2020 OHSAA Wrestling Individual District Tournament

Division III District at Troy
6. Versailles 104, 19. Coldwater 30.5, 22. Delphos St. John’s 22, 28. Parkway 16.5
State Qualifiers:
132: 4. Nick Monnier, Versailles
138: 2. Carson Bey, Versailles
152: 2. Kane Epperly, Versailles
170: 4. Chase Martin, Delphos St. John’s
195: 2. Isaac Grilliot, Versailles
Brackets | Placers | Complete Results

2020 OHSAA Wrestling Individual Sectionals

Division III Sectional at Lima Central Catholic
3. Coldwater 143.5, 4. Parkway 124, 10. Delphos St. John’s 72
District Qualifiers:
106: 4. Hutch Ridenour, Parkway
113: 2. Nick Kline, Coldwater
120: 3. Michael Chmielewski, Coldwater
132: 2. Kobe Boggs, Coldwater
138: 2. Abe Meyer, Parkway
145: 2. Grant Heuing, Coldwater
152: 2. Mason Vonderwell, Delphos St. John’s; 4. Graham Farmer, Parkway
160: 3. Mark Wrasman, Delphos St. John’s
170: 1. Chase Martin, Delphos St. John’s
182: 2. Caleb Stammen, Coldwater; 4. Hayden Ridenour, Parkway
195: 2. Kaine Younker, Parkway; 4. Patrick Cupp, Coldwater
220: 3. Nolan Tobe, Coldwater
Brackets | Match Results | Placement

Division III Sectional at Lehman Catholic
1. Versailles 216
District Qualifiers:
106: 2. Payton Platfoot, Versailles
113: 4. Mike Reed, Versailles
120: 4. Luke Batty, Versailles
132: 2. Nick Monnier, Versailles
138: 3. Carson Bey, Versailles
152: 2. Kane Epperly, Versailles
160: 1. Cael Bey, Versailles
182: 3. Noah Gilmore, Versailles
195: 1. Isaac Grilliot, Versailles
220: 2. Brayden Keihl, Versailles
Brackets | Match Results | Placement

2/28 OHSAA Boys Basketball Sectionals

Division III Sectional Semifinal at Miller City
Coldwater 61 Liberty-Benton 55

Division IV Sectional Championships at St. Marys
Marion Local 32 Fort Recovery 30
New Bremen 54 St. Henry 45, OT

Division IV Sectional Championships at Coldwater
Parkway 63 Upper Scioto Valley 39
Minster 49 Perry 42

Division IV Sectional Championship at Bluffton University
Crestview 40 Delphos St. John’s 37

2019-2020 MAC Boys Basketball All-Conference Teams

2019-2020 MAC Player of the Year: Michael Stammen – Versailles
2019-2020 MAC Coach of the Year: Travis Swank – Versailles

First Team
Brian Bihn – Fort Recovery – 11
Clay Schmitz – Fort Recovery – 11
Alex Eyink – Marion Local – 11
Justin Nixon – Minster – 11
Nolan Bornhorst – New Bremen – 12
Carson Bierlein – New Knoxville – 10
Dylan Hughes – Parkway – 11
Caleb Kinney – Parkway – 12
Riley Link – St. Henry – 12
Brady Parrish – Delphos St. John’s – 12
Michael Stammen – Versailles – 12
Connor VanSkyock – Versailles – 12

Second Team
Noah Miller – Coldwater – 12
Ethan Post – Coldwater – 11
Derek Jutte – Fort Recovery – 11
Grant Knapke – Fort Recovery – 12
Trent Roetgerman – Minster – 12
Jacob Salazar – Minster – 12
Reece Busse – New Bremen – 10
Isaac Fairchild – Delphos St. John’s – 11
Brady Grothaus – Delphos St. John’s – 12
Aiden Rode – Delphos St. John’s – 12
Ryan Martin – Versailles – 12
Kody Naftzger – Versailles – 12

Honorable Mention
Coldwater: Jake Hemmelgarn
Fort Recovery: Regan Martin
Marion Local: Bryce Moeller
Minster: Eric Schmidt
New Bremen: Patrick Wells
New Knoxville: Patrick Covert
Parkway: Nick Hawk, Caden Slusher
St. Henry: Ben Evers
St. John’s: Matthew Kahny
Versailles: Austin Toner

