2015 OHSAA Girls Cross Country State Tournament

///2015 OHSAA Girls Cross Country State Tournament
2015 OHSAA Girls Cross Country State Tournament2016-08-03T23:15:39+00:00

ohsaa_15011/7 OHSAA Cross Country State Championships

Division II State Championships at National Trail Raceway
Boys
Individual Results:
37. Joe Spitzer, Versailles

Video Highlights

Division III State Championships at National Trail Raceway
Boys
16. Minster 362
Individual Results:
29. Ben Butler, Minster; 81. Cort Speckman, New Bremen; 104. Carter Pohl, Minster; 131. Ethan Monnin, Minster; 143. Ryan Cavanaugh, Minster; 146. Andrew Broering, Minster; 151. Jacob Enneking, Minster; DNF – Jon Albers, Minster

Video Highlights

Girls
2. Minster 87 (State Runner-Up); 12. St. Henry 298
Individual Results:
13. Morgan Pohl, Minster; 25. Margaret Meiring, Minster; 31. Kaci Bornhorst, Minster; 34. Lisa Barlage, Minster; 36. Madeline Magoto, Minster; 48. Cassie Francis, Minster; 62. Kaitlynn Albers, Minster; 69. Erin Clune, St. Henry; 75. Lindsey Schulze, St. Henry; 85. Makayla Hoying, St. Henry; 100. Breanna Schulze, St. Henry; 108. Olivia Hemmelgarn, St. Henry; 114. Vannessa Goewert, St. Henry; 128. Riley Post, St. Henry

Video Highlights

Complete Results

10/31 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

Division II Regional at Troy
(Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.)
Boys
Individual State Qualifiers:
12. Joe Spitzer, Versailles
Complete Results

Girls
10. Versailles 250
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III Regional at Tiffin
(Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.)
Boys
4. Minster 153, 8. St. Henry 198, 10. New Bremen 235
Individual State Qualifiers: 8. Cort Speckman, New Bremen
Complete Results

Girls
1. Minster 32, 3. St. Henry 134, 11. Fort Recovery 262, 16. Marion Local 387
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

10/24 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

Division II Ottawa District
Four (4) teams in Race 2 and those individuals not on a qualifying team who finish in the top sixteen (16) positions will advance to the Regional Tournament in Tiffin
Boys: 12. Coldwater 278
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Girls: 7. Coldwater 135
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III Ottawa District -1
Four (4) teams in each race and those individuals not on a qualifying team who finish in the top sixteen (16) positions will advance to the Regional Tournament in Tiffin.
Boys: 1. Minster 83, 7. Parkway 150, 9. Delphos St. John’s 219, 10. Fort Recovery 235, New Knoxville NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 5. Travis Sutter, Fort Recovery; 8. Curtis Pohlman, Delphos St. John’s; 10. Matt Gaerke, Parkway; 16. Ben Schlemmer, Parkway
Complete Results

Girls: 1. Minster 15, 3. Fort Recovery 83, 4. Marion Local 119, 6. New Bremen 147
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 15. Andrea Heitkamp, New Bremen
Complete Results

Division III Ottawa District -2
Four (4) teams in each race and those individuals not on a qualifying team who finish in the top sixteen (16) positions will advance to the Regional Tournament in Tiffin.
Boys: 1. New Bremen 64, 2. St. Henry 65, 7. Marion Local 191
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Girls: 1. St. Henry 50, 6. Delphos St. John’s 132, New Knoxville NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 13. Breece Rohr, Delphos St. John’s
Complete Results

Division II Miami Valley Career Technical Center District
Top six teams and those individuals that finish in the top 24 advance to the regional tournament at Troy.
Boys: 7. Versailles 254
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 7. Joe Spitzer, Versailles
Complete Results

Girls: 5. Versailles 113
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results