Monthly Archives: March 2016

//March

3/31 Track & Field Results

track_150Coldwater Tri-Meet
Boys: Delphos St. John’s 51, Marion Local 50, Coldwater 33
Girls: Marion Local 70, Coldwater 44, Delphos St. John’s 28
(Meet called after the 200 due to lightning)

Crestview Quad Meet
Fort Recovery, Cory-Rawson, Continental, Crestview (ppd)

New Bremen Quint Meet
New Knoxville, Parkway, Jackson Center, Botkins, Fairlawn, New Bremen (ppd)

3/29 Track & Field Results

track_150Anna Quad Meet
Boys: Anna 111, Fort Loramie 61, Houston 47, Coldwater 34
Girls: Fort Loramie 76.5, Anna 67.5, Houston 56, Coldwater 53

Delphos St. John’s Tri-Meet
Boys: Shawnee 83, Delphos Jefferson 62, Delphos St. John’s 30
Girls: Shawnee 97.5, Delphos St. John’s 49.5, Delphos Jefferson 26

St. Marys Tri-Meet
Boys: Minster 91, St. Marys 26, Bath 20
Girls: Minster 105, St. Marys 18, Bath 14

Joe Ward Invite (10 teams)
Boys: 10. New Knoxville 2
Girls: 9. New Knoxville 18

Wapakoneta Tri-Meet
Boys: Wapakoneta 88.5, St. Henry 53, Waynesfield-Goshen 32.5
Girls: Wapakoneta 91, St. Henry 58, Waynesfield-Goshen 25

3/28 Baseball Scores

baseball_150Delphos St. John’s at Wapakoneta (ppd to 4/7)
Fort Recovery 10 Celina 8, 9 inn.
Greenville 8 Marion Local 1
Bradford 5 New Bremen 4
Covington 8 New Knoxville 0
St. Marys 2 Parkway 0
St. Henry 8 Indian Lake 7
Versailles 12 Arcanum 0, 5 inn.

3/26 Baseball Scores

baseball_150Butler 4 Coldwater 3
Fort Recovery 8 Arcanum 1
Arcanum 6 Fort Recovery 3
Spencerville 6 Marion Local 1
Marion Local 11 Spencerville 4, 8 inn.
Ansonia at Minster
New Bremen at Franklin-Monroe
Anna 13 New Knoxville 1, 5 inn.
Parkway 11 Ottoville 0
St. Henry 4 Covington 1
Versailles 4 Miami East 0

2016 OHSAA Individual Wrestling State Tournament

ohsaawrestlingchampionshipslogoDivision III State Individual State Wrestling Championships at Jerome Schottenstein Center, The Ohio State University, Columbus
78. Coldwater 2, 86. Versailles 1, Delphos St. John’s 0
138: Tanner Bey, Versailles lost in Championship Preliminaries & Consolation Round One
145: Spencer Seibert, Coldwater lost in Championship Quarterfinals & Consolation Round Two
160: Corey Dieringer, Versailles lost in Championship Preliminaries & Consolation Round Two
160: Brett Vonderwell, Delphos St. John’s lost in Championship Preliminaries & Consolation Round One
182: Peyton Hamrick, Parkway – withdrew
195: Kyle Gigandet, Versailles lost in Championship Preliminaries & Consolation Round One

State Individual Tournament Pairings | State Individual Tournament Participants | State Individual Tournament Brackets | State Individual Tournament Results

By |2016-03-06T20:07:12-04:00March 5th, 2016|Coldwater Cavaliers, Delphos St. John's Blue Jays, Parkway Panthers, Scores, Versailles Tigers, Wrestling|Comments Off on 2016 OHSAA Individual Wrestling State Tournament