3/28 Baseball Scores

Coldwater 11 Fort Loramie 1, 5 inn.
Fort Recovery 5 Lincolnview 1
Celina 12 Marion Local 2, 6 inn.
Russia 16 Minster 6, 6 inn.
New Bremen at Houston (ppd)
Parkway at Spencerville (ppd)
Anna at St. Henry (ppd)
Versailles at Graham (ppd)

3/28 Track & Field Results

Joe Ward Invitational
Boys (5 teams)
New Knoxville

Girls (5 teams)
New Knoxville

Tri-Meet at Bath
Boys: Minster 89.5, St. Marys 60.5, Bath 24
Girls: Minster 111.5, St. Marys 32.5, Bath 27
Complete Results

Tri-Meet at Shawnee
Boys: Shawnee 122, Waynesfield-Goshen 41, Delphos St. John’s 22
Girls: Shawnee 118.5, Waynesfield-Goshen 30.5, Delphos St. John’s 20
Complete Results

Dual-Meet at St Henry
Boys: Wapakoneta 72, St. Henry 65
Girls: Wapakoneta 95, St. Henry 42
Complete Results

Quad-Meet at Coldwater
Boys: Anna 99, Fort Loramie 69.33, Coldwater 46, Houston 41.66
Girls: Anna 101, Fort Loramie 59, Coldwater 50, Houston 44
Complete Results

Tri-Meet at Benjamin Logan
Boys: Versailles, Benjamin Logan, North Union
Girls: Versailles, Benjamin Logan, North Union

 

3/25 Baseball Scores

Butler 18 Coldwater 2, 6 inn.
Fort Recovery 11 Delphos St. John’s 6
Spencerville 7 Marion Local 3
Marion Local 9 Spencerville 6
Minster 12 Ansonia 0, 5 inn.
New Bremen 4 Franklin-Monroe 3
Anna 13 New Knoxville 3
St. Henry 1 Covington 0
Versailles 5 Tri-County North 1
Versailles 12 Tri-County North 5

3/25 Softball Scores

Bradford 5 Coldwater 3
Arcanum 19 Fort Recovery 1, 5 inn.
Arcanum 13 Fort Recovery 2
Elida 3 Marion Local 2
Marion Local 5 Crestview 1
Minster 19 Russia 8, 6 inn.
Parkway 10 Houston 1
Bellefontaine 4 St. Henry 0
Bellefontaine 7 St. Henry 6, 12 inn.
Versailles 31 Miami East 1

2016-17 AP All-Ohio Boys Basketball Teams

The 2016-17 AP Boys Basketball All-Ohio Teams were announced and the MAC was well represented.

Division III
Co-Player of the Year: Justin Ahrens, Versailles
Co-Coach of the Year: Travis Swank, Versailles

First Team
Justin Ahrens, Versailles, 6-6, jr., 23.4

Honorable Mention
Tyler Mescher, Marion Local

Division IV
First Team
Tim Kreeger, Delphos St. John’s, 6-6, sr., 18.7

Complete 2016-17 AP All-Ohio Boys Basketball Teams

By |2017-03-26T21:52:57+00:00March 22nd, 2017|Basketball Boys, Delphos St. John's Blue Jays, MAC, Marion Local Flyers, Scores, Versailles Tigers|Comments Off on 2016-17 AP All-Ohio Boys Basketball Teams

2017 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Bowling Green/Toledo Regional
Marion Local

Kettering Regional
Versailles

Lima District
Coldwater, Marion Local, Parkway

Dayton 1 District
Versailles

Division IV
State Final 4
Delphos St. John’s

Bowling Green/Toledo Regional
Delphos St. John’s

Elida District
Delphos St. John’s

Wapakoneta District
Fort Recovery, Minster, New Bremen, New Knoxville, St. Henry

2016-17 AP Girls Basketball All-Ohio Teams

The 2016-17 AP Girls Basketball All-Ohio Teams were announced and the MAC was well represented.

Division III
Second Team
Kami McEldowney, Versailles

Third Team
Whitney Will, Fort Recovery

Honorable Mention
Kourtney Diller, Coldwater

Division IV
First Team
Rosie Westerbeck, Minster

Complete 2016-17 AP Girls Basketball All-Ohio Teams

By |2017-03-17T00:31:05+00:00March 17th, 2017|Basketball Girls, Coldwater Cavaliers, Fort Recovery Indians, MAC, Minster Wildcats, Scores, Versailles Tigers|Comments Off on 2016-17 AP Girls Basketball All-Ohio Teams