About admin

This author has not yet filled in any details.
So far admin has created 3851 blog entries.

2020 OHSAA Wrestling Individual District Tournament

Division III District at Troy
6. Versailles 104, 19. Coldwater 30.5, 22. Delphos St. John’s 22, 28. Parkway 16.5
State Qualifiers:
132: 4. Nick Monnier, Versailles
138: 2. Carson Bey, Versailles
152: 2. Kane Epperly, Versailles
170: 4. Chase Martin, Delphos St. John’s
195: 2. Isaac Grilliot, Versailles
Brackets | Placers | Complete Results

2020 OHSAA Wrestling Individual Sectionals

Division III Sectional at Lima Central Catholic
3. Coldwater 143.5, 4. Parkway 124, 10. Delphos St. John’s 72
District Qualifiers:
106: 4. Hutch Ridenour, Parkway
113: 2. Nick Kline, Coldwater
120: 3. Michael Chmielewski, Coldwater
132: 2. Kobe Boggs, Coldwater
138: 2. Abe Meyer, Parkway
145: 2. Grant Heuing, Coldwater
152: 2. Mason Vonderwell, Delphos St. John’s; 4. Graham Farmer, Parkway
160: 3. Mark Wrasman, Delphos St. John’s
170: 1. Chase Martin, Delphos St. John’s
182: 2. Caleb Stammen, Coldwater; 4. Hayden Ridenour, Parkway
195: 2. Kaine Younker, Parkway; 4. Patrick Cupp, Coldwater
220: 3. Nolan Tobe, Coldwater
Brackets | Match Results | Placement

Division III Sectional at Lehman Catholic
1. Versailles 216
District Qualifiers:
106: 2. Payton Platfoot, Versailles
113: 4. Mike Reed, Versailles
120: 4. Luke Batty, Versailles
132: 2. Nick Monnier, Versailles
138: 3. Carson Bey, Versailles
152: 2. Kane Epperly, Versailles
160: 1. Cael Bey, Versailles
182: 3. Noah Gilmore, Versailles
195: 1. Isaac Grilliot, Versailles
220: 2. Brayden Keihl, Versailles
Brackets | Match Results | Placement

2/28 OHSAA Boys Basketball Sectionals

Division III Sectional Semifinal at Miller City
Coldwater 61 Liberty-Benton 55

Division IV Sectional Championships at St. Marys
Marion Local 32 Fort Recovery 30
New Bremen 54 St. Henry 45, OT

Division IV Sectional Championships at Coldwater
Parkway 63 Upper Scioto Valley 39
Minster 49 Perry 42

Division IV Sectional Championship at Bluffton University
Crestview 40 Delphos St. John’s 37

2019-2020 MAC Boys Basketball All-Conference Teams

2019-2020 MAC Player of the Year: Michael Stammen – Versailles
2019-2020 MAC Coach of the Year: Travis Swank – Versailles

First Team
Brian Bihn – Fort Recovery – 11
Clay Schmitz – Fort Recovery – 11
Alex Eyink – Marion Local – 11
Justin Nixon – Minster – 11
Nolan Bornhorst – New Bremen – 12
Carson Bierlein – New Knoxville – 10
Dylan Hughes – Parkway – 11
Caleb Kinney – Parkway – 12
Riley Link – St. Henry – 12
Brady Parrish – Delphos St. John’s – 12
Michael Stammen – Versailles – 12
Connor VanSkyock – Versailles – 12

Second Team
Noah Miller – Coldwater – 12
Ethan Post – Coldwater – 11
Derek Jutte – Fort Recovery – 11
Grant Knapke – Fort Recovery – 12
Trent Roetgerman – Minster – 12
Jacob Salazar – Minster – 12
Reece Busse – New Bremen – 10
Isaac Fairchild – Delphos St. John’s – 11
Brady Grothaus – Delphos St. John’s – 12
Aiden Rode – Delphos St. John’s – 12
Ryan Martin – Versailles – 12
Kody Naftzger – Versailles – 12

Honorable Mention
Coldwater: Jake Hemmelgarn
Fort Recovery: Regan Martin
Marion Local: Bryce Moeller
Minster: Eric Schmidt
New Bremen: Patrick Wells
New Knoxville: Patrick Covert
Parkway: Nick Hawk, Caden Slusher
St. Henry: Ben Evers
St. John’s: Matthew Kahny
Versailles: Austin Toner