MAC

MAC Football Scoreboard

Please download the ScoreStream App on Apple or Android phones to help keep the scoreboard updated throughout the night. You can also text over score updates to 419-230-0241.

 

2019 MAC Football All-Conference Teams

MAC Offensive Player of the Year: Riley Huelskamp (Anna)
MAC Defensive Player of the Year: Matt Everman (Marion Local)
MAC Honorary First Team Player: Shane Homan (Coldwater)

MAC Coaches of the Year: Nick Marino (Anna), Tim Goodwin (Marion Local), Geron Stokes (Minster)

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
OFFENSIVE END
Noah Miller – Coldwater

RECEIVERS/SPLIT ENDS
Gavin Thobe – Fort Recovery
Charles Huelsman – Marion Local
Trent Roetgerman – Minster

PUNTER
Wil Luthman – Anna

KICKER
Blake Dippold – Coldwater

CENTER
Luke Dye – Anna

GUARDS
Wil Luthman – Anna
Dustin Frericks – Minster

TACKLES
Matt Everman – Marion Local
Dylan Sharp – Minster

QUARTERBACK
Bart Bixler – Anna

RUNNING BACKS
Riley Huelskamp – Anna
Alex Schmitmeyer – Minster
Nick Hawk – Parkway

UTILITY/ATHLETES
Jake Hemmelgarn – Coldwater
Brandon Fleck – Marion Local
Jacob Niemeyer – Minster

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DEFENSIVE ENDS
Malachi Minnich – Anna
Matt Everman – Marion Local

INTERIOR LINEMEN
Wil Luthman – Anna
Kyle Riethman – Minster

INSIDE LINEBACKERS
Russell Klosterman – Coldwater
Grant Meier – Marion Local

OUTSIDE LINEBACKERS
Nathan Grieshop – Coldwater
Jacob Acheson – Fort Recovery

CORNERBACKS
Isaac Lininger – Anna
Peyton Otte – Marion Local

SAFETIES
Riley Huelskamp – Anna
Mitchell Hays – New Bremen

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
OFFENSIVE END
Kam Steward – Anna

RECEIVERS/SPLIT ENDS
Jeffrey Richards – Anna
Will Broering – Coldwater
Regan Martin – Fort Recovery

PUNTER
Trent Roetgerman – Minster

KICKER
Alex Klosterman – Marion Local

CENTER
Troy Mescher – Marion Local

GUARDS
Nathan Ungruhn – Marion Local
Kyle Riethman – Minster

TACKLES
Dylan Steinke-Ellinger – Anna
Ryan Paul – New Bremen

QUARTERBACK
Kyle Muhlenkamp – Marion Local

RUNNING BACKS

Zach Bertke – New Bremen
Wyatt Dicke – New Bremen
Landon Henry – Versailles

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DEFENSIVE ENDS
Dylan Sharp – Minster
Nick Hawk – Parkway

INTERIOR LINEMEN

Ryan Paul – New Bremen
Brayden Keihl – Versailles

INSIDE LINEBACKERS

Isaac Egbert – Anna
Kam Steward – Anna
Zach Bertke – New Bremen

OUTSIDE LINEBACKERS
Dan Homan – New Bremen
Jason Luth – Parkway

CORNERBACKS

Zach McKibben – Coldwater
Brendan Bornhorst – Minster

SAFETIES

Ross Weigel – Coldwater
Kody Richard – Minster

HONORABLE MENTION
ANNA: Zach Ambos, Anthony Billing, Nolan Emerson, Evan Poeppelman, Brandon Shannon
COLDWATER: Myles Blasingame, Patrick Cupp, Adam Diller, Josh Hrycko, Blake Siefring, Nolan
Tobe
DELPHOS ST. JOHN’S: Jordan Brown, Isaac Fairchild, Brady Grothaus, Devin Lindeman, Chase Martin
FORT RECOVERY: Brian Bihn, Owen Moorman, Josh Muhlenkamp, Mitchell Pugh, Cobe Wendel
MARION LOCAL: Zach Bruggeman, Derrek Kemper, Blake Schwieterman, Braden Topp
MINSTER: Byran Falk, Leland Frick, Alex Frimel, Phil Trzaska
NEW BREMEN: Spencer Alig, Ben Blickle, Nolan Bornhorst, Sean LeFleur
PARKWAY: Brendan Etzcorn, Caleb Kinney, Mason Landers, Corey Walls
ST. HENRY: Jackson Heath, Carter Staugler
VERSAILLES: Kyle Dirksen, Isaac Grilliot, Eli McEldowney, Taran Tyo

