2018-19 MAC Girls Basketball All-Conference Teams

MAC Player of the Year: IVY WOLF – MINSTER
MAC Coach of the Year: MIKE WISS – MINSTER

First Team
LAUREN GILLILAND – COLDWATER – 11
VAL MUHLENKAMP – FORT RECOVERY – 11
COURTNEY PRENGER – MINSTER – 12
IVY WOLF – MINSTER – 10
KELLY NAYLOR – NEW BREMEN – 12
MEGAN JUROSIC – NEW KNOXVILLE – 11
ERIN SCOTT – NEW KNOXVILLE – 12
DANIELLE LANGE – ST. HENRY – 12
PAIGE GAYNIER – ST. JOHN’S – 10
BETTY VORST – ST. JOHN’S – 12
CAITLIN McELDOWNEY – VERSAILLES – 11
LINDSEY WINNER – VERSAILLES – 11

Second Team
KATE LEICHTY – COLDWATER – 11
OLIVIA PATCH – FORT RECOVERY – 11
ALANA POHLMAN – MARION LOCAL – 10
HEIDI RETHMAN – MARION LOCAL – 10
NATALIE RETHMAN – MARION LOCAL – 12
JANAE HOYING – MINSTER – 10
DEMARIS WOLF – MINSTER – 12
MADISON CORDONNIER – NEW BREMEN – 10
CLAIRE EICHLER – PARKWAY – 11
ALLISON SIEFRING – ST. HENRY – 12
NORA VAUGHN – ST. HENRY – 11
ELIZABETH ORDING – VERSAILLES – 12

Honorable Mention
ALLI MAY, COLDWATER; ALLI VAUGHN, FORT RECOVERY; KELSEY KOENIG, MARION LOCAL; JESSICA FALK, MINSTER; HANNA TENKMAN, NEW BREMEN; MORGAN LEFFEL, NEW KNOXVILLE; LEAH HARSHMAN, PARKWAY; CORA STAMMEN, ST. HENRY; TAYLOR ZUBER, ST. JOHN’S; KELSEY CUSTENBORDER, VERSAILLES

2/16 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Districts

Division II District at BGSU
Boys: 21. Coldwater, 28. Minster 14
Girls: 17. Coldwater 41, 20. New Bremen 29, 22. Fort Recovery 22, 25. Minster 14
Complete Results | Boys Diving | Girls Diving

Division II District at Miami University
Boys: Versailles
Girls: Versailles
Complete Boys Results | Complete Girls Results

2/15 MAC Boys Basketball Scores

Coldwater 52 Marion Local 42
Delphos St. John’s 42 Versailles 33
Fort Recovery 58 New Bremen 55
St. Henry 54 Minster 52
Parkway 66 New Knoxville 22

2019 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Lima District
Elida Sectional: Coldwater

Dayton 1 District
Northmont Sectional: Versailles

Division IV
Wapakoneta District
Coldwater Sectional: Fort Recovery, Minster, New Knoxville, St. Henry
Bath Sectional: Marion Local, New Bremen

Elida District
Van Wert Sectional: Delphos St. John’s
Paulding Sectional: Parkway

2/9 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Sectionals

NW District Ayersville Sectional
Boys

4. Minster 203, 7. Coldwater 148, 8. New Bremen 123.5, 10. Fort Recovery 102, 12. Marion Local 49

Girls
1. New Bremen 342, 4. Fort Recovery 213, 5. Coldwater 202, 6. Minster 159, 7. Marion Local 123, 10. St. Henry 89
Complete Results

NW District Napoleon Sectional
Coldwater, New Bremen
Boys Diving Results | Girls Diving Results