MAC Football Playoff Appearances/Results

///MAC Football Playoff Appearances/Results
MAC Football Playoff Appearances/Results2019-01-02T01:58:24+00:00

Playoff Appearances by School
Coldwater 24 (6 State Championships, 6 State Runner-Up, 3 State Semifinalists)
Marion Local 21 (10 State Championships, 3 State Runner-Up, 4 State Semifinalists)
Versailles 18 (6 State Championships, 3 State Runner-Up, 3 State Semifinalists)
Delphos St. John’s 18 (6 State Championships, 1 State Runner-Up, 6 State Semifinalists)
St. Henry 17 (6 State Championships, 2 State Runner-Up, 1 State Semifinalists)
Minster 17 (3 State Championship, 1 State Runner-Up, 1 State Semifinalist)
Anna 11
Fort Recovery 4 (1 State Championship)
New Bremen 2
Parkway 1

MAC Team Playoff Records
Marion Local Flyers 76-11 (Ken Meyer 1-2, Tim Goodwin 75-9)
Coldwater Cavaliers 73-18 (Tim Hoyng 0-1, John Reed 37-12, Chip Otten 36-5)
Delphos St. John’s Blue Jays 54-12 (Vic Whiting 10-2, Todd Schulte 44-10)
St. Henry Redskins 45-11 (Tim Boeckman 29-7, Jeff Starkey 14-2, Brad Luthman 2-2)
Minster Wildcats 31-14 (Ken Newland 8-5, Bill Place 1-1, Whit Parks 0-2, Nate Moore 5-3, Geron Stokes 17-3)
Versailles Tigers 11-4 (Al Hetrick 9-2, Bob Olwin 1-1, Adam Miller 1-1)
Fort Recovery 8-3 (Brent Niekamp 8-3)
New Bremen Cardinals 2-2 (Gene Brindise 0-1, Howie Overman 2-1)
Parkway Panthers 1-1 (Vic Wallace 1-1)
Anna Rockets 1-5 (Bryan Rioch 1-3, Nick Marino 0-2)

MAC Playoff Records by Round all Games (303-81)
Regional Quarterfinals: 77-9
Regional Semifinals: 84-21
Regional Championships: 62-23
State Semifinals: 47-15
State Championships: 33-13

MAC Playoff Records by Round vs. non-MAC schools (263-43)
Regional Quarterfinals: 71-3
Regional Semifinals: 69-7
Regional Championships: 50-12
State Semifinals: 40-8
State Championships: 33-13

MAC Playoff Appearances/Results

2018

Anna Rockets (Division V)
Lost in Regional Quarter-Finals to Elyria Catholic, 42-35

Coldwater Cavaliers (Division VI)
Defeated Deer Park, 49-14
Defeated St. Henry 20-19
Lost in Regional Championship to Marion Local, 40-19

Marion Local Flyers (Division VI)
Defeated Spencerville, 55-7
Defeated Lima Central Catholic, 33-17
Defeated Coldwater, 40-19
Defeated Seneca East, 34-6
Lost in Division VI State Championship to Kirtland, 16-7

St. Henry Redskins (Division VI)
Defeated Mechanicsburg, 37-7
Lost in Regional Semifinal to Coldwater, 20-19

Minster Wildcats (Division VII)
Defeated Riverside, 51-6
Lost in Regional Semifinal to Crestview, 28-14

2017

Anna Rockets (Division V)
Lost in Regional Quarter-Finals to Middletown Madison, 14-10

Coldwater Cavaliers (Division VI)
Defeated Tipp City Bethel, 42-7
Defeated Lima Central Catholic 24-17
Lost in Regional Championship to Marion Local, 33-0

Fort Recovery Indians (Division VI)
Lost in Regional Quarter-Finals to Marion Local, 27-0

Marion Local Flyers (Division VI)
Defeated Fort Recovery, 27-0
Defeated Spencerville, 35-0
Defeated Coldwater, 33-0
Defeated Liberty-Benton, 31-13
Division VI State Champions Defeated Kirtland, 34-11

Delphos St. John’s Blue Jays (Division VII)
Defeated DeGraff Riverside, 48-21
Defeated Sidney Lehman, 14-7
Lost in Regional Championship to Minster, 20-0

