Monthly Archives: June 2015

//June

2015 OHSAA Track & Field State Championships

OHSAA2015 OHSAA Track & Field State Championships at Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium at The Ohio State University, Columbus
Division II
Boys
37. Coldwater 6

3200 Meter Run: 3. Dan Seas, Coldwater

Girls
13. Versailles 16, 26. Coldwater 9

4×800 Meter Relay: 16. Versailles (Taylor Winner/Emily Langenkamp/Murphy Grow/Madison Grilliot)
4×200 Meter Relay (top 9 qualified for finals): 10. Versailles (Haley Winner/Cassie Peters/Taylor Winner/Camille Watren)
1600 Meter Run: 3. Sarah Kanney, Coldwater
4×100 Meter Relay (top 9 qualified for finals): 12. Versailles (Cassie Peters/Taylor Winner/Valerie Francis/Haley Winner)
400 Meter Dash (top 9 qualified for finals): 11. Camille Watren, Versailles
3200 Meter Run: 7. Sarah Kanney, Coldwater
4×400 Meter Relay (top 9 qualified for finals): 2. Versailles (Haley Winner/Kayley Ruschau/Taylor Winner/Camille Watren)
Shot Put: 8. Lauren Leugers, Coldwater
Pole Vault: 2. Jenna Frantz, Versailles

Complete Division II Results

Division III
Boys
18. Minster 11, 57. Versailles 3

4×800 Meter Relay: 11. Minster (Andrew Fausey/Ben Butler/Conner Tumbusch/Jonathan Fausey); 13. Versailles (Trevor Noggle/Noah Pleiman/Mitchell Paulus/Richie Ware)
110 Meter Hurdles 39″ (top 9 qualified for finals): 10. Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles
100 Meter Dash (top 9 qualified for finals): 12. Eli Wolf, Minster
4×200 Meter Relay (top 9 qualified for finals): 7. Minster (Jacob Stechschulte/Jack Poeppelman/Jacob Dues/Eli Wolf)
800 Meter Run: 6. Richie Ware, Versailles; 10. Tyler Conley, Delphos St. John’s
200 Meter Dash (top 9 qualified for finals): 5. Eli Wolf, Minster
3200 Meter Run: 16. Spencer Schulze, St. Henry
4×400 Meter Relay (top 9 qualified for finals): 4. Minster (Jack Poeppelman/Jonathan Fausey/Joe Trzaska/Eli Wolf)
Long Jump: 16. Jacob Dues, Minster
Pole Vault: 9. Colin Homan, Marion Local

Girls
2. Minster 58, 29. Marion Local 8

4×800 Meter Relay: 2. Minster (Gabrielle Barga/Cassie Jutte/Julia Slonkosky/Cassie Francis); 9. New Bremen (Makenna Brackman/Lilly Hirschfeld/Aly Elking/Paige Jones)
100 Meter Hurdles 33″ (top 9 qualified for finals): 12. Clista Hellwarth, Parkway
100 Meter Dash (top 9 qualified for finals): 13. Allie Thobe, Marion Local
4×200 Meter Relay (top 9 qualified for finals): 3. Minster (Gabrielle Barga/Cassie Jutte/Maria Heckman/Katie Wuebker); 9. New Bremen (Paige Jones/Makenna Brackman/Shelby Paul/Steph Brandt)
4×100 Meter Relay (top 9 qualified for finals): 4. Minster (Maria Heckman/Mya Francis/Paige Thobe/Katie Wuebker)
400 Meter Dash (top 9 qualified for finals): 10. Paige Jones, New Bremen
300 Meter Hurdles 30″ (top 9 qualified for finals): 3. Maggie Meiring, Minster
800 Meter Run: 2. Cassie Francis, Minster; 3. Julia Slonkosky, Minster
200 Meter Dash (top 9 qualified for finals): 13. Allie Thobe, Marion Local
3200 Meter Run: 8. Morgan Pohl, Minster
4×400 Meter Relay (top 9 qualified for finals): 1. Minster (Cassie Jutte/Maggie Meiring/Julia Slonkosky/Cassie Francis); 14. New Bremen (Makenna Brackman/Shelby Paul/Lilly Hirschfeld/Paige Jones)
Discus Throw: 15. Paige Kuck, New Bremen
Long Jump: 4. Allie Thobe, Marion Local
Shot Put: 6. Emily Mescher, Marion Local; 14. Savanah Luthman, Minster
Pole Vault: 2. Maria Heckman, Minster; 12. Celeste Kuck, New Bremen; 15. LeAnn Huelsman, Minster

Complete Division III Results