2/14 MAC Boys Basketball Scores

Marion Local 47 Coldwater 30
Versailles 48 Delphos St. John’s 38
New Bremen 43 Fort Recovery 39
Minster 55 St. Henry 49
Parkway 50 New Knoxville 38

2020 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Lima Sr. High School – Sectional/District
Coldwater

Clayton 1 – Sectional/District
Versailles

Division IV
Elida High School – Sectional/District
Delphos St. John’s

Wapakoneta High School – Sectional/District
Fort Recovery, Marion Local, Minster, New Bremen, New Knoxville, Parkway, St. Henry

2/8 Boys Basketball Scores

Coldwater 59 Lincolnview 52
Shawnee 73 Fort Recovery 43
Marion Local 54 Spencerville 51, 2OT
St. Marys 47 Minster 39
New Bremen 65 Fort Jennings 45
Bath 46 New Knoxville 25
Parkway at South Adams (ppd to 2/10)
Van Wert 66 St. Henry 49

2/6 MAC Girls Basketball Scores

Versailles 51 Coldwater 49
Delphos St. John’s 48 Parkway 23
Fort Recovery 44 St. Henry 36
Marion Local 56 New Bremen 43
Minster 33 New Knoxville 25

2020 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Elida – Sectional/District
Coldwater

Springfield 2 – Sectional/District
Versailles

Division IV
Wapakoneta – Sectional/District
Fort Recovery, Marion Local, Minster, New Bremen, New Knoxville, Parkway, St. Henry

Ottawa-Glandorf – Sectional/District
Delphos St. John’s

2/1 Boys Basketball Scores

Upper Scioto Valley 66 Coldwater 61, OT
Lincolnview 40 Delphos St. John’s 34
Fort Recovery 53 Mississinawa Valley 32
Fort Loramie 37 Marion Local 20
Jackson Center 57 Minster 46
Botkins 64 New Bremen 52
Spencerville 48 New Knoxville 33
Cardinal Stritch 77 Parkway 67
St. Henry 53 Celina 28
Anna 51 Versailles 37

1/31 MAC Boys Basketball Scores

Coldwater 50 New Knoxville 35
Delphos St. John’s 50 New Bremen 37
Fort Recovery 44 Marion Local 32
Versailles 46 Minster 43
Parkway 50 St. Henry 39

1/30 MAC Girls Basketball Scores

Coldwater 43 New Knoxville 41
New Bremen 64 Delphos St. John’s 54
Fort Recovery 58 Marion Local 39
Minster 48 Versailles 35
St. Henry 51 Parkway 39