Minster Wildcats (Division VII)
Defeated Ft. Loramie, 40-24
Defeated Crestview, 35-32
Defeated Delphos St. John’s, 20-0
Defeated Norwalk St. Paul, 40-7
Division VII State Champions Defeated Cuyhoga Heights, 32-7

2016

Coldwater Cavaliers (Division V)
Defeated Brookville, 47-13
Defeated Greeneview, 27-24
Defeated Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 35-21
Defeated Coshocton, 33-14
Lost in Division V State Championship to Canton Central Catholic 16-13

Marion Local Flyers (Division VI)
Defeated West Liberty-Salem, 34-7
Defeated St. Henry, 22-0
Defeated Mechanicsburg, 26-15
Defeated Patrick Henry, 36-7
Division VI State Champions defeated Cuyahoga Heights, 22-20

St. Henry Redskins (Division VI)
Defeated Spencerville, 37-22
Lost in Regional Semifinal to Marion Local, 22-0

Minster Wildcats (Division VII)
Defeated Lehman Catholic, 33-15
Defeated Upper Scioto Valley, 41-8
Defeated Fort Recovery, 35-33
Defeated McComb, 27-23
Lost in Division VII State Championship to Warren John F. Kennedy, 24-6

Fort Recovery Indians (Division VII)
Defeated Ada, 58-21
Defeated Covington, 42-14
Lost in Regional Championship to Minster, 35-33

2015

Coldwater Cavaliers (Division V)
Defeated Bethel‐Tate, 42-0
Defeated Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy, 44-14
Defeated Brookville, 31-13
Defeated Wheelersburg, 36-6
Division V State Champions defeated Canton Central Catholic 35-18

Marion Local Flyers (Division VI)
Defeated Casstown Miami East, 48-23
Defeated West Liberty-Salem, 34-0
Defeated Mechanicsburg, 9-7
Defeated Tinora, 34-10
lost in Division VI State Championship to Kirtland, 22-20

Fort Recovery Indians (Division VII)
Defeated Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy, 62-34
Defeated Lehman Catholic, 20-3
Defeated Minster, 33-21
Defeated McComb, 35-14
Division VII State Champions defeated Mogadore, 33-14

Minster Wildcats (Division VII)
Defeated Fort Loramie, 37-7
Defeated Riverside, 21-6
Lost in Regional Championship to Fort Recovery, 33-21

2014

Coldwater Cavaliers (Division V)
Defeated Chippewa, 50-9
Defeated Huron, 40-14
Defeated Liberty-Benton, 28-7
Defeated Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy, 34-3
Division V State Champions defeated Canton Central Catholic 62-21

Minster Wildcats (Division VI)
Defeated Mechanicsburg, 42-41, 2OT
Defeated Versailles, 45-19
Defeated West Liberty-Salem, 35-0
Defeated Tinora, 14-13
Division VI State Champions defeated Kirtland 46-42

Versailles Tigers (Division VI)
Defeated Casstown Miami East, 34-27
Lost in Regional Semifinal to Minster, 45-19

Delphos St. John’s Blue Jays (Division VII)
Lost in Regional Quarterfinal to Arlington, 28-0

Fort Recovery Indians (Division VII)
Defeated Fort Loramie, 28-7
Lost in Regional Semifinal to Marion Local, 35-0

Marion Local Flyers (Division VII)
Defeated Triad, 40-0
Defeated Fort Recovery, 35-0
Defeated Lehman Catholic, 49-7
Defeated Columbus Grove, 55-7
Division VII State Champions defeated Norwalk St. Paul, 41-0

2013

Coldwater Cavaliers (Division V)
Defeated Pemberville Eastwood, 42-16
Defeated Doylestown Chippewa, 49-21
Defeated Huron, 60-13
Defeated West Jefferson, 35-10
Division V State Champions defeated Columbus Bishop Hartley 24-7

Delphos St. John’s Blue Jays (Division VII)
Defeated Leipsic, 33-18
Defeated Calvert, 42-10
Defeated Arlington, 33-0
Lost in State Semifinal to Marion Local, 35-6

Marion Local Flyers (Division VII)
Defeated Fort Loramie, 63-14
Defeated Covington, 35-28
Defeated Triad, 50-0
Defeated Delphos St. John’s, 35-6
Division VII State Champions defeated Glouster Trimble, 33-0

2012

Coldwater Cavaliers (Division V)
Defeated Casstown Miami East, 42-7
Defeated West Liberty-Salem, 41-22
Defeated Covington, 20-0
Defeated Liberty-Benton, 38-0
Division V State Champions defeated Kirtland, 10-9

