2014 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

OHSAADivision III

State Final 4 (Versailles)

Division III State Semifinal
Gilmour Academy 3 Versailles 0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-22)

Millbury Regional (Coldwater)

Division III Regional Championship at Lake
Huron 3 Coldwater 1 (23-25, 25-22, 25-21, 29-27)

Division III Regional Semifinal at Millbury
Coldwater 3 Otsego 2 (25-22, 25-16, 18-25, 20-25, 15-9)

Kettering Regional (Versailles)

Division III Regional Championship at Kettering Fairmont
Versailles 3 Sparta Highland 0 (25-16, 25-22, 25-23)

Division III Regional Semifinal at Kettering
Versailles 3 Miami East 0 (25-13, 25-9, 25-12)

Kalida District (Coldwater, Fort Recovery, Parkway)

Division III District Championship at Kalida
Coldwater 3 Liberty-Benton 1 (25-13, 25-21, 22-25, 25-18)

Division III District Semifinal at Kalida
Coldwater 3 Columbus Grove 0 (25-11, 25-18, 25-14)

Division III Sectional Championship at Ottawa-Glandorf
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Fort Recovery 1 (25-11, 23-25, 25-18, 25-11)

Division III Sectional Championship at Coldwater
Coldwater 3 Delphos Jefferson 0 (25-5, 25-11, 25-12)

Division III Sectional Semifinal at Parkway
Fort Recovery 3 Parkway 1 (25-20, 25-23, 16-25, 25-15)

Division III Sectional Semifinal at Coldwater
Coldwater 3 Allen East 0 (25-7, 25-12, 25-18)

Tipp City 2 District (Versailles)

Division III District Championship at Tippecanoe
Versailles 3 Cincinnati Madeira 0 (25-14, 25-18, 25-10)

Division III District Semifinal at Brookville
Versailles 3 Anna 0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-17)

Division III Sectional Championship at Brookville
Versailles 3 Milton-Union 0 (25-6, 25-10, 25-11)

Division IV

Tipp City Regional (Minster)

Division IV Regional Semifinal at Tippecanoe
Fort Loramie 3 Minster 1 (25-15, 25-21, 16-25, 25-10)

Van Wert District (Delphos St. John’s, Marion Local, Minster, New Bremen, New Knoxville, St. Henry)

Division IV District Championship at Van Wert
Minster 3 St. Henry 1 (25-27, 25-23, 25-13, 25-17)

Division IV District Semifinals at Van Wert
St. Henry 3 New Bremen 1 (23-25, 25-18, 25-19, 26-24)
Minster 3 New Knoxville 0 (25-20, 25-19, 26-24)

Division IV Sectional Championship at St. Henry
St. Henry 3 Ottoville 0 (25-10, 25-18, 25-12)

Division IV Sectional Championship at New Bremen
New Bremen 3 Delphos St. John’s 0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-7)

Division IV Sectional Championship at Minster
Minster 3 Marion Local 1 (25-18, 25-20, 20-25, 25-15)

Division IV Sectional Championship at New Knoxville
New Knoxville 3 Lincolnview 0 (25-16, 25-10, 25-21)

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at New Bremen
New Bremen 3 Perry 0 (25-9, 25-9, 25-9)

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Delphos St. John’s
Delphos St. John’s 3 Temple Christian 0 (25-18, 25-13, 25-18)

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Ada
Marion Local 3 Ada 1 (25-14, 19-25, 25-21, 25-18)