2017 OHSAA State Track and Field Championships

Division II
Boys
12. Versailles 16, 68. Coldwater 1
State Qualifiers:
300 Meter Hurdles: 8. Zach Klosterman, Coldwater
3200 Meter Run: 3. Joe Spitzer, Versailles
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 1. Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles (State Champion)

Girls
7. Versailles 22
State Qualifiers:
4×100 Meter Relay: 6. Versailles (Jenna Frantz/Lucy Prakel/Cassie Peters/Ava Moran)
400 Meter Dash: 15. Camille Watren, Versailles
4×400 Meter Relay: 9. Versailles (Ellen Peters/Liz Watren/Cassie Peters/Emily Langenkamp)
Long Jump: 3. Jenna Frantz, Versailles
Pole Vault: 1. Jenna Frantz, Versailles (State Champion); 6. Lucy Prakel, Versailles

Complete Results

Division III
Boys
45. Fort Recovery 5, 53. St. Henry 4, 61. Marion Local 2, Minster 0
State Qualifiers:
1600 Meter Run: 13. Travis Sutter, Fort Recovery
4×100 Meter Relay: 8. Fort Recovery (Riley Pearson/Jared Timmerman/Brayden Schoen/Robby LeFevre)
200 Meter Dash: 5. Robby LeFevre, Fort Recovery
Discus Throw: 7. John Dirksen, Marion Local; 14. Tony Winner, Minster
Long Jump: 5. Collin Mescher, St. Henry
Shot Put: 12. Max Prenger, Minster

Girls
2. Minster 36, 43. Marion Local 5, 52. Coldwater 4, 68. Parkway 2, New Bremen 0, Delphos St. John’s 0, St. Henry 0
State Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 3. Minster (Cassie Francis/Kaitlynn Albers/Emma Watcke/Madeline Magoto); 11. St. Henry (Breanna Schulze/Alexis Heath/Lauren Hemmelgarn/Makayla Hoying)
4×200 Meter Relay: 4. Marion Local (Natalie Rethman/Brooke Homan/Jessie Kramer/Kylie Albers); 5. Minster (Paige Thobe/Courtney Prenger/Jordyn Heitbrink/Jessica Falk)
1600 Meter Run: 1. Emma Watcke, Minster (State Champion); 10. Kaitlynn Albers, Minster
4×100 Meter Relay: 7. Parkway (Clista Hellwarth/Rachel Barrett/Ansley Burtch/Sydney Crouch)
300 Meter Hurdles 30″: 5. Savannah Seibert, Coldwater
800 Meter Run: 3. Madeline Magoto, Minster; 9. Cassie Francis, Minster
200 Meter Dash: 15. Sydney Crouch, Parkway
3200 Meter Run: 13. Emma Watcke, Minster
4×400 Meter Relay: 5. Minster (Cassie Francis/Courtney Prenger/Lillian Hirschfeld/Madeline Magoto)
Discus Throw: 13. Jill Gemmer, Delphos St. John’s; 15. Savanah Luthman, Minster
High Jump: 8. Jordyn Heitbrink, Minster
Long Jump: 4. Paige Thobe, Minster; 11. Sydney Crouch, Parkway
Shot Put: 15. Maddy Moeller, New Bremen
Pole Vault: 9. Grace Butler, Minster; 13. Celeste Kuck, New Bremen

Complete Results

5/26 & 5/27 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals

Division II – Region 8 – Piqua Regional
(top 4 in each event qualify for State)
Boys
19. Coldwater 12
State Qualifiers:
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Zach Klosterman, Coldwater

Girls
2. Versailles 54
State Qualifiers:
4×100 Meter Relay: 3. Versailles (Jenna Frantz/Lucy Prakel/Cassie Peters/Ava Moran)
400 Meter Dash: 3. Camille Watren, Versailles
4×400 Meter Relay: 3. Versailles (Liz Watren/Emily Langenkamp/Ellen Peters/Camille Watren)
Long Jump: 2. Jenna Frantz, Versailles
Pole Vault: 1. Jenna Frantz, Versailles; 2. Lucy Prakel, Versailles

