Henry 36, 2. Parkway 50, 4. Coldwater 117, 5. Marion Local 126, 6. Fort Recovery 130
Complete Results

Girls (6 teams)
1. St. Henry 29, 3. Coldwater 75, 4. Fort Recovery 86, 5. Marion Local 112, 6. Parkway 158
Complete Results

 

11/7 OHSAA Cross Country State Championships

ohsaa_150Division II State Championships at National Trail Raceway
Boys
Individual Results:
37. Joe Spitzer, Versailles

Video Highlights

Division III State Championships at National Trail Raceway
Boys
16. Minster 362
Individual Results:
29. Ben Butler, Minster; 81. Cort Speckman, New Bremen; 104. Carter Pohl, Minster; 131. Ethan Monnin, Minster; 143. Ryan Cavanaugh, Minster; 146. Andrew Broering, Minster; 151. Jacob Enneking, Minster; DNF – Jon Albers, Minster

Video Highlights

Girls
2. Minster 87 (State Runner-Up); 12. St. Henry 298
Individual Results:
13. Morgan Pohl, Minster; 25. Margaret Meiring, Minster; 31. Kaci Bornhorst, Minster; 34. Lisa Barlage, Minster; 36. Madeline Magoto, Minster; 48. Cassie Francis, Minster; 62. Kaitlynn Albers, Minster; 69. Erin Clune, St. Henry; 75. Lindsey Schulze, St. Henry; 85. Makayla Hoying, St. Henry; 100. Breanna Schulze, St. Henry; 108. Olivia Hemmelgarn, St. Henry; 114. Vannessa Goewert, St. Henry; 128. Riley Post, St. Henry

Video Highlights

Complete Results

10/31 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

ohsaa_150Division II Regional at Troy
(Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.)
Boys
Individual State Qualifiers:
12. Joe Spitzer, Versailles
Complete Results

Girls
10. Versailles 250
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III Regional at Tiffin
(Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.)
Boys
4. Minster 153, 8. St. Henry 198, 10. New Bremen 235
Individual State Qualifiers: 8. Cort Speckman, New Bremen
Complete Results

Girls
1. Minster 32, 3. St. Henry 134, 11. Fort Recovery 262, 16. Marion Local 387
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

10/24 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

ohsaa_150Division II Ottawa District
Four (4) teams in Race 2 and those individuals not on a qualifying team who finish in the top sixteen (16) positions will advance to the Regional Tournament in Tiffin
Boys: 12. Coldwater 278
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Girls: 7. Coldwater 135
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III Ottawa District -1
Four (4) teams in each race and those individuals not on a qualifying team who finish in the top sixteen (16) positions will advance to the Regional Tournament in Tiffin.
Boys: 1. Minster 83, 7. Parkway 150, 9. Delphos St. John’s 219, 10. Fort Recovery 235, New Knoxville NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 5. Travis Sutter, Fort Recovery; 8. Curtis Pohlman, Delphos St. John’s; 10. Matt Gaerke, Parkway; 16. Ben Schlemmer, Parkway
Complete Results

Girls: 1. Minster 15, 3. Fort Recovery 83, 4. Marion Local 119, 6. New Bremen 147
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 15. Andrea Heitkamp, New Bremen
Complete Results

Division III Ottawa District -2
Four (4) teams in each race and those individuals not on a qualifying team who finish in the top sixteen (16) positions will advance to the Regional Tournament in Tiffin.
Boys: 1. New Bremen 64, 2. St. Henry 65, 7. Marion Local 191
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Girls: 1. St. Henry 50, 6. Delphos St. John’s 132, New Knoxville NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 13. Breece Rohr, Delphos St. John’s
Complete Results

Division II Miami Valley Career Technical Center District
Top six teams and those individuals that finish in the top 24 advance to the regional tournament at Troy.
Boys: 7. Versailles 254
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 7. Joe Spitzer, Versailles
Complete Results

Girls: 5. Versailles 113
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

2015 MAC Cross Country Championships

crosscountry_150Boys Varsity
1. Minster 43, 2. New Bremen 66, 3. St. Henry 77, 4. Versailles 113, 5. Parkway 113, 6. Marion Local 164, 7. Delphos St. John’s 194, 8. Coldwater 196, 9. Fort Recovery 204, 10. New Knoxville NTS

MAC Boys Individual Champion:
Joe Spitzer, Versailles
Complete Individual Results

Girls Varsity
1. Minster 15, 2. Versailles 75, 3. St. Henry 103, 4. New Bremen 119, 5. Coldwater 124, 6. Fort Recovery 128, 7. Marion Local 176, 8. Delphos St. John’s 217, 9. New Knoxville NTS, 9. Parkway NTS

MAC Girls Individual Champion: Kaci Bornhorst, Minster
Complete Individual Results

MAC Junior High Championships: Boys | Girls