About admin

This author has not yet filled in any details.
So far admin has created 3424 blog entries.

2019 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Bowling Green Regional
Coldwater

Kettering Regional
Versailles

Lima District
Elida Sectional: Coldwater

Dayton 1 District
Northmont Sectional: Versailles

Division IV
State Final 4
St. Henry

Kettering Regional
St. Henry

Wapakoneta District
Coldwater Sectional: Fort Recovery, Minster, New Knoxville, St. Henry
Bath Sectional: Marion Local, New Bremen

Elida District
Van Wert Sectional: Delphos St. John’s
Paulding Sectional: Parkway

2019 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Springfield Regional
Versailles

Elida District
Bluffton Sectional: Coldwater

Springfield 3 District
Versailles

Division IV
State Final 4
Minster

Vandalia Regional
Minster

Van Wert District
Defiance Sectional: Delphos St. John’s

Wapakoneta District
St. Marys Memorial Sectional: Marion Local, New Bremen, New Knoxville, St. Henry
Coldwater Sectional: Fort Recovery, Minster, Parkway

2019 OHSAA Individual State Wrestling Championships

Division III Individual State Tournament at the Jerome Schottenstein Center, The Ohio State University
113: Brian Chmielewski, Coldwater lost in 1st round, won 1st round consolation, won 2nd round consolation, lost in 3rd round consolation, lost in 7th/8th place match – 8th Place in the State
126: Jacob Poling, Versailles lost in 1st round, won 1st round consolation, lost in 2nd round consolation
152: Cael Bey, Versailles lost in 1st round, lost in 1st round consolation
160: Josh Fink, Coldwater lost in 1st round, lost in 1st round consolation
170: Tyler Gigandet, Versailles lost in 1st round, lost in 1st round consolation
220: Trent Vonderwell, Delphos St. John’s lost in 1st round, won 1st round consolation, lost in 2nd round consolation
Brackets | Results

3/2 OHSAA Boys Bowling State Tournament

Division II State Tournament at Wayne Webb’s Columbus Bowl
Qualifying Rounds: 2. St. Henry 3656, 10. Coldwater 3447, 14. Versailles 3253
State Quarterfinal: Mechanicsburg 3 St. Henry 2 (137-201, 211-146, 198-199, 177-160, 167-167, 49-49, 39-28)

Individuals: 2. Jordan Thomas, St. Henry 700; 22. London Henry, Versailles 636; 25. Noah Stammen, St. Henry 632; 31. Michael Gelhaus, St. Henry 619; 34. Matthew Mescher, St. Henry 614; 36. Kendall Homan, Coldwater 608; 41. Derek Siefring, Coldwater 594; 42. Tyler Gehert, Versailles 591; 50. Matt Meinerding, Coldwater 578; 63. Jay Mumaw, Versailles 555; 77. Justin Heitkamp, Versailles 499

Individual Results | Team Qualifying | Team Finals