6/7 OHSAA State Track & Field Championships

OHSAADivision II
Boys
52. Coldwater 3
State Qualifiers:
Dan Seas, Coldwater – 6th in 3200 Meter Run
Complete State Event Results

Girls
9. Versailles 17, 24. Coldwater 10
State Qualifiers:
Coldwater 4×800 Meter Relay (Lauren Seas/Christina Seas/Kiersten Siefring/Sarah Kanney) – 12th
Versailles 4×200 Meter Relay (Lauren Bohman/Amanda Winner/Camille Watren/Haley Winner) – 3rd (State 3rd Place)
Sarah Kanney, Coldwater – 3rd in 1600 Meter Run (State 3rd Place)
Versailles 4×100 Meter Relay (Lauren Bohman/Camille Watren/Valerie Francis/Haley Winner) – 8th
Christina Seas, Coldwater – 5th in 3200 Meter Run
Versailles 4×400 Meter Relay (Haley Winner/Camille Watren/Taylor Winner/Amanda Winner) – 2nd (State Runner-Up)
Jenna Frantz, Versailles – 7th in Pole Vault
Complete State Event Results

Division III
Boys
19. Minster 10, 19. St. Henry 10, Delphos St. John’s 0
State Qualifiers:
Minster 4×800 Meter Relay (Andrew Fausey/Jonathan Fausey/Dominic Slonkosky/Andy Albers) – 5th
Minster 4×200 Meter Relay (Alex Blanco/Austin Brackman/Paul Dues/Eli Wolf) – 9th
Minster 4×100 Meter Relay (Austin Brackman/Paul Dues/Jacob Stechschulte/Eli Wolf) – 10th
Andy Albers, Minster – 7th in 800 Meter Run
Tyler Conley, Delphos St. John’s – 11th in 800 Meter Run
Spencer Schulze, St. Henry – 11th in 3200 Meter Run
Minster 4×400 Meter Relay (Austin Brackman/Paul Dues/Andrew Fausey/Dominic Slonkosky) – 6th
Wes Hegemann, Minster – 10th in Discus Throw; 9th in Shot Put
Kevin Mestemaker, St. Henry – 1st in Pole Vault (State Champion)
A.J. Huelsman, Minster – 8th in Pole Vault
Complete State Event Results

Girls
7. Marion Local 22, 9. Minster 20, 43. New Knoxville 4, St. Henry 0
State Qualifiers:
Minster 4×800 Meter Relay (Gabrielle Barga/Ali Borgerding/Morgan Pohl/Julia Slonkosky) – 3rd (State 3rd Place)
Marion Local 4×800 Meter Relay (Sophie Heitkamp/Brianne Homan/Olivia Hemmelgarn/Allie Thobe) – 12th
Haley Horstman, New Knoxville – 13th in 100 Meter Hurdles 33″
Hannah Barga, Minster – 9th in 100 Meter Dash
Minster 4×200 Meter Relay (Gabrielle Barga/Cassie Jutte/Olivia Enneking/Hannah Barga) – 9th
Cassie Boyle, New Knoxville – 5th in 1600 Meter Run; 2nd in 800 Meter Run
Minster 4×100 Meter Relay (Chelsea Stewart/Katie Wuebker/Maria Heckman/Hannah Barga) – 12th
Olivia Enneking, Minster – 14th in 300 Meter Hurdles 30″
Allie Thobe, Marion Local – 4th in 200 Meter Dash
Courtney Kunk, St. Henry – 11th in 3200 Meter Run
Minster 4×400 Meter Relay (Gabrielle Barga/Cassie Jutte/Julia Slonkosky/Olivia Enneking) – 2nd (State Runner-Up)
Marion Local 4×400 Meter Relay (Olivia Hemmelgarn/Gina Kramer/Jessie Kramer/Allie Thobe) – 6th
Gina Kramer, Marion Local – 1st in High Jump (State Champion)
Savanah Luthman, Minster – 11th in Shot Put
Maria Heckman, Minster – 3rd in Pole Vault (State 3rd Place)
Olivia Hemmelgarn, Marion Local – 5th in Pole Vault
Complete State Event Results