Complete Results

Division II – Region 6 – Lexington Regional
(top 4 in each event qualify for State)
Boys
12. Versailles 22
State Qualifiers:
3200 Meter Run: 1. Joe Spitzer, Versailles
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 1. Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles

Complete Results

Division III – Region 12 – Troy Regional
(top 4 in each event qualify for State)
Boys
11. Minster 20, 12. Fort Recovery 19, 19. St. Henry 10, 25. Marion Local 9
State Qualifiers:
1600 Meter Run: 4. Travis Sutter, Fort Recovery
4×100 Meter Relay: 4. Fort Recovery (Riley Pearson/Jared Timmerman/Brayden Schoen/Robby LeFevre)
200 Meter Dash: 3. Robby LeFevre, Fort Recovery
Discus Throw: 2. John Dirksen, Marion Local; 4. Tony Winner, Minster
Long Jump: 2. Collin Mescher, St. Henry
Shot Put: 2. Max Prenger, Minster

Girls
1. Minster 85, 7. Parkway 29, 10. New Bremen 25, 20. Delphos St. John’s 10, 20. Marion Local 10, 24. St. Henry 8, 27. Coldwater 6
State Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Minster (Cassie Francis/Kaitlynn Albers/Emma Watcke/Madeline Magoto); 3. St. Henry (Breanna Schulze/Alexis Heath/Lauren Hemmelgarn/Makayla Hoying)
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Marion Local (Natalie Rethman/Brooke Homan/Jessie Kramer/Kylie Albers); 4. Minster (Paige Thobe/Courtney Prenger/Jessica Falk/Jordyn Heitbrink)
1600 Meter Run: 2. Emma Watcke, Minster; 4. Kaitlynn Albers, Minster
4×100 Meter Relay: 2. Parkway (Clista Hellwarth/Ansley Burtch/Rachel Barrett/Sydney Crouch)
300 Meter Hurdles 30″: 4. Savannah Seibert, Coldwater
800 Meter Run: 3. Madeline Magoto, Minster; 4. Cassie Francis, Minster
200 Meter Dash: 3. Sydney Crouch, Parkway
3200 Meter Run: 2. Emma Watcke, Minster
4×400 Meter Relay: 4. Minster (Cassie Francis/Courtney Prenger/Lillian Hirschfeld/Madeline Magoto)
Discus Throw: 1. Jill Gemmer, Delphos St. John’s; 4. Savanah Luthman, Minster
High Jump: 2. Jordyn Heitbrink, Minster
Long Jump: 1. Sydney Crouch, Parkway; 2. Paige Thobe, Minster
Shot Put: 4. Maddy Moeller, New Bremen
Pole Vault: 3. Celeste Kuck, New Bremen; 4. Grace Butler, Minster

Complete Results

5/19 & 5/20 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

Division II District Tournament at Defiance
Boys (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Piqua)
11. Coldwater 29

Complete Results

Regional Qualifiers:
Boys
Pole Vault: 4. Galen Backs, Coldwater
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 2. Zach Klosterman, Coldwater
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: 1. Zach Klosterman, Coldwater

Division II District Tournament at Graham
Boys (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in TBA)
Versailles

Girls (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in TBA)
Versailles

Complete Results

Regional Qualifiers:
Boys
4×800 Meter Relay: 2. Versailles (Huelskamp/Pleiman/Blakeley/Spitzer)
Pole Vault: 3. Luke Shellhaas, Versailles
Long Jump: 3. Kyle Jones, Versailles
110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles
4×200 Meter Relay: 4. Versailles
1600 Meter Run: 1. Joe Spitzer, Versailles
4×100 Meter Relay: 3. Versailles
300 Meter Hurdles: 2. Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles
1600 Meter Run: 2. Joe Spitzer, Versailles
Shot Put: 4. A.J. Ahrens, Versailles

