Versailles Tigers

//Versailles Tigers

8/22 MAC Boys Golf Scores

MAC Dual at Arrowhead GC
Fort Recovery 181, New Knoxville 218

MAC Dual at Arrowhead GC
Minster 153, Marion Local 185

MAC Dual at Lynx GC
Parkway 187, New Bremen 215

MAC Dual at Stillwater Valley GC
St. Henry 171, Versailles 179

8/22 MAC Girls Golf Scores

MAC Dual
Delphos St. John’s 205, Coldwater 206

MAC Dual at Mercer County Elks GC
Marion Local, Minster

MAC Dual at Arrowhead GC
New Bremen, Parkway

MAC Dual at Mercer County Elks GC
St. Henry 190, Versailles 212

Non-Conference:
Dual at Willowbend GC
Fort Recovery 191, Lincolnview 212

 

8/20 Volleyball Scores

Coldwater 3 Shawnee 0 (25-22, 25-12, 25-2)
McComb at Delphos St. John’s
Fort Recovery 3 St. Marys 0
Jackson Center 3 Marion Local 2 (25-27, 25-18, 12-25, 25-23, 15-12)
Fort Loramie 3 Minster 0 (25-23, 25-17, 25-18)
New Bremen 3 Russia 0
New Knoxville 3 Houston 0 (25-10, 25-14, 25-6)
St. Henry 3 Ada 0 (25-7, 25-16, 25-11)
Versailles 3 Anna 1

8/19 MAC Boys Golf Scores

MAC Dual at Portland GC
Delphos St. John’s, Fort Recovery

MAC Dual at Mercer County Elks GC
Marion Local 186, Parkway 193

MAC Dual at Mercer County Elks GC
Minster 156, Coldwater 171

MAC Dual at Arrowhead GC
St. Henry 185, New Bremen 203

MAC Dual at Arrowhead GC
Versailles 175, New Knoxville 214

8/17 Volleyball Scores

Marion Local 3 Celina 0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-18)
Minster 3 Graham Local 0 (25-22, 25-20, 25-18)

Coldwater Spikeoff Invitational
Round 1: Coldwater 2 St. Marys 0 (25-5, 25-17)
Round 1: Ottawa-Glandorf 2 New Knoxville 0 (25-21, 25-19)
Round 1: St. Henry 2 Miami East 1
Round 1: Fort Loramie 2 Versailles 0
Semifinal: Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Coldwater 0 (25-15, 25-20)
Semifinal: St. Henry 2 Fort Loramie 0 (25-19, 25-23)
Consolation: New Knoxville 2 St. Marys 0 (25-15, 25-13)
Consolation: Miami East 2 Versailles 1 (20-25, 25-19, 25-21)
7th Place: Versailles 2 St. Marys 0 (25-18, 25-18)
4th Place: New Knoxville 2 Miami East 0 (25-12, 25-16)
3rd Place: Fort Loramie 2 Coldwater 0 (25-22, 25-22)
Championship: St. Henry 2 Ottawa-Glandorf 0 (25-17, 25-17)

8/15 MAC Boys Golf Scores

MAC Dual at Arrowhead GC
Minster 164, Fort Recovery 211

MAC Dual at Mercer County Elks GC
St. Henry 178, Marion Local 204

MAC Dual at Lynx GC
Coldwater 164, Parkway 191

MAC Dual at Stillwater Valley GC
Versailles 193, New Bremen 226

8/12 MAC Boys Golf Scores

MAC Dual at Arrowhead GC
Minster 158, Delphos St. John’s 180

MAC Dual at Mercer County Elks GC
Versailles 180, Marion Local 204

MAC Dual at Arrowhead GC
New Knoxville 217, New Bremen 219

Non-Conference:
Dual at Portland GC
Fort Recovery at Houston

Lincolnview Invitational at Hickory Sticks GC (7 teams)
1. St. Henry 329, 5. Parkway 385

