3/31 Baseball Scores

Coldwater 5 Anna 1
Lincolnview 5 Delphos St. John’s 0
Delphos St. John’s 6 Antwerp 2
Fort Recovery 8 Crestview 1
Fort Recovery at Crestview (ppd)
Minster 13 St. Marys 0, 5 inn.
Minster 8 St. Marys 2
Russia 7 New Bremen 2
Russia 5 New Bremen 0
Jackson Center 9 New Knoxville 8
Parkway 13 Delphos Jefferson 0, 5 inn.
Lima Central Catholic at St. Henry (DH) (ppd)

3/31 Softball Scores

Eaton 8 Coldwater 1
Fort Recovery at Fairlawn (DH)
Bradford 7 Marion Local 1
Minster 16 Anna 3
Minster 28 Delphos Jefferson 6
Crestview 6 New Bremen 2
New Bremen 21 Spencerville 1, 5 inn.
Parkway 11 Wapakoneta 10, 8 inn.
Fort Loramie at St. Henry (DH) (ppd)
Greenville 10 Versailles 2
Versailles vs. Miamisburg

3/26 Baseball Scores

Coldwater 2 St. Henry 0 (Non-League)
Wapakoneta 10 Delphos St. John’s 0, 5 inn.
Fort Recovery 10 Celina 1
New Bremen 12 Houston 2, 5 inn.
New Knoxville 10 Covington 6
Parkway 5 St. Marys 4
Versailles 10 Arcanum 0, 6 inn.

3/24 Baseball Scores

Benjamin Logan at Coldwater (ppd)
Lima Central Catholic at Delphos St. John’s – DH (ppd)
Worthington Kilbourne 8 Fort Recovery 1
Fort Recovery 6 Westerville South 2
Marion Local at Spencerville – DH (ppd)
Minster 15 Ansonia 0, 5 inn.
New Bremen at Franklin-Monroe (ppd)
Anna at New Knoxville (ppd)
Covington at St. Henry (ppd)

2017-18 Ohio Prep Sportswriters Association (OPSWA) Boys Basketball All-Ohio Teams

Division III
1st Team: Justin Ahrens, Versailles – DIII Player of the Year
Special Mention:
Payton Jutte, Fort Recovery

Division IV
3rd Team: Tyler Mescher, Marion Local
Special Mention: Tyler Schlarman, St. Henry

Complete 2017-18 OPSWA Boys Basketball All-Ohio Teams

3/17 OHSAA Girls Basketball State Championships

Division IV State Championship at Jerome Schottenstein Center
Minster 63 Ottoville 48 Box Score

Division III State Championship at Jerome Schottenstein Center
Africentric 53 Versailles 47 Box Score

Minster Girls Basketball – 2018 Division IV State Champions

Versailles Girls Basketball – 2018 Division III State Runner-Up

By |2018-03-17T20:42:53-04:00March 17th, 2018|Basketball Girls, Minster Wildcats, Scores, Versailles Tigers|0 Comments

2018 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Lima District
Coldwater, Fort Recovery

Dayton 3 District
Versailles

Division IV
State Final 4
Marion Local

Kettering Regional
Marion Local

Elida District
Delphos St. John’s, Parkway

Wapakoneta District
Marion Local, Minster, New Bremen, New Knoxville, St. Henry

2018 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III
State Final 4
Versailles

Springfield Regional
Versailles

Elida District
Coldwater

Springfield 3 District
Versailles

Division IV
State Final 4
Minster

Vandalia Regional
Minster

Ottawa-Glandorf District
Delphos St. John’s

Wapakoneta District
Fort Recovery, Marion Local, Minster, New Bremen, New Knoxville, Parkway, St. Henry

2018 OHSAA Wrestling Individual State Tournament

2018 OHSAA Individual State Tournament at the Schottenstein Center, The Ohio State University, Columbus
Division III
47. Versailles 11, 81. Coldwater 2
120: Jacob Poling, Versailles lost in 1st round, won in the Consolation 1st round, lost in Consolation 2nd round
132: Preston Platfoot, Versailles lost in 1st round, won in Consolation 1st round, won in Consolation 2nd round, lost in Consolation 3rd round, won in 7/8 place match – 7th place in State
285: Thomas Schwieterman, Coldwater won in 1st round, lost in 2nd round, lost in Consolation 2nd round
285: Jeffrey Ware, Versailles lost in 1st round, won in Consolation 1st round, won in Consolation 2nd round, lost in Consolation 3rd round, won in 7/8 place match – 7th place in State

Brackets | Tournament Results

By |2018-03-11T17:52:43-04:00March 10th, 2018|Coldwater Cavaliers, Scores, Versailles Tigers, Wrestling|0 Comments