Girls
4×800 Meter Relay: 3. Versailles (Langenkamp/Schulze/Rismiller/McEldowney)
100 Meter Hurdles: 3. Dana Rose, Versailles
100 Meter Dash: 4. Ava Moran, Versailles
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Versailles
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Versailles
400 Meter Dash: 3. Camille Watren, Versailles
300 Meter Hurdles: 2. Ellen Peters, Versailles; 3. Dana Rose, Versailles
800 Meter Run: 4. Kenia McEldowney, Versailles
200 Meter Dash: 3. Ava Moran, Versailles
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Versailles
Discus Throw: 4. Lindsey Didier, Versailles
Long Jump: 2. Jenna Frantz, Versailles; 4. Cassie Peters, Versailles
Pole Vault: 1. Jenna Frantz, Versailles; 3. Lucy Prakel, Versailles

Division III District Tournament at Spencerville
Boys (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Troy)
1. Minster 103, 2. St. Henry 69, 3. Parkway 68.5, 5. Marion Local 61, 8. New Bremen 37, 10. Fort Recovery 34, 13. Delphos St. John’s 12, 16. New Knoxville 0

Girls (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Troy)
1. Minster 148, 2. New Bremen 79, 4. Parkway 54, 6. Coldwater 47.5, 9. St. Henry 36, 10. Marion Local 35, 12. Delphos St. John’s 18, 13. Fort Recovery 7, 15. New Knoxville 3

Complete Results

Regional Qualifiers:
Boys
4×800 Meter Relay: 2. Minster (Carter Pohl/Jon Albers/Luke Barga/Andrew Broering); 3. Parkway (Caleb Rollins/Matt Gaerke/Ben Schlemmer/Reid Etzcorn); 4. St. Henry (Seth Brookhart/Braydon Hoying/Blake Ontrop/Devin Huelskamp)
110 Meter Hurdles: 2. Zach Heuker, Minster; 3. Justin Rose, St. Henry
100 Meter Dash: 2. Robby LeFevre, Fort Recovery; 4. Alex Blanco, Minster
4×200 Meter Relay: 4. St. Henry (Noah Pearcy/Kevin Meier/Zach Ontrop/Collin Mescher)
1600 Meter Run: 2. Travis Sutter, Fort Recovery; 3. Andrew Broering, Minster; 4. Matt Tangeman, Marion Local
4×100 Meter Relay: 3. Delphos St. John’s (Ike Musser/Cole Reindel/Elliott Courtney/Deven Haggard); 4. Fort Recovery (Riley Pearson/Jacob Acheson/Brayden Schoen/Robby LeFevre)
400 Meter Dash: 2. John Tangeman, Marion Local; 3. Reid Etzcorn, Parkway; 4. Collin Mescher, St. Henry
300 Meter Hurdles: 2. Zach Heuker, Minster; 3. Justin Rose, St. Henry; 4. Raymond Wood, Parkway
800 Meter Run: 4. Devin Huelskamp, St. Henry
200 Meter Dash: 1. Robby LeFevre, Fort Recovery
3200 Meter Run: 3. Ben Schlemmer, Parkway; 4. Luke Barga, Minster
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. Parkway (Ryan Hesse/Andrew Baker/Caleb Rollins/Reid Etzcorn); 3. New Bremen (Michael Kelly/Brandon Heitkamp/Avery Powers/Jake Hemmelgarn); 4. Marion Local (Caleb Bruns/Cody Pohlman/Austin Wendel/John Tangeman)
Discus Throw: 1. John Dirksen, Marion Local; 2. Max Prenger, Minster; 3. Tony Winner, Minster
High Jump: 1. Jake Hemmelgarn, New Bremen; 2. Ethan Smith, Minster; 4. Joeseph Winner, Minster
Long Jump: 1. Collin Mescher, St. Henry; 2. Caden May, Parkway; 3. Michael Kelly, New Bremen; 4. Andrew Baker, Parkway
Shot Put: 1. Max Prenger, Minster; 3. Tony Winner, Minster; 4. Jeremy Feldes, Parkway
Pole Vault: 2. Ryan Post, St. Henry; 3. Luke Brunswick, Marion Local; 4. Broc Miller, Minster