2/22 OHSAA Girls Basketball Sectionals

Division III Sectional Championship at Lincolnview
Paulding 56 Coldwater 34

Division IV Sectional Championships at St Marys
Minster 57 Parkway 23
Marion Local 51 Lima Central Catholic 48

Division IV Sectional Championship at Bath
Fort Recovery 36 St. Henry 34
New Knoxville 44 New Bremen 36

2019-2020 MAC Girls Basketball All-Conference Teams

2019-2020 MAC Player of the Year: Ivy Wolf, Minster
2019-2020 MAC Co-Coaches of the Year: Holly Gann, Fort Recovery & Beth Streib, Marion Local

FIRST TEAM
Lauren Gilliland – Coldwater – 12
Val Muhlenkamp – Fort Recovery – 12
Heidi Rethman – Marion Local – 11
Janae Hoying – Minster – 11
Ivy Wolf – Minster – 11
Madison Cordonnier – New Bremen – 11
Ellie Gabel – New Knoxville – 10
Meg Jurosic – New Knoxville – 12
Alyssa Buschur – St. Henry – 12
Addy Vaughn – St. Henry – 12
Paige Gaynier – Delphos St. John’s – 11
Lindsey Winner – Versailles – 12

SECOND TEAM
Annelise Harlamert – Coldwater – 10
Kate Leichty – Coldwater – 12
Alli Vaughn – Fort Recovery – 11
Kierra Wendel – Fort Recovery – 11
Sammy Hoelscher – Marion Local – 10
Alana Pohlman – Marion Local – 11
Kaylee Freund – New Bremen – 10
Morgan Leffel – New Knoxville – 11
Gabrielle Stober – Parkway – 9
Danielle Kunk – Versailles – 12
Caitlin McEldowney – Versailles – 12
Brooke Stonebraker – Versailles – 12

HONORABLE MENTION
Coldwater: Riley Rismiller; Fort Recovery: Brooke Kahlig; Marion Local: Brooke Homan; Minster: Averi Wolf; New Bremen: Kira Bertke; New Knoxville: Jacklyn Leffel; Parkway: Claire Eichler; St. Henry: Marlee Vaughn; Delphos St. John’s: Melanie Koenig; Versailles: Hannah Barga

2/18 OHSAA Girls Basketball Sectionals

Division III Sectional Semifinal at Lincolnview
Coldwater 47 Patrick Henry 46

Division III Sectional Championship at Covington
Versailles 61 Dayton Christian 24

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at St Marys
Parkway 53 Ridgemont 35

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Bath
St. Henry 67 Perry 36

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Patrick Henry
Delphos St. John’s 46 Miller City 34

2/15 OHSAA Bowling Sectionals

Girls Division II Sectional Tournament at Community Lanes
Four (4) teams and four (4) individuals advance to Districts
1. Coldwater 3677, 3. Minster 3148, 5. New Bremen 3079, 8. Marion Local 2788, 9. Fort Recovery 2701, 11. Parkway 1433
Individual District Qualifiers: 6. Ashton Ritter, New Bremen
Team Results | Individual Results

2/14 MAC Boys Basketball Scores

Marion Local 47 Coldwater 30
Versailles 48 Delphos St. John’s 38
New Bremen 43 Fort Recovery 39
Minster 55 St. Henry 49
Parkway 50 New Knoxville 38

Versailles Boys Basketball – 2020 MAC Champions

2/14 OHSAA Bowling Sectionals

Boys Division II Sectional Tournament at Community Lanes
Four (4) teams and four (4) individuals advance to Districts
1. Coldwater 4181, 2. New Bremen 3857, 3. St. Henry 3840, 4. Fort Recovery 3673, 5. Minster 3624, 6. Marion Local 3507, Parkway NTS
Individual District Qualifiers: 4. Isaiah Vanderhorst, Minster; 5. Thomas Etzler, Parkway; 7. Kurtis Billerman, Marion Local
Team Results | Individual Results

Go to Top