8/12 MAC Girls Golf Scores

MAC Dual at Delphos CC
Delphos St. John’s 220, Minster 225

MAC Dual at Lynx GC
Fort Recovery, Parkway

MAC Dual at Mercer County Elks GC
St. Henry 191, Coldwater 215

Non-Conference:
Lady Trojan Invitational at Beechwood GC
Versailles

8/7 Boys Golf Scores

Woodmore Wildcat Invitational at Stone Ridge GC (13 teams)
3. St. Henry 346

Kendig Memorial Golf Tournament at Echo Hills GC
Versailles

Auglaize County Invitational at Celina Lynx GC (6 teams)
1. Minster 320, 5. New Bremen 421, 6. New Knoxville 475

Kalida Invitational at Moose Landing CC (16 teams)
6. Delphos St. John’s 352

2019 OHSAA State Track & Field Championships

State Track & Field Championships at Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium,  The Ohio State University, Columbus
Division II
Girls
55. Versailles 3
4×200 Meter Relay: 7. Versailles (Ali Moran/Kate Griesdorn/Liz Watren/Ava Moran)
200 Meter Dash: 11. Ava Moran, Versailles
4×100 Meter Relay: 11. Versailles (Lucy Prakel/Ali Moran/Liz Watren/Ava Moran)
Pole Vault: 8. Lucy Prakel, Versailles; 16. Jessica Break, Coldwater
Shot Put: 9. Katie Alig, Coldwater

Complete Results

Division III
Boys

7. Fort Recovery 23
4×800 Meter Relay: 17. Minster (Luke Barga/Austin Felice/Brady Hoelscher/Alex Albers)
100 Meter Dash: 6. Robby LeFevre, Fort Recovery
4×200 Meter Relay: 3. Fort Recovery (Riley Pearson/Jacob Acheson/Brayden Schoen/Robby LeFevre)
4×100 Meter Relay: 3. Fort Recovery (Riley Pearson/Jared Timmerman/Brayden Schoen/Robby LeFevre)
400 Meter Dash: 9. Drew Muhlenkamp, Fort Recovery; 12. John Tangeman, Marion Local
200 Meter Dash: 6. Robby LeFevre, Fort Recovery
3200 Meter Run: 11. Alex Albers, Minster
4×400 Meter Relay: 4. Fort Recovery (Owen Moorman/Jacob Acheson/Jared Timmerman/Drew Muhlenkamp); 9. Minster (Broc Miller/Carson Prenger/Brady Hoelscher/Devon Schultz); 10. Marion Local (Austin Wendel/Alex Klosterman/Luke Schwieterman/John Tangeman)
Discus Throw: 17. Braden Ladd, Delphos St. John’s
High Jump: 9. Nick Tangeman, Marion Local
Long Jump: 8. Nick Tangeman, Marion Local; 11. Jared Timmerman, Fort Recovery
Shot Put: 10. Braden Ladd, Delphos St. John’s; 14. Eric Schlarman, Marion Local
Pole Vault: 11. Broc Miller, Minster

Girls
5. Minster 25, 37. New Bremen 5, 53. Marion Local 2
4×800 Meter Relay: 2. Minster (Kaitlynn Albers/Ella Boate/Gwendolyn Meiring/Madeline Magoto); 10. Fort Recovery (Kierra Wendel/Cassidy Martin/Ava Bubp/Chloe Will)
1600 Meter Run: 7. Kaitlynn Albers, Minster
400 Meter Dash: 13. Rachel Barrett, Parkway
800 Meter Run: 2. Madeline Magoto, Minster; 9. Kierra Wendel, Fort Recovery
3200 Meter Run: 6. Gwendolyn Meiring, Minster
4×400 Meter Relay: 5. Minster (Kaitlynn Albers/Jenna Heuker/Ava Grieshop/Madeline Magoto); 7. Marion Local (Lynn Schwieterman/Brooke Homan/Alana Pohlman/Sam Hoelscher); 12. Fort Recovery (Kierra Wendel/Abbie Francis/Chloe Will/Cassidy Martin)
High Jump: 17. Melisa Waterman, New Knoxville
Long Jump: 4. Macy Puthoff, New Bremen; 13. Addison Mueller, Delphos St. John’s

