9/28 Volleyball Scores

19th annual Fricker’s Lady Knight Volleyball Invitational
Round 1: St. Henry 2 Arlington 0 (25-10, 25-10)
Round 1: Marion Local 2 Crestview 0 (25-19, 25-17)
Round 2: Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Marion Local 0 (25-19, 25-14)
Round 2: St. Henry 2 Norwalk St. Paul 0 (25-23, 25-19)
3rd/4th Place: Norwalk St. Paul 2 Marion Local 0 (25-23, 25-19)
Championship: Ottawa-Glandorf 2 St. Henry 1 (25-21, 17-25, 25-17)

Van Wert Invitational 
1st Round: New Knoxville 2 St. Marys 0
1st Round: New Bremen 2 Kalida 0
1st Round: Versailles 2 Shawnee 0
Semifinal: New Bremen 2 Elida 0
Semifinal: New Knoxville 2 Versailles 1
3rd/4th Place: Versailles 2 Elida 1
Championship: New Bremen 2 New Knoxville 1

Ottoville 3 Delphos St. John’s 1
Fort Loramie 3 Fort Recovery 2 (21-25, 17-25, 25-22, 25-16, 15-11)

9/26 MAC Volleyball Scores

New Knoxville 3 Coldwater 2 (18-25, 25-18, 25-20, 23-25, 15-10)
New Bremen 3 Delphos St. John’s 0
Marion Local 3 Fort Recovery 1 (16-25, 25-21, 25-20, 25-16)
Minster 3 Versailles 0
St. Henry 3 Parkway 0

9/21 Volleyball Scores

Minster Invitational
Minster 2 Tri-Village 1
Minster 2 West Liberty-Salem 1

Mother of Mercy Classic
McAuley 2 Marion Local 1 (23-25, 25-23, 25-11)
Male (KY) 2 Marion Local 0 (25-23, 26-24)

Delphos St. John’s 3 Kalida 2 (12-25, 23-25, 25-23, 25-18, 15-13)
New Bremen 3 Fort Loramie 1 (25-14, 22-25, 25-18, 25-17)

9/19 MAC Volleyball Scores

Fort Recovery 3 Coldwater 0 (25-21, 25-22, 25-22)
Marion Local 3 Delphos St. John’s 0
New Bremen 3 Minster 1
St. Henry 3 New Knoxville 0
Versailles 3 Parkway 1

9/17 MAC Volleyball Scores

Coldwater 3 Delphos St. John’s 0 (25-11, 25-17, 25-12)
Fort Recovery 3 New Knoxville 1 (28-30, 25-19, 25-22, 25-23)
Marion Local 3 Minster 2 (13-25, 23-25, 25-22, 25-18, 15-10)
New Bremen 3 Parkway 0
St. Henry 3 Versailles 2 (25-19, 22-25, 22-25, 25-19, 15-10)

9/12 MAC Volleyball Scores

Coldwater 3 Minster 0 (25-16, 25-17, 25-14)
Fort Recovery 3 Delphos St. John’s 0 (25-11, 25-12, 25-18)
Marion Local 3 Parkway 1
St. Henry 3 New Bremen 2 (20-25, 25-15, 22-25, 25-23, 15-10)
New Knoxville 3 Versailles 1 (14-25, 25-20, 26-24, 25-17)

9/9 Volleyball Scores

Coldwater 3 Van Wert 0 (25-15, 25-15, 25-13)
Fort Recovery 3 Franklin-Monroe 1 (25-19, 25-12, 24-26, 25-11)
New Bremen 3 Lincolnview 0
New Knoxville 3 Ottoville 0 (25-16, 25-17, 25-21)
Crestview 3 Parkway 1 (20-25, 25-18, 25-15, 25-13)
Versailles 3 Celina 0 (25-18, 25-16, 27-25)

9/5 MAC Volleyball Scores

Coldwater 3 Parkway 0
New Knoxville 3 Delphos St. John’s 0 (25-4, 25-12, 25-18)
Fort Recovery 3 Minster 1 (25-12, 25-14, 23-25, 25-10)
St. Henry 3 Marion Local 0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-16)
New Bremen 3 Versailles 0

8/31 Volleyball Scores

Marion Local 3 Newark Catholic 1
New Bremen 3 Jackson Center 0
Fort Loramie 3 Versailles 0 (25-19, 25-17, 25-19)

Labor Day Invitational at Lehman
First Round: Minster 2 Adena 0 (25-18, 25-19)
Semifinal: Minster 2 Lima Central Catholic 0 (25-19, 26-24)
Championship: Norwalk St. Paul 2 Minster 0 (25-23, 25-16)

St Henry Redskins Invitational
Fort Recovery, St. Henry

8/29 MAC Volleyball Scores

Coldwater 3 St. Henry 2 (25-19, 25-19, 20-25, 21-25, 20-18)
Minster 3 Delphos St. John’s 0
Fort Recovery 3 Parkway 0 (25-10, 25-14, 25-19)
Marion Local 3 Versailles 1 (25-22, 25-9, 13-25, 25-19)
New Bremen 3 New Knoxville 0 (25-19, 25-23, 25-21)

8/27 Volleyball Scores

Coldwater 3 Crestview 0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-17)
Delphos St. John’s 3 Spencerville 0 (25-18, 28-26, 25-17)
Marion Local 3 Lehman Catholic 1 (25-11, 16-25, 25-22, 26-24)
New Bremen 3 Botkins 0
Parkway 3 Adams Central 0
St. Henry 3 Celina 0 (25-10, 25-21. 25-12)
Versailles 3 Covington 0

8/24 Volleyball Scores

Delphos St. John’s at Van Wert

Tri-Match at Fort Recovery
Fort Recovery 2 Benjamin Logan 0
Fort Recovery 2 Northwestern 0

Minster 3 Sidney 0
New Bremen 3 Columbus Grove 1 (25-13, 25-13, 20-25, 25-14)
New Knoxville 3 Botkins 0 (25-7, 25-11, 25-7)

Parkway Invitational
Parkway 2 Elida 0 (26-24, 25-19)
Parkway 2 Celina 1 (25-9, 21-25, 25-23)