OHSAA Bowling Rossford Districts

OHSAA Boys Bowling Rossford District (2/28)
1. Coldwater 4150, 3. St. Henry 3896
Complete Team Scores | Complete Individual Scores

Top 2 Teams and Individuals qualify for the State Tournament

OHSAA Girls Bowling Rossford District (2/26)
1. Coldwater 3875
Complete Team Scores | Complete Individual Scores

Top 2 Teams and Individuals qualify for the State Tournament

By |2011-03-02T00:50:57-04:00February 28th, 2011|Bowling, Coldwater Cavaliers, MAC, News, Scores|Comments Off on OHSAA Bowling Rossford Districts

2/26 OHSAA Girls Basketball Sectionals

Division III Tippecanoe Sectional
Miami East 47 Versailles 38

Division III Van Wert Sectional Championships
Fort Recovery 79 Parkway 37
Lima Central Catholic 58 Coldwater 52

Division IV Parkway Sectional Championship
Delphos St. John’s 52 Lincolnview 31

Division IV Wapakoneta Sectional Championship
New Knoxville 48 St. Henry 27
Minster 42 Marion Local 34

2011 OHSAA Girls State Basketball Tournament Brackets

By |2011-02-26T23:17:01-04:00February 26th, 2011|Basketball Girls, Scores|Comments Off on 2/26 OHSAA Girls Basketball Sectionals

OHSAA Wrestling Districts

Division III District Tournament at Kettering Fairmont
6. Versailles 74, 22. Delphos St. John’s 31, 23. Coldwater 28
Pairings | Brackets | Results
Top 4 from each weight class advance to the State Tournament
State Qualifiers:
140: 4. Ryan Musser, Delphos St. John’s
152: 1. Thomas Fullenkamp, Versailles
171: 2. Joe Brandt, Versailles

By |2011-03-05T23:54:43-04:00February 26th, 2011|Scores, Wrestling|Comments Off on OHSAA Wrestling Districts

2/25 MAC Boys Basketball Scores

Minster 56 Marion Local 46 Box Score |
New Knoxville 63 St. Henry 44 Box Score |
Coldwater 61 Delphos St. John’s 54 Box Score |
Fort Recovery 47 New Bremen 36

2018-19 MAC Boys Basketball Standings

TeamsMAC RecordOverall Record
1.  St. Henry8-124-4
2.  Marion Local7-217-8
3.  Delphos St. John's6-316-8
3.  Minster6-316-8
3.  Coldwater6-318-9
6.  Versailles5-415-11
7.  Fort Recovery3-611-12
8.  Parkway2-712-12
8.  New Bremen2-78-15
10.  New Knoxville0-93-20

By |2011-02-26T16:51:47-04:00February 25th, 2011|Basketball Boys, Scores|Comments Off on 2/25 MAC Boys Basketball Scores

OHSAA Wrestling Sectionals

Division III Sectional Wrestling Tournament at Lima Central Catholic
2. Coldwater 165.5, 4. Delphos St. John’s 133
Complete Results | Brackets |
Top 4 from each weight class advance to the District Tournament at Kettering Fairmont High School

Division III Sectional Wrestling Tournament at Sidney Lehman Catholic
1. Versailles 199.5
Complete Results | Brackets |
Top 4 from each weight class advance to the District Tournament at Kettering Fairmont High School

By |2011-02-26T18:46:58-04:00February 19th, 2011|Scores, Wrestling|Comments Off on OHSAA Wrestling Sectionals

2/19 MAC Girls Basketball Scores

Delphos St. John’s 48 New Bremen 43
New Knoxville 43 Coldwater 30

2018-19 MAC Girls Basketball Standings

TeamsMAC RecordOverall Record
1.  Minster9-028-1
2.  Versailles8-121-6
3.  St. Henry5-412-9
3.  Delphos St. John's5-415-8
3.  New Knoxville5-418-8
6.  New Bremen4-514-9
7.  Coldwater3-612-12
7.  Marion Local3-613-12
7.  Fort Recovery3-612-12
10.  Parkway0-93-20
By |2011-02-26T16:43:38-04:00February 19th, 2011|Basketball Girls, Scores|Comments Off on 2/19 MAC Girls Basketball Scores