Delphos St. John’s Blue Jays (Division VI)
Defeated Leipsic, 34-29
Defeated Fremont St. Joseph C.C., 54-21
Lost in Regional Semifinal to McComb, 28-21

Marion Local Flyers (Division VI)
Defeated Bradford, 53-27
Defeated Minster, 41-34
Defeated St. Henry, 28-21
Defeated McComb, 34-28, 3OT
Division VI State Champions defeated Newark Catholic, 28-21

Minster Wildcats (Division VI)
Defeated Lewisburg Tri-County North, 48-7
Lost in Regional Semifinal to Marion Local, 41-34

St. Henry Redskins (Division VI)
Defeated Fort Loramie, 45-21
Defeated Ada, 40-35
Lost in Regional Championship to Marion Local, 28-21

2011

Coldwater Cavaliers (Division V)
Defeated Covington, 31-7
Defeated Versailles, 43-0
Defeated West Jefferson, 28-6
Defeated Hicksville, 41-21
Lost in Division V State Championship to Kirtland, 28-7

Versailles Tigers (Division V)
Defeated West Liberty-Salem, 48-21
Lost in Regional Semifinal to Coldwater 43-0

Delphos St. John’s Blue Jays (Division VI)
Defeated Ottawa Hills, 55-0
Defeated Tiffin Calvert, 35-0
Defeated Leipsic, 28-20
Lost in State Semifinal to Marion Local, 21-14

Marion Local Flyers (Division VI)
Defeated Lockland, 53-0
Defeated Ada, 41-14
Defeated Minster, 28-0
Defeated Delphos St. John’s, 21-14
Division VI State Champions defeated New Washington Buckeye Central, 61-21

Minster Wildcats (Division VI)
Defeated Springfield Catholic Central, 48-13
Defeated Fort Loramie, 30-7
Lost in Regional Championship to Marion Local, 28-0

2010

Anna Rockets (Division V)
Lost in Regional Quarterfinal to Coldwater, 27-17

Coldwater Cavaliers (Division V)
Defeated Anna, 27-17
Defeated Hamilton Badin, 13-7, OT
Defeated West Jefferson, 44-12
Defeated Fredericktown, 26-6
Lost in Division V State Championship to Youngstown Ursuline, 51-21

Delphos St. John’s Blue Jays (Division VI)
Defeated Edgerton, 73-21
Defeated Ada, 42-14
Defeated McComb, 56-20
Defeated Sidney Lehman Catholic, 49-7
Division VI State Champions defeated Shadyside, 77-6

Marion Local Flyers (Division VI)
Defeated Fort Loramie, 49-7
Lost in Regional Semifinals to Minster, 30-26

Minster Wildcats (Division VI)
Defeated Springfield Catholic Central, 44-21
Defeated Marion Local, 30-26
Lost in Regional Championship to Sidney Lehman Catholic, 27-14

2009

Anna Rockets (Division V)
Defeated Columbus Bishop Ready, 20-17
Lost in Regional Semifinals to Coldwater, 28-21, OT

Coldwater Cavaliers (Division V)
Defeated Hamilton Badin, 41-0
Defeated Anna, 28-21, OT
Defeated St. Henry, 47-41, 4OT
Defeated Patrick Henry, 35-24
Lost in Division V State Championship to Youngstown Ursuline, 55-25

Delphos St. John’s Blue Jays (Division VI)
Defeated Arlington, 56-0
Defeated Leipsic, 34-7
Defeated Ada, 34-31, OT
Defeated Marion Local, 13-7, OT
Lost in Division VI State Championship to Norwalk St. Paul, 24-21

Marion Local Flyers (Division VI)
Defeated Sidney Lehman, 24-3
Defeated Covington, 21-17
Defeated Fort Loramie, 27-0
Lost in State Semifinal to Delphos St. John’s, 13-7, OT

St. Henry Redskins (Division V)
Defeated Richmond North Union, 28-3
Defeated West Liberty-Salem, 42-14
Lost in Regional Championship to Coldwater, 47-41, 4OT

2008

Delphos St. John’s Blue Jays (Division VI)
Defeated Arlington, 24-7
Defeated Carey, 21-14
Defeated Ada, 38-28
Defeated Sidney Lehman Catholic, 32-13
Division VI State Champions Defeated Hopewell-Loudon, 34-14