Girls
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Minster (Cassie Francis/Kaitlynn Albers/Emma Watcke/Madeline Magoto); 2. St. Henry (Breanna Schulze/Alexis Heath/Lauren Hemmelgarn/Makayla Hoying); 4. New Bremen (Andrea Heitkamp/Rachel Kremer /Alana Speelman/Bailey Bronkema)
100 Meter Hurdles: 3. Clista Hellwarth, Parkway
100 Meter Dash: 2. Macy Puthoff, New Bremen; 4. Natalie Rethman, Marion Local
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Minster (Paige Thobe/Courtney Prenger/Jordyn Heitbrink/Cassie Francis); 2. Marion Local (Natalie Rethman/Brooke Homan/Jessie Kramer/Kylie Albers); 4. New Bremen (Macy Puthoff/Jane Homan/Julia Goettemoeller/Paige Jones)
1600 Meter Run: 1. Emma Watcke, Minster; 3. Kaitlynn Albers, Minster; 4. Bailey Bronkema, New Bremen
4×100 Meter Relay: 2. Minster (Paige Thobe/Leah Brandewie/Jessica Falk/Jordyn Heitbrink); 3. Parkway (Clista Hellwarth/Ansley Burtch/Rachel Barrett/Sydney Crouch)
400 Meter Dash: 1. Sydney Crouch, Parkway; 2. Paige Jones, New Bremen; 3. Lauren Gilliland, Coldwater
300 Meter Hurdles: 2. Savannah Seibert, Coldwater; 3. Julia Goettemoelle, New Bremen; 4. Kylie Albers, Marion Local
800 Meter Run: 1. Madeline Magoto, Minster; 2. Cassie Francis, Minster; 3. Breanna Schulze, St. Henry
200 Meter Dash: 2. Sydney Crouch, Parkway; 4. Paige Thobe, Minster
3200 Meter Run: 2. Emma Watcke, Minster; 3. Chole Will, Fort Recovery; 4. Bailey Bronkema, New Bremen
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Minster (Cassie Francis/Courtney Prenger/Lillian Hirschfeld/Madeline Magoto); 3. New Bremen (Macy Puthoff/Julia Goettemoeller/Rachel Kremer/Paige Jones); 4. Coldwater (Lauren Gilliland/Kourtney Diller/Alexis Stammen/Savannah Seibert)
Discus Throw: 1. Jill Gemmer, Delphos St. John’s; 4. Savanah Luthman, Minster
High Jump: 2. Jordyn Heitbrink, Minster; 4. Clista Hellwarth, Parkway
Long Jump: 1. Paige Thobe, Minster; 2. Sydney Crouch, Parkway; 3. Macy Puthoff, New Bremen; 4. Jessie Kramer, Marion Local
Shot Put: 1. Savanah Luthman, Minster; 3. Maddy Moeller, New Bremen
Pole Vault: 2. Celeste Kuck, New Bremen; 3. Jessica Break, Coldwater; 4. Grace Butler, Minster

2017 MAC Track & Field Championships

Congrats to the Versailles boys and Minster girls on winning the 2017 MAC Track & Field Championships.

Boys
1. Versailles 191, 2. St. Henry 94, 3. Minster 74, 4. Marion Local 71, 5. Parkway 68.5, 6. Coldwater 49.5, 7. Fort Recovery 43, 8. New Bremen 39, 9. Delphos St. John’s 28, 10. New Knoxville 0

Girls
1. Minster 144.5, 2. Versailles 116, 3. New Bremen 111, 4. Parkway 66, 5. Coldwater 65.5, 6. Marion Local 56.5, 7. St. Henry 50.5, 8. Delphos St. John’s 22, 9. Fort Recovery 21, 10. New Knoxville 9

