5/26 OHSAA Softball Regionals

Division IV Regional Championship at Greenville
Bradford 12 Parkway 1, 6 inn.

5/23 OHSAA Softball Regionals

Division IV Regional Semifinal at Greenville
Parkway 12 Newton Local 2

2018 OHSAA Softball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Bath District
Coldwater

Northmont 1 District
Versailles

Division IV
Greenville Regional
Parkway

Wapakoneta District
Fort Recovery, Marion Local, Minster, New Bremen, Parkway, St. Henry

5/19 OHSAA Softball Districts

Division IV District Championship at Wapakoneta
Parkway 5 Minster 2

Parkway Softball – Division IV District Champions

5/18 OHSAA Softball Districts

Division IV District Championship at Wapakoneta
Minster vs. Parkway (ppd to 5/19)

5/16 OHSAA Softball Districts

Division IV District Semifinals at Wapakoneta
Minster 4 New Bremen 3, 8 inn.
Parkway 13 Fort Recovery 0, 5 inn.

5/15 OHSAA Softball Districts

Division IV District Semifinal at Wapakoneta
New Bremen vs. Minster (ppd to 5/16)

5/14 Softball Scores

Crestview 11 Fort Recovery 3
New Bremen 12 Lima Senior 2
Parkway 10 Wapakoneta 4

5/11 Softball Scores

Minster 3 Lima Senior 1

5/10 OHSAA Softball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Championship
New Bremen 10 Upper Scioto Valley 0, 5 inn.

Division IV Sectional Championship
Fort Recovery 10 Perry 2

Division IV Sectional Championship
Minster 7 Marion Local 1

Division IV Sectional Championship
Parkway 14 Ridgemont 4, 5 inn.

2018 MAC Softball All-Conference Teams

MAC Softball Player of the Year: Haley Hawk, Parkway
MAC Softball Coach of the Year: Robb Hemmelgarn, Minster
MAC Softball Team Champion:
Minster (7-0)

First Team
Maura Hoying, Coldwater
Maddie Steinke, Coldwater
Taylor Homan, Minster
Jenna Poeppelman, Minster
Karli Richard, Minster
Emma Schmiesing, Minster
Kelly Naylor, New Bremen
Molly Smith, New Bremen
Bailey Bates, Parkway
Haley Hawk, Parkway
Bailey Strickler, Parkway
Caitlin McEldowney, Versailles
Kami McEldowney, Versailles

Second Team
Olivia Homan, Fort Recovery
Hannah Knapke, Fort Recovery
Emily Nietfeld, Marion Local
Lauren Sanders, Marion Local
Amber Schmitz, Marion Local
Alice Schmiesing, Minster
Macy Henkle, Parkway
Alana Kunkler, St. Henry
Hailey McEldowney, Versailles

Honorable Mention
Coldwater: Madissen Geeslin, Olivia Harlamert
Fort Recovery: Brenna Homan, Aleigha Jenkins
Marion Local: Lexi Arling, Sam Pierron
Minster: Danielle Barhorst
New Bremen: Hanna Tenkman, Marissa Topp
Parkway: Lauren Henderson, Alyssa Miller, Mackenzie Sipe
St. Henry: Julia Holdheide
Versailles: Makenzie Knore

5/8 Softball Scores

Wapakoneta 13 New Bremen 5

5/8 OHSAA Softball Sectionals

Division III Sectional Semifinal
Crestview 7 Coldwater 6

5/7 Softball Scores

Coldwater 18 Elida 4, 5 inn.
Franklin-Monroe 9 Fort Recovery 2
Wapakoneta 5 Minster 3
Parkway 16 Crestview 6, 6 inn.

5/7 OHSAA Softball Sectionals

Division III Sectional Semifinal
Arcanum 8 Versailles 0

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Marion Local 15 St. Henry 4, 5 inn.

5/5 Softball Scores

Coldwater 10 Kenton 6
Marion Local 12 Anna 7
Riverside 10 Parkway 2
Parkway 6 Sidney 3
Van Wert 5 St. Henry 0
Van Wert 16 St. Henry 14

5/4 Softball Scores

Defiance 11 Coldwater 1, 6 inn.
Marion Local 10 Tri-Village 4
Minster 13 Fort Loramie 6
Minster 13 Fort Loramie 2
Spencerville 15 New Bremen 5, 5 inn.
St. Henry 12 Anna 5

5/3 MAC Softball Scores

Coldwater 5 Marion Local 2
Minster 10 Parkway 8
New Bremen 14 St. Henry 4, 5 inn.

Minster Softball – 2018 MAC Champions

5/2 Softball Scores

Covington 7 New Bremen 2

5/1 MAC Softball Scores

Versailles 8 Coldwater 0
Minster 12 Fort Recovery 0
Parkway 13 St. Henry 2, 5 inn.

Non-Conference:
Marion Local 9 Lincolnview 5