Marion Local Flyers (Division V)
Defeated Anna, 13-3
Defeated Waynesville, 40-14
Defeated West Jefferson, 21-14
Lost in State Semifinal to Liberty-Benton, 35-0

Anna Rockets (Division V)
Lost in Regional Quarterfinal to Marion Local, 13-3

Coldwater Cavaliers (Division IV)
Defeated North College Hill, 42-0
Defeated Dayton Oakwood, 35-7
Lost in Regional Championship to Kettering Archbishop Alter, 31-21

2007

Marion Local Flyers (Division V)
Defeated Miami East, 37-0
Defeated Cincinnati Deer Park, 53-0
Defeated West Jefferson, 24-0
Defeated Patrick Henry, 42-20
Division V State Champions Defeated Youngstown Ursuline, 20-14

Coldwater Cavaliers (Division IV)
Defeated Jonathan Alder, 43-14
Defeated Kettering Alter, 59-53 (3 o.t.)
Defeated Clinton Massie, 63-14
Defeated Williamsport Westfall, 56-14
Division IV State Champions Defeated Youngstown Cardinal Mooney, 28-27

2006

St. Henry Redskins (Division V)
Defeated Tri-County North, 37-0
Defeated Marion Pleasant, 27-0
Defeated Lima Central Catholic, 53-20
Defeated Liberty Benton, 28-21
Division V State Champions defeated Warren JFK, 28-7

Marion Local Flyers (Division VI)
Defeated Covington, 41-20
Defeated Springfield Catholic Central, 49-20
Defeated Mechanicsburg, 14-0
Defeated Norwalk St. Paul, 47-6
Division VI State Champions defeated Shadyside, 17-0

Coldwater Cavaliers (Division IV)
Defeated Tontogany Otsego, 42-17
Lost in Regional Semifinal to Oak Harbor, 20-38

2005

Coldwater Cavaliers (Division IV)
Defeated Elyria Catholic, 28-6
Defeated Bellville Clear Fork, 45-0
Defeated Huron, 28-0
Defeated Lemon-Monroe, 35-0
Division IV State Champions defeated Youngstown Mooney, 33-9

Delphos St. John’s Blue Jays (Division VI)
Defeated Covington, 56-13
Defeated Marion Local, 28-21
Defeated Hardin Northern, 19-7
Defeated Bascom Hopewell-Loudon, 31-7
Division VI State Champions defeated Steubenville Catholic, 28-0

Versailles Tigers (Division V)
Lost in Regional Quarterfinal to Lima Central Catholic, 20-21

Marion Local Flyers (Division VI)
Defeated Mechanicsburg, 17-7
Lost in Regional Semifinal to Delphos St. John’s 21-28

2004

St. Henry Redskins (Division V)
Defeated Marion Pleasant, 28-19
Defeated Columbus Bishop Hartley, 35-7
Defeated East Clinton, 41-7
Defeated Patrick Henry, 13-0
Division V State Champions defeated Amanda Clearcreek, 35-7

Versailles Tigers (Division IV)
Defeated Clinton Massie, 41-6
Defeated Springfield Kenton Ridge, 28-0
Defeated Jonathan Alder, 38-35
Defeated Coldwater, 14-0
Lost in Division IV State Championship to Youngstown Mooney, 6-28

Coldwater Cavaliers (Division IV)
Defeated Avon, 35-0
Defeated Delta, 41-35 (2 ot)
Defeated Huron, 19-6
Lost in State Semifinal to Versailles, 0-14

New Bremen Cardinals (Division VI)
Defeated Troy Christian, 55-27
Defeated Mechanicsburg, 34-25
Lost in Regional Championship to Hardin Northern, 7-22

2003

Versailles Tigers (Divison IV)
Defeated Batavia, 42-7
Defeated Cincinnati, 55-21
Defeated Clinton Massie, 42-7
Defeated Delta, 28-7
Division V State Champions defeated Cleveland VASJ, 26-0

Coldwater Cavaliers (Division IV)
Defeated Wellington, 28-21
Defeated Lima Bath, 28-0
Lost in Regional Finals to Delta, 14-16

Marion Local Flyers (Division VI)
Defeated Covington 35-8
Defeated Springfield Catholic Central, 42-6
Defeated Hardin Northern, 14-10
Defeated Newark Catholic, 21-14
Lost in Division VI State Championship to Columbus Grove, 26-28