OHSAA Boys Bowling Sectionals

2011 OHSAA Northwest District Boys Team Sectional Championships at Minster
3. Coldwater 3782, 4. St. Henry 3668, 7. Parkway 3348, 9. Minster 3191, 10. New Bremen 3159, 12. Fort Recovery 2886
Complete Team Results | Individual Scores |
Top 5 teams advance to the District Tournament in Rossford (Interstate Lanes)
Individual District Qualifier: 12. Jeremy Tribolet, Parkway; 14. Craig Philpot, Minster; 19. Jordan Schott, New Bremen

By |2011-02-26T15:13:48-04:00February 19th, 2011|Bowling, Scores|Comments Off on OHSAA Boys Bowling Sectionals

OHSAA Swimming Division II Districts

Division II BGSU District Boys
The top four individuals/relays in each swimming event and the top eight divers to the State Tournament at Canton. Eleven at-large swimming qualifiers will be selected on the basis of times recorded in all District Tournaments statewide.
22. Coldwater 28
Complete Results

Division II BGSU District Girls
The top three individuals/relays in each swimming event and the top eight divers to the State Tournament at Canton. Eleven at-large swimming qualifiers will be selected on the basis of times recorded in all District Tournaments statewide.
25. Coldwater 9
Complete Results

Division II Miami University District Boys
The top three individuals/relays in each swimming event and the top five divers to the State Tournament at Canton. Eleven at-large swimming qualifiers will be selected on the basis of times recorded in all District Tournaments statewide.
7. Versailles 102
Complete Results

Division II Miami University District Girls
The top three individuals/relays in each swimming event and the top five divers to the State Tournament at Canton. Eleven at-large swimming qualifiers will be selected on the basis of times recorded in all District Tournaments statewide
Versailles
Complete Results

By |2011-02-26T15:19:27-04:00February 19th, 2011|Scores, Swimming Boys, Swimming Girls|Comments Off on OHSAA Swimming Division II Districts

2/18 MAC Boys Basketball Scores

Marion Local 49 Coldwater 44
Fort Recovery 31 Delphos St. John’s 29
St. Henry 79 Minster 65 Box Score |
New Bremen 45 Parkway 43 Box Score
New Knoxville 55 Versailles 51

2018-19 MAC Boys Basketball Standings

TeamsMAC RecordOverall Record
1.  St. Henry8-124-4
2.  Marion Local7-217-8
3.  Delphos St. John's6-316-8
3.  Minster6-316-8
3.  Coldwater6-318-9
6.  Versailles5-415-11
7.  Fort Recovery3-611-12
8.  Parkway2-712-12
8.  New Bremen2-78-15
10.  New Knoxville0-93-20
By |2011-02-19T16:32:24-04:00February 18th, 2011|Basketball Boys, Scores|Comments Off on 2/18 MAC Boys Basketball Scores

OHSAA Girls Bowling Sectionals

2011 OHSAA Northwest District Girls Team Sectional Championships at Minster
1. Coldwater 3855, 5. St. Henry 3062, 8. Parkway 2807, 9. Minster 2633
Complete Team Results | Individual Scores |
Top 4 teams advance to the District Tournament in Rossford (Interstate Lanes)
Individual District Qualifier: 15. Krista Burrows, St. Henry

By |2011-02-26T15:16:57-04:00February 18th, 2011|Bowling, Scores|Comments Off on OHSAA Girls Bowling Sectionals

2/17 MAC Girls Basketball Scores

Fort Recovery 46 Delphos St. John’s 44, OT
Minster 51 St. Henry 37
Marion Local 63 Coldwater 45
New Bremen 51 Parkway 42