Complete Results

MAC Individual Champions
Boys
100 Meter Dash: Robby LeFevre – Sophomore – Fort Recovery
200 Meter Dash: Robby LeFevre – Sophomore – Fort Recovery
400 Meter Dash: Cole Condon – Sophomore – Versailles
800 Meter Run: Devin Huelskamp – Junior – St. Henry
1600 Meter Run: Joe Spitzer – Junior – Versailles
3200 Meter Run: Joe Spitzer – Junior – Versailles
110 Meter Hurdles: Josh Steinbrunner – Junior – Versailles
300 Meter Hurdles: Zach Klosterman – Senior – Coldwater
4×100 Meter Relay: Versailles (Josh Steinbrunner/Blake Schulze/Garrett Thompson/Kyle Jones)
4×200 Meter Relay: Versailles (Kyle Jones/Adam Huelskamp/Blake Schulze/Garrett Thompson)
4×400 Meter Relay: Versailles (Adam Huelskamp/Aaron Mangen/Mitchell Huelskamp/Cole Condon)
4×800 Meter Relay: Versailles (Cole Condon/Noah Pleiman/Brooks Blakeley/Joe Spitzer)
High Jump: Josh Steinbrunner – Junior – Versailles
Pole Vault: Luke Shellhaas – Junior – Versailles
Long Jump: Collin Mescher – Senior – St. Henry
Shot Put: A.J. Ahrens – Junior – Versailles
Discus Throw: John Dirksen – Junior – Marion Local

Girls
100 Meter Dash: Ava Moran – Sophomore – Versailles
200 Meter Dash: Sydney Crouch – Junior – Parkway
400 Meter Dash: Paige Jones – Junior – New Bremen
800 Meter Run: Madeline Magoto – Sophomore – Minster
1600 Meter Run: Emma Watcke – Freshman – Minster
3200 Meter Run: Emma Watcke – Freshman – Minster
100 Meter Hurdles: Clista Hellwarth – Senior – Parkway
300 Meter Hurdles: Ellen Peters – Junior – Versailles
4×100 Meter Relay: Versailles (Jenna Frantz/Lucy Prakel/Cassie Peters/Ava Moran)
4×200 Meter Relay: Versailles (Cassie Peters/Ellen Peters/Liz Watren/Ava Moran)
4×400 Meter Relay: Minster (Cassie Francis/Courtney Prenger/Lillian Hirschfeld/Madeline Magoto)
4×800 Meter Relay: Minster (Cassie Francis/Kaitlynn Albers/Emma Watcke/Madeline Magoto)
High Jump: Jordyn Heitbrink – Senior – Minster
Pole Vault: Jenna Frantz – Senior – Versailles
Long Jump: Sydney Crouch – Junior – Parkway
Shot Put: Savanah Luthman – Senior – Minster
Discus Throw: Jill Gemmer – Freshman – Delphos St. John’s

Versailles Boys Track & Field – 2017 MAC Champions

Minster Girls Track & Field – 2017 MAC Champions

4/28 Track & Field Results

Cardinal Invitational
Boys (13 teams): Coldwater, Marion Local, Minster, New Bremen, Parkway, St. Henry
Girls (12 teams): Coldwater, Marion Local, Minster, New Bremen, New Knoxville, Parkway, St. Henry
Complete Results

Shawnee Invite
Boys (7 teams): 7. Delphos St. John’s 16
Girls (8 teams): 6. Delphos St. John’s 23
Complete Results

4/25 Track & Field Results

Anna Quad Meet
Boys: Anna 132, Fort Loramie 82, Fort Recovery 39
Girls: Anna 127, Fort Loramie 75, Fort Recovery 39, New Knoxville 12
Complete Results

Marion Local Quad Meet
Boys: St. Henry 83, Marion Local 66, Coldwater 58, Russia 49
Girls: Russia 82, Marion Local 69, Coldwater 59.16, St. Henry 44.83
Complete Results

Minster Quad Meet
Boys: Minster 147.5, Parkway 107.5, New Bremen 66, Lima Central Catholic 25, Troy Christian 6
Girls: New Bremen 119.5, Minster 100, Parkway 75, Lima Central Catholic 30, Troy Christian 23.5
Complete Results

Spencerville Quad Meet
Boys: Spencerville 110, Kalida 72, Delphos St. John’s 47, Perry 13
Girls: Spencerville 99, Delphos St. John’s 63, Kalida 59, Perry 18
Complete Results

Versailles Stillwater Valley Invitational
Boys (10 teams): 1. Versailles 200.5, 7. Versailles “B” 33.5
Girls (10 teams): 1. Versailles 167, 6. Versailles “B” 48.5
Complete Results