Complete Results

2019 OHSAA Baseball Tournament Brackets

Division III
State Final 4
Coldwater

Fairborn Regional
Versailles

Elida Regional
Coldwater

Elida District
Coldwater, Fort Recovery

Southwest 1 District
Versailles

Division IV
State Final 4
Minster

Springfield Regional
Minster

Coldwater District
Marion Local, Minster, New Bremen, New Knoxville, Parkway, St. Henry

Ottawa-Glandorf District
Delphos St. John’s

2019 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals

Division II Regional at Piqua
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to State
Boys
40. Coldwater 2.5
State Qualifiers:
none

Girls
7. Coldwater 33, 7. Versailles 33
State Qualifiers:
200 Meter Dash: 3. Ava Moran, Versailles
4×100 Meter Relay: 4. Versailles (Lucy Prakel/Ali Moran/Liz Watren/Ava Moran)
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Versailles (Lucy Prakel/Kate Griesdorn/Liz Watren/Ava Moran)
Pole Vault: 1. Jessica Break, Coldwater; 2. Lucy Prakel, Versailles
Complete Results

Division III Regional at Troy
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to State
Boys
3. Fort Recovery 60, 6. Marion Local 32, 11. Minster 25, 19. Delphos St. John’s 13, 30. St. Henry 3
State Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 4. Minster (Luke Barga/Austin Felice/Brady Hoelscher/Alex Albers)
100 Meter Dash: 3. Robby LeFevre, Fort Recovery
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Fort Recovery (Riley Pearson/Owen Moorman/Brayden Schoen/Robby LeFevre)
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Fort Recovery (Riley Pearson/Jared Timmerman/Brayden Schoen/Robby LeFevre)
400 Meter Dash: 2. Drew Muhlenkamp, Fort Recovery; 4. John Tangeman, Marion Local
200 Meter Dash: 2. Robby LeFevre, Fort Recovery
3200 Meter Run: 4. Alex Albers, Minster
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Fort Recovery (Owen Moorman/Jacob Acheson/Jared Timmerman/Drew Muhlenkamp); 4. Minster (Broc Miller/Carson Prenger/Brady Hoelscher/Devon Schultz)
Discus Throw: 4. Braden Ladd, Delphos St. John’s
High Jump: 3. Nick Tangeman, Marion Local
Long Jump: 2. Nick Tangeman, Marion Local; 4. Jared Timmerman, Fort Recovery
Shot Put: 2. Braden Ladd, Delphos St. John’s; 4. Eric Schlarman, Marion Local
Pole Vault: 3. Broc Miller, Minster

Girls
3. Minster 45, 8. Fort Recovery 30, 11. Marion Local 19; 14. New Bremen 16.5; 23. New Knoxville 8, 26. Delphos St. John’s 6, 29. Parkway 5
State Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Minster (Kaitlynn Albers/Ella Boate/Gwendolyn Meiring/Madeline Magoto); 4. Fort Recovery (Kierra Wendel/Cassidy Martin/Ava Bubp/Chloe Will)
1600 Meter Run: 3. Kaitlynn Albers, Minster
400 Meter Dash: 4. Rachel Barrett, Parkway
800 Meter Run: 1. Madeline Magoto, Minster; 3. Kierra Wendel, Fort Recovery
3200 Meter Run: 4. Gwendolyn Meiring, Minster
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. Minster (Kaitlynn Albers/Jenna Heuker/Ava Grieshop/Madeline Magoto); 3. Marion Local (Lynn Schwieterman/Brooke Homan/Alana Pohlman/Sam Hoelscher)
High Jump: 4. Melisa Waterman, New Knoxville
Long Jump: 1. Macy Puthoff, New Bremen; 4. Addison Mueller, Delphos St. John’s
Complete Results