2014 MAC Track & Field Championships

track_150Boys
1. Minster 183, 2. Coldwater 112, 3. St. Henry 101, 4. New Bremen 71.5, 5. Versailles 62, 6. Delphos St. John’s 45, 7. Marion Local 32.5, 8. Parkway 25, 8. New Knoxville 25, 10. Fort Recovery 3

Girls
1. Minster 168, 2. Versailles 128, 3. Marion Local 111, 4. Coldwater 77, 5. New Bremen 55, 6. St. Henry 42, 7. Delphos St. John’s 38, 8. New Knoxville 28, 9. Fort Recovery 8, 10. Parkway 7

Complete Event Results

MAC Individual Event Champions
Boys
100 Meter Dash:
Seth Dippold, Coldwater
200 Meter Dash: Seth Dippold, Coldwater
400 Meter Dash: Jared Kremer, New Bremen
800 Meter Run: Andrew Fausey, Minster
1600 Meter Run: Jon Wenning, Coldwater
3200 Meter Run: Spencer Schulze, St. Henry
110 Meter Hurdles: Adam Reichert, St. Henry
300 Meter Hurdles: Adam Reichert, St. Henry
4×100 Meter Relay: Delphos St. John’s (Nick Martz/Brian Pohlman/Quinn Wise/Luke MacLennan)
4×200 Meter Relay: Minster (Alex Blanco/Austin Brackman/Paul Dues/Eli Wolf)
4×400 Meter Relay: Minster (Austin Brackman/Paul Dues/Andrew Fausey/Dominic Slonkosky)
4×800 Meter Relay: Minster (Andrew Fausey/Jonathan Fausey/Andy Albers/Dominic Slonkosky)
Pole Vault: Kevin Mestemaker, St. Henry
High Jump: Paul Dues, Minster
Long Jump: Seth Dippold, Coldwater
Discus Throw: Wes Hegemann, Minster
Shot Put: Wes Hegemann, Minster

Girls
100 Meter Dash: Haley Winner, Versailles
200 Meter Dash: Camille Watren, Versailles
400 Meter Dash: Amanda Winner, Versailles
800 Meter Run: Sarah Kanney, Coldwater
1600 Meter Run: Sarah Kanney, Coldwater
3200 Meter Run: Lauren Seas, Coldwater
100 Meter Hurdles: Haley Horstman, New Knoxville
300 Meter Hurdles: Olivia Enneking, Minster
4×100 Meter Relay: Minster (Hannah Barga/Maria Heckman/Chelsea Stewart/Katie Wuebker)
4×200 Meter Relay: Versailles (Lauren Bohman/Camille Watren/Amanda Winner/Haley Winner) MAC Record
4×400 Meter Relay: Versailles (Taylor Winner/Amanda Winner/Haley Winner/Chloe Warvel)
4×800 Meter Relay: Minster (Gabrielle Barga/Ali Borgerding/Kaci Bornhorst/Julia Slonkosky)
Pole Vault: Maria Heckman, Minster
High Jump: Gina Kramer, Marion Local
Long Jump: Allie Thobe, Marion Local
Discus Throw: Madison Chrisman, Marion Local
Shot Put: Savanah Luthman, Minster