Delphos St. John’s Blue Jays (Division V)
Defeated Bluffton, 26-18
Defeated Bloomdale Elmwood, 35-14
Defeated Patrick Henry, 41-7
Lost in State Semi-Finals to Gahanna Columbus Academy, 35-41 (ot)

2002

Delphos St. John’s Blue Jays (Division V)
Defeated Patrick Henry, 40-7
Defeated Defiance Tinora, 28-7
Defeated Castalia Margaretta, 19-7
Lost in State Semi-Finals to Smithville, 20-27

Coldwater Cavaliers (Division IV)
Defeated Springfield Northeastern, 54-12
Lost in Regional Semi-Finals to Cincinnati Reading, 38-41

Marion Local Flyers (Division VI)
Defeated Cincinnati Country Day, 35-7
Defeated Mechanicsburg, 42-0
Lost in Regional Finals to Hardin Northern, 16-26

2001

Marion Local Flyers (Division VI)
Defeated Minster 42-0
Defeated Cedarville, 38-0
Defeated South Charleston Southeastern, 47-6
Defeated Columbus Grove 13-7
Division VI State Champions defeated Mogadore, 63-7

Delphos St. John’s Blue Jays (Division V)
Defeated Delphos Jefferson, 38-13
Lost in Regional Semi-Finals to Marion Pleasant, 17-26

Coldwater Cavaliers (Division IV)
Defeated Cincinnati Madeira, 54-14
Defeated Cincinnati Wyoming, 24-7
Defeated Hamilton Badin, 23-3
Lost in State Semi-Finals to Kenton, 28-49

Minster Wildcats (Division VI)
Lost in Regional Quarterfinals to Marion Local, 0-42

2000

Marion Local Flyers (Division VI)
Defeated Mechanicsburg, 48-6
Defeated Cedarville, 42-0
Defeated Covington, 41-6
Defeated Delphos St. John’s, 24-20
Division VI State Champions defeated Mogadore, 54-0

Delphos St. John’s Blue Jays (Division VI)
Defeated Toledo Ottawa Hills, 49-10
Defeated Columbus Grove 41-13
Defeated McComb 44-3
Lost in State Semi-Finals to Marion Local, 20-24

Coldwater Cavaliers (Division IV)
Defeated Tontogany Otsego, 37-8
Defeated Sandusky Perkins, 38-27
Defeated Wellington 38-7
Defeated Valley View 45-14
Lost in Division IV State Championship to Youngstown Ursuline, 49-37

1999

Delphos St. John’s (Division VI)
Defeated Minster, 76-0
Defeated Springfield Catholic Central, 49-8
Defeated Ansonia, 68-15
Defeated Marion Local, 38-8
Division VI State Champions defeated Norwalk St. Paul, 42-10

St. Henry Redskins (Division V)
Defeated Versailles, 34-21
Defeated Parkway, 38-17
Defeated Twin Valley South, 14-7
Defeated Liberty Center, 35-28
Lost in Division V State Championship to Amanda Clearcreek, 20-35

Marion Local Flyers (Division VI)
Defeated McComb, 41-26
Defeated Pandora Gilboa, 28-3
Defeated Tiffin Calvert, 38-12
Lost in State Semi-Finals to Delphos St. John’s, 8-38

Coldwater Cavaliers (Division IV)
Defeated Tontogany Otsego, 34-0
Defeated Marion Elgin, 21-13
Lost in Regional Finals to Oak Harbor, 6-35

Parkway Panthers (Division V)
Defeated Waynesville, 27-2
Lost in Regional Semi-Finals to St. Henry, 17-38

Minster Wildcats (Division VI)
Lost in Regional Quarterfinals to Delphos St. John’s, 76-0

1998

Delphos St. John’s Blue Jays (Division VI)
Defeated Hardin Northern, 61-15
Defeated St. Henry, 17-13
Defeated Tiffin Calver, 41-0
Division VI State Champions defeated Lancaster 26-16

Coldwater Cavaliers (Division IV)
Defeated Lima Bath, 43-8
Defeated Kenton, 40-12
Defeated Cincinnati Wyoming, 20-10
Lost in Division IV State Championship to Orrville, 21-23

St. Henry Redskins (Division VI)
Defeated Cedarville 43-6
Lost in Regional Final to Delphos St. John’s, 13-17