2018-19 MAC Girls Basketball Standings

TeamsMAC RecordOverall Record
1.  Minster9-028-1
2.  Versailles8-121-6
3.  St. Henry5-412-9
3.  Delphos St. John's5-415-8
3.  New Knoxville5-418-8
6.  New Bremen4-514-9
7.  Coldwater3-612-12
7.  Marion Local3-613-12
7.  Fort Recovery3-612-12
10.  Parkway0-93-20
By |2011-02-19T16:17:55-04:00February 17th, 2011|Basketball Girls, Scores|Comments Off on 2/17 MAC Girls Basketball Scores

Minster & Fort Recovery are ranked in the final AP Girls Basketball State Poll.

The MAC has 2 schools ranked in the final AP Girls Basketball State Poll.  Minster was ranked 5th in Division IV and Fort Recovery was ranked 12th in Division III.

Ohio AP Girls Basketball State Poll
How a state panel of sports writers and broadcasters rates Ohio high school girls basketball teams in the final weekly Associated Press polls, by OHSAA divisions, with won-lost record and total points (first-place votes in parentheses):
Division I

1. Can. McKinley (18)   19-0 237
2. Twinsburg (3)   19-0 215
3. Cin. Princeton (3)   21-0 198
4. Kettering Fairmont   18-1 149
5. Reynoldsburg   19-1 133
6. Akr. Firestone (1)   19-0 126
7. Tol. Start   14-2 95
8. Rocky River Magnificat   18-1 65
9. Cols. Northland   18-1 49
10. Fairborn   18-2 36
OTHERS RECEIVING 12 OR MORE POINTS: 11, Middleburg Hts. Midpark 13. 11, Springboro 13. 11, Tol. Notre Dame 13. 14, Warren Howland 12.

Division II

1. Ravenna (8)   18-0 209
2. Cin. Indian Hill (11)   16-1 199
3. Clyde (1)   17-0 181
4. Day. Carroll   16-4 137
5. Millersburg W. Holmes (1)   18-2 131
6. Bellbrook   18-1 112
7. Mentor Lake Cath. (2)   17-2 109
8. Kettering Alter   15-5 54
9. Washington C.H. Miami Trace (1)   18-1 29
10. Aurora   16-3 28
OTHERS RECEIVING 12 OR MORE POINTS: 11, Chagrin Falls Kenston 25. 12, St. Marys Memorial 23. 13, Shaker Hts. Hathaway Brown 16. 14, Lima Bath 15. 15, Cin. Wyoming (1) 12. 15, Bellevue 12.

Division III

1. Oak Hill (17)   18-0 233
2. Lake (1)   18-0 183
3. Anna   18-1 156
4. Akr. Manchester (1)   18-1 145
5. Liberty-Benton   17-2 125
6. Cols. Africentric (4)   18-2 114
7. Elyria Cath. (1)   17-2 92
7. T8, Genoa Area   18-1 80
7. T8, Middletown Madison   17-3 80
10. Richwood N. Union (1)   19-1 58
OTHERS RECEIVING 12 OR MORE POINTS: 11, Gates Mills Gilmour 25. 12, Ft. Recovery 15. 13, Defiance Tinora 14.

Division IV

1. Canal Winchester Harvest Prep (17)   19-1 227
2. Arlington (4)   19-0 215
3. Wayne Trace (1)   18-0 187
4. Wynford   18-1 139
5. Minster   17-2 127
6. Ottoville   17-2 120
7. New Madison Tri-Village   18-1 86
8. Delphos Jefferson   15-2 84
9. N. Ridgeville Lake Ridge (3)   15-4 58
10. Berlin Hiland   16-4 40
OTHERS RECEIVING 12 OR MORE POINTS: 11, Holgate 21. 12, Shadyside 16. 12, Reedsville Eastern 16.

By |2011-03-19T00:21:17-04:00February 16th, 2011|Basketball Girls, Fort Recovery Indians, MAC, Minster Wildcats, News|Comments Off on Minster & Fort Recovery are ranked in the final AP Girls Basketball State Poll.