Monthly Archives: June 2011

Home/2011/June

OHSAA State Track Meet

OHSAA Division II State Track Meet
Boys
4. Versailles 23
1600 Meter Run: 4. Sam Prakel, Versailles
400 Meter Dash: 1. Damian Winner, Versailles (State Champion)
300 Meter Hurdles 36″:
DNQ for Finals: James Wilker, Versailles
800 Meter Run: 14. Sam Prakel, Versailles
4×400 Meter Relay: 3. Versailles (Chad Winner, Tyler Knapke, Sam Prakel, Damian Winner)
Pole Vault: 9. Tim Weaver, Versailles
Complete Event Results

Girls
3200 Meter Run: 10. Christina Seas, Coldwater
Complete Event Results

OHSAA Division III State Track Meet
Boys
8. Minster 18, 37. Delphos St. John’s 6, 48. St. Henry 4, 48. Parkway 4, 57. Coldwater 3
4×800 Meter Relay: 5. St. Henry (Ryan Goettemoeller, Jacob Rindler, Kevin Knapke, Mitchell Schulze); 6. Minster (Oliver Barga, Oliver Weaver, Andy Albers, Francis Slonkosky)
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 5. Hank Bevington, Parkway; 7. Joe Haggard, Delphos St. John’s
4×200 Meter Relay: DNQ for Finals: Minster (Korey Schultz, Troy Kauffman, Oliver Barga, Derek Collins)
1600 Meter Run: 13. Mitchell Schulze, St. Henry
4×100 Meter Relay: 5. Delphos St. John’s (Chris Will, Tyler Jettinghoff, A.J. Klausing, Evan Burgei)
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: DNQ for Finals: Joe Haggard, Delphos St. John’s
800 Meter Run: 1. Dillon Webster, New Bremen (State Champion)
3200 Meter Run: 6. Mike Seas, Coldwater
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Minster (Troy Kauffman, Oliver Barga, Korey Schultz, Derek Collins) (State Champion); 8. New Bremen (Jared Kremer, Elliott Westerbeck, Ben Chaney, Dillon Webster)
Discus Throw: 11. Jake Winner, Minster
Long Jump: 5. Derek Collins, Minster
Shot Put: 8. Ryan Will, Minster; 12. Jared Sekas, Minster
Pole Vault: 11. Mitch Kremer, Marion Local; 15. Alan Tebbe, Minster
Complete Event Results

Girls
2. Versailles 37, 7. Minster 25.5, 37. Delphos St. John’s 5, 57. Fort Recovery 2
4×800 Meter Relay: 6. Minster (Hannah Butler, Averie Bornhorst, Natalie Fausey, Maria Dahlinghaus); 7. Versailles (Lauren Rindler, Natalie Grillot, Jacquie Moorman, Tammy Berger)
100 Meter Hurdles 33″: DNQ for Finals: Gabrielle Metzner, Delphos St. John’s
100 Meter Dash: DNQ for Finals: Brianna Hess, Marion Local
1600 Meter Run: 2. Tammy Berger, Versailles; 13. Cassie Boyle, New Knoxville
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Versailles (Kelsey Schlater, Lauren Bohman, Margaret Prakel, Ashley DeMange); 6. Minster (Hannah Barga, Sara Dahlinghaus, Olivia Enneking, Samantha Hoelscher)
4×100 Meter Relay: 3. Versailles (Kelsey Schlater, Gwen Keihl, Tory Shimp, Ashley DeMange); DNQ for Finals: Marion Local (Mindy Hartings, Rachel Hess, Alyssa Homan, Brianna Hess)
400 Meter Dash: DNQ for Finals: Rachel Hess, Marion Local; Margaret Prakel, Versailles
300 Meter Hurdles 30″: DNQ for Finals: Elaynne Speckman, New Bremen
800 Meter Run: 5. Maria Dahlinghaus, Minster
200 Meter Dash: 8. Ashley DeMange, Versailles
3200 Meter Run: 1. Tammy Berger, Versailles (State Champion); 7. Natalie Grillot, Versailles
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Minster (Maria Dahlinghaus, Olivia Enneking, Natalie Fausey, Samantha Hoelscher) (State Champion)
Discus Throw: 11. Chelsea Bruns, Versailles
High Jump: 4. Tiffany Geise, Delphos St. John’s; 7. Holly Brunswick, Fort Recovery; 10. Gina Kramer, Marion Local
Shot Put: 13. Tiffany Recker, Delphos St. John’s
Pole Vault: 3. Kayla Wuebker, Minster; 9. Ashley DeMange, Versailles
Complete Event Results

By |2011-06-05T01:16:17-04:00June 4th, 2011|Scores, Track & Field Boys, Track & Field Girls|Comments Off on OHSAA State Track Meet

2011 OHSAA Baseball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Elida Regional
St. Henry

Lima District
Coldwater, St. Henry

Urbana District
Versailles

Division IV
State Tournament
Delphos St. John’s, Minster

Patrick Henry Regional
Delphos St. John’s

Springfield Regional
Minster

Coldwater District
Parkway, Marion Local, New Bremen, Minster, New Knoxville, Fort Recovery

Elida District
Delphos St. John’s


By |2011-06-02T18:48:55-04:00June 1st, 2011|Baseball, MAC, News|Comments Off on 2011 OHSAA Baseball Tournament Brackets