2019 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 10

The final weekly OHSAA Football Computer Rankings were released and 5 MAC schools are in the top 8 in their region and moving on to the playoffs.

Division V, Region 20
21. Versailles

Division VI, Region 23
4. Minster, 5. Anna, 6. Coldwater, 15. Parkway, 16. Fort Recovery, 25. St. Henry

Division VII, Region 28
2. Marion Local, 8. New Bremen, 23. Delphos St. John’s

Complete 2019 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings

11/1 MAC Football Scores

Anna 56 Delphos St. John’s 7
Marion Local 24 Coldwater 0
Fort Recovery 41 Versailles 22
Minster 42 New Bremen 2
Parkway 33 St. Henry 6

Anna Football – 2019 MAC Football Co-Champions

Minster Football – 2019 MAC Football Co-Champions

Marion Local Football – 2019 MAC Football Co-Champions

2019 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 9

The 6th weekly OHSAA Football Computer Rankings were released and 5 MAC schools are in the top 8 in their region.

Division V, Region 20
20. Versailles

Division VI, Region 23
3. Coldwater, 4. Anna, 7. Minster, 15. Parkway, 18. Fort Recovery, 24. St. Henry

Division VII, Region 28
3. Marion Local, 6. New Bremen, 23. Delphos St. John’s

Complete 2019 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings

2019 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 7

The 4th weekly OHSAA Football Computer Rankings were released and 4 MAC schools are in the top 8 in their region.

Division V, Region 20
19. Versailles

Division VI, Region 23
2. Coldwater, 3. Anna, 7. Minster, 14. Parkway, 20. Fort Recovery, 24. St. Henry

Division VII, Region 28
1. Marion Local, 9. New Bremen, 23. Delphos St. John’s

Complete 2019 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings

5 MAC Schools are ranked in the 5th Weekly 2019 Ohio AP State Football Poll.

Coldwater is ranked 1st, Anna is ranked 5th and Minster is ranked 7th in Division VI. Marion Local is ranked 1st and New Bremen is ranked 11th in Division VII in the 5th Weekly 2019 Ohio AP State Football Poll.

Complete 2019 Ohio AP State Football Poll

2019 MAC Volleyball All-Conference Teams

MAC Player of the Year: Lauren Gilliland – Coldwater
MAC Co-Coaches of the Year: Diana Kramer – New Bremen & Tricia Rosenbeck – St. Henry

MAC 1st Team
Lauren Gilliland – Coldwater
Paige Fortkamp – Fort Recovery
Whitley Rammel – Fort Recovery
Alana Pohlman – Marion Local
Claire Pape – New Bremen
Taylor Paul – New Bremen
Macy Puthoff – New Bremen
Carly Fledderjohann – New Knoxville
Hannah Bruns – St. Henry
Addy Vaughn – St. Henry
Nora Vaughn – St. Henry
Lindsey Winner – Versailles

MAC 2nd Team
Katie Alig – Coldwater
Kierra Wendel – Fort Recovery
Brooke Homan – Marion Local
Kelsey Koenig – Marion Local
Heidi Rethman – Marion Local
Emily Stubbs – Minster
Josie Reinhart – New Bremen
Ellie Gabel – New Knoxville
Macy Johnson – Parkway
Marlee Vaughn – St. Henry
Caitlin McEldowney – Versailles
Brooke Stonebraker – Versailles