1997

Delphos St. John’s Blue Jays (Division VI)
Defeated Defiance Ayersville, 56-14
Defeated Fremont St. Joseph, 19-7
Defeated Hardin Northern, 13-12
Division VI State Champions defeated Norwalk St. Paul, 42-28

Coldwater Cavaliers (Division V)
Lost in Regional Semi-Finals to Versailles, 7-12

St. Henry Redskins (Division VI)
Defeated Cedarville, 21-7
Lost in Regional Finals to Hardin Northern, 12-14

1996

St. Henry Redskins (Division VI)
Defeated Covington, 28-0
Defeated Minster, 7-0
Defeated Hardin Northern, 48-40
Lost in Division VI State Championship to Mogadore, 58-61 (3 ot)

Minster Wildcats (Division VI)
Defeated Cincinnati Summit Country Day, 28-20
Lost in Regional Finals to St. Henry, 0-7

1995

St. Henry Redskins (Division VI)
Defeated Columbus Grove, 21-0
Defeated Hardin Northern, 16-14
Defeated Cincinnati Country Day, 26-21
Division VI State Champions defeated Buckeye Central, 10-7

Coldwater Cavaliers (Division V)
Defeated Marion Pleasant, 20-14
Defeated Elmore Woodmore, 19-13 (2ot)
Lost in State Semifinal to Cincinnati Mariemont 14-23

1994

St. Henry Redskins (Division VI)
Defeated Tipp City Bethel, 35-3
Defeated Cedarville, 28-7
Defeated Delphos St. John’s, 21-6
Division VI State Champions defeated McDonald, 21-7

Delphos St. John’s Blue Jays (Division VI)
Defeated Ada, 46-7
Defeated Leipsic, 31-14
Lost in State Semifinal to St. Henry, 6-21

1993

St. Henry Redskins (Division V)
Defeated Marion Local, 35-7
Lost in Regional Championship to Sidney Lehman, 14-21

Marion Local Flyers (Division V)
Lost in Regional Semifinal to St. Henry, 7-35

1992

St. Henry Redskins (Division V)
Defeated Minster, 7-0
Defeated Cedarville, 31-13
Defeated Liberty Center, 28-6
Division V State Champions defeated Newark Catholic, 7-3

Minster Wildcats (Division V)
Lost in Regional Semifinal to St. Henry, 0-7

1991

Minster Wildcats (Division V)
Defeated Delphos St. John’s, 28-12
Lost in Regional Championship to Bluffton, 17-24 (ot)

Delphos St. John’s Blue Jays (Division V)
Lost in Regional Semifinal to Minster, 12-28

1990

St. Henry Redskins (Division V)
Defeated Tri-County North, 38-0
Defeated Cincinnati Mariemont, 27-0
Defeated Newark Catholic, 21-19
Division V State Champions defeated Sandusky St. Mary’s, 20-17

Minster Wildcats (Division V)
Defeated Fostoria St. Wendelin, 36-7
Lost in Regional Championship to Archbold, 7-34

1989

Minster Wildcats (Division V)
Defeated Waynesfield-Goshen, 35-14
Defeated Springfield Catholic Central, 16-0
Defeated Sandusky St. Mary’s Central Catholic, 16-7
Division V State Champions defeated McDonald, 16-7

1988

New Bremen Cardinals (Division V)
Lost in Regional Semifinal to Minster, 6-9

Minster Wildcats (Division V)
Defeated New Bremen, 9-6
Defeated Middletown Fenwick, 17-6
Lost in State Semifinal to Archbold, 0-20

1987

Minster Wildcats (Division V)
Lost in Regional Semifinal to Middletown Fenwick, 0-3

St. Henry Redskins (Division V)
Defeated Cincinnati Country Day, 20-7
Lost in Regional Championship to Middletown Fenwick, 0-10

1986

St. Henry Redskins (Division V)
Defeated Cedarville, 28-0
Defeated Cincinnati Country Day, 31-8
Lost in State Semifinal to Newark Catholic, 7-17

Coldwater Cavaliers (Division IV)
Lost in Regional Semifinal to Arcanum, 14-17 (ot)

1981

Marion Local Flyers (Division V)
Defeated Waynesville, 20-12
Lost in State Semifinal to Tiffin Calvert, 0-27

through 2017

Special thanks to Robb Hemmelgarn for sending this in for use by MidwestAthleticConference.com