2016 MAC Track & Field Championships

track_1502016 MAC Track & Field Championships hosted by Fort Recovery
Boys
1. Minster 158.5, 2. Versailles 151, 3. Fort Recovery 81, 4. St. Henry 57, 5. Delphos St. John’s 51, 6. Coldwater 46.5, 7. New Bremen 44, 8. Parkway 37, 9. Marion Local 32, 10. New Knoxville 3

Girls
1. Minster 183.5, 2. Versailles 112, 3. New Bremen 86, 4. Marion Local 76, 5. St. Henry 64, 6. Parkway 55.5, 7. Fort Recovery 36, 8. Coldwater 32, 9. Delphos St. John’s 16, 10. New Knoxville 1
Complete Results Day 2 | Complete Results & Prelims Day 1

Individual MAC Champions
Boys
4×800 Meter Relay: Versailles (Trevor Noggle/Noah Pleiman/Brooks Blakeley/Joe Spitzer)
110 Meter Hurdles: Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles
100 Meter Dash: Robby LeFevre, Fort Recovery
4×200 Meter Relay: Fort Recovery (Robby LeFevre/Tanner Koch/Caleb Martin/Wes Wenning)
1600 Meter Run: Joe Spitzer, Versailles
4×100 Meter Relay: Delphos St. John’s (James Buettner/Ike Musser/Elliott Courtney/Deven Haggard)
400 Meter Dash: Jack Poeppelman, Minster
300 Meter Hurdles: Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles
800 Meter Run: Conner Tumbusch, Minster
200 Meter Dash: Adam Huelskamp, Versailles
3200 Meter Run: Joe Spitzer, Versailles
4×400 Meter Relay: Minster (Jared Thobe/Jacob Dues/Conner Tumbusch/Jack Poeppelman)
Shot Put: Tony Winner, Minster
Discus Throw: Logan Dicke, New Bremen
Long Jump: Collin Mescher, St. Henry
High Jump: Jesse Niekamp, St. Henry
Pole Vault: Colin Homan, Marion Local

Girls
4×800 Meter Relay: Minster (Cassie Francis/Madeline Magoto/Julia Slonkosky/Kaci Bornhorst)
100 Meter Hurdles: Clista Hellwarth, Parkway
100 Meter Dash: Haley Winner, Versailles
4×200 Meter Relay: Versailles (Ellen Peters/Cassie Peters/Liz Watren/Haley Winner)
1600 Meter Run: Alexis Heath, St. Henry
4×100 Meter Relay: Versailles (Cassie Peters/Ellen Peters/Jenna Frantz/Haley Winner)
400 Meter Dash: Paige Jones, New Bremen
300 Meter Hurdles: Maggie Meiring, Minster
800 Meter Run: Madeline Magoto, Minster
200 Meter Dash: Cassie Peters, Versailles
3200 Meter Run: Kaci Bornhorst, Minster
4×400 Meter Relay: Minster (Julia Slonkosky/Madeline Magoto/Maggie Meiring/Cassie Francis)
Shot Put: Savanah Luthman, Minster
Discus Throw: Lindsey Didier, Versailles
Long Jump: Sydney Crouch, Parkway
High Jump: Jordyn Heitbrink, Minster
Pole Vault: Jenna Frantz, Versailles