MAC Honorable Mention
Coldwater: Annelise Harlamert; Delphos St. John’s: Hannah Elwer; Fort Recovery: Paige Jutte, Brooke Kahlig; Marion Local: Kinsey Thobe; Minster: Averi Wolf, Ivy Wolf; New Bremen: Ashton Heitkamp, Diana Heitkamp; New Knoxville: Haley Fledderjohann, Carsyn Henschen; Parkway: McKenna Johnson, Kris Kirby; St. Henry: Mia Niekamp, Brianna Siefring; Versailles: Emma George

2019 MAC Boys Cross Country All-Conference Teams

MAC Boys Cross Country Runner of the Year: Alex Albers – Minster
MAC Boys Cross Country Coach of the Year: Larry Topp – Minster

MAC 1st Team
Isaac Schoen – Coldwater
Drew Palte – Delphos St. John’s
Drew Muhlenkamp – Fort Recovery
Troy Stucke – Marion Local
Alex Albers – Minster
Luke Barga – Minster
Austin Felice – Minster
Aaron Bruns – Parkway
Kyle Roth – Parkway
Blake Strickler – Parkway
Matt Cromwell – Versailles
Jarrett Petitjean – Versailles

MAC 2nd Team
Marcus Freewalt – Delphos St. John’s
Joel Berelsman – Minster
Tyler Prenger – Minster
Brock Schulte – Minster
Joseph Slonkosky – Minster
Landin Boyle – New Bremen
Jack Gehret – Versailles
Noah Shimp – Versailles

MAC Honorable Mention
Coldwater: Kendrick Tebbe; Marion Local: Aaron Broering; Minster: Noah Walter, Devon Schultz; Versailles: Noah Barga, Alex Brewer, Logan Miller, Evan VanSkyock

2019 MAC Girls Cross Country All-Conference Teams

MAC Girls Cross Country Runner of the Year: Gwendolyn Meiring – Minster
MAC Girls Cross Country Coach of the Year: Jessie Magoto – Minster

MAC 1st Team
Haley Alig – Coldwater
Beth Honigford – Coldwater
Kambrynn Rohr – Delphos St. John’s
Kelsey Broering – Marion Local
Ella Boate – Minster
MacKenzie Bohman – Minster
Cameo Cedarleaf – Minster
Gwendolyn Meiring – Minster
Emma Meyer – Minster
Mason Pohl – Minster
Taylor Roth – Minster
Leah Heitkamp – St. Henry

MAC 2nd Team
Jenia Freewalt – Delphos St. John’s
Catherine Kopack – Delphos St. John’s
Megan Diller – Fort Recovery
Madison Cordonnier – New Bremen
Katie Kunkler – St. Henry
Alayna Thieman – St. Henry
Madelyn Holzapfel – Versailles
Lauren Menke – Versailles

MAC Honorable Mention
Delphos St. John’s: Rylee Pohlman; Fort Recovery: Hannah Metzger, Alexis Wendel; Minster: Rachel Kitzmiller, Lexi Niemeyer, Paige Schulte; Parkway: Morgan Hunter; Versailles: Maria Mangen

2019 MAC Cross Country Championships

MAC Cross Country Championships at Coldwater
Boys
1. Minster 37, 2. Versailles 71, 3. Parkway 85, 4. Marion Local 114, 5. New Bremen 140, 6. Coldwater 172, 7. St. Henry 176, 8. Fort Recovery 184, 9. New Knoxville 235, Delphos St. John’s NTS
Complete Results

Girls
1. Minster 21, 2. Delphos St. John’s 100, 3. Coldwater 110, 4. St. Henry 120, 5. Versailles 123, 6. Fort Recovery 132, 7. New Bremen 146, 8. Marion Local 186, 9. Parkway 232, New Knoxville NTS
Complete Results

Junior High: Boys | Girls

10/10 MAC Volleyball Scores

New Bremen 3 Coldwater 2 (25-16, 25-23, 16-25, 21-25, 15-13)
St. Henry 3 Delphos St. John’s 0
Fort Recovery 3 Versailles 1
New Knoxville 3 Marion Local 1 (25-18, 25-22, 20-25, 25-18)
Minster 3 Parkway 2 (25-23, 25-22, 17-25, 21-25, 15-11)