4/22 Track & Field Results

DSJ Invite
Boys (8 teams): 2. Delphos St. John’s 127, 8. New Knoxville 2
Girls (8 teams): 3. Delphos St. John’s 96, 8. New Knoxville 7
Complete Results

4/21 Track & Field Results

Eaton Stoltz Invitational
Boys (13 teams): 1. Versailles 106.33
Girls (13 teams): 1. Versailles 147.66
Complete Results

Tiger Invitational
Boys (11 teams): 3. Parkway 99
Girls (11 teams): 5. Parkway 69
Complete Results

4/18 Track & Field Results

Delphos St. John’s Tri-Meet
Boys: Delphos St. John’s 74, Ottoville 49, Fort Jennings 46
Girls: Ottoville 77, Delphos St. John’s 58, Fort Jennings 27
Complete Results

Fort Recovery Quad-Meet
Boys: St. Henry 124, New Bremen 63, Fort Recovery 48, New Knoxville 6
Girls: New Bremen 119, St. Henry 77, Fort Recovery 44, New Knoxville 11
Complete Results

Marion Local Tri-Meet
Boys: Minster 72, Fort Loramie 61, Marion Local 42
Girls: Minster 87.5, Marion Local 58.5, Fort Loramie 29
Complete Results

Parkway Tri-Meet
Boys: Parkway 76, Lincolnview 61, Ada 38
Girls: Parkway 64.5, Ada 61, Lincolnview 46.5
Complete Results

Versailles Tri-Meet
Boys: Anna 79, Versailles 74, Coldwater 22
Girls: Versailles 74.5, Anna 55, Coldwater 45.5
Complete Results

4/15 Track & Field Results

Minster Memorial Invitational
Boys (15 teams): 1. Versailles 129.5, 4. Minster 57, 6. St. Henry 46, 8. Marion Local 35, 10. New Bremen 30.5
Girls (14 teams): 1. Minster 137.5, 2. Versailles 93, 3. New Bremen 77, 4. Marion Local 66.5, 10. St. Henry 20
Complete Results

4/13 Track & Field Results

Bulldog Invitational
Boys (12 teams): 8. Delphos St. John’s 31
Girls (12 teams): 10. Delphos St. John’s 14
Complete Results

Fort Recovery Quad Meet
Boys: Parkway 98.5, Cory-Rawson 81.5, Coldwater 28, Fort Recovery 27
Girls: Parkway 83, Coldwater 80.5, Fort Recovery 38, Cory-Rawson 34.5
Complete Results

4/11 Track & Field Results

Coldwater Quad-Meet
Boys: New Bremen 86, Coldwater 79, Fort Recovery 56, New Knoxville 8
Girls: New Bremen 116, Coldwater 85, Fort Recovery 34, New Knoxville 13
Complete Results

Minster Tri-Meet
Boys: Minster 75, St. Henry 64, Delphos Jefferson 36
Girls: Minster 116, St. Henry 52, Delphos Jefferson 5
Complete Results

St. Marys Quad Meet
Boys: Versailles 102, St. Marys 66, Fort Loramie 47, Marion Local 39
Girls: Versailles 107, St. Marys 50, Marion Local 50, Fort Loramie 49
Complete Results

4/10 Track & Field Results

Elida Tri-Meet
Boys: Elida 82.33, Delphos St. John’s 22, Lima Central Catholic 7.66
Girls: Elida 74, Delphos St. John’s 25, Lima Central Catholic 21
Complete Results

4/8 Track & Field Results

Anna Rocket Invitational
Boys (12 teams): 3. Minster 64, 9. New Bremen 29.5, 12. New Knoxville 2
Girls (12 teams): 1. Minster 146, 4. New Bremen 72.5, 12. New Knoxville 7
Complete Results

4/7 Track & Field Results

Spencerville Bearcat Relays
Boys (8 teams): 2. St. Henry 72, 4. Marion Local 70, 8. Delphos St. John’s 21
Girls (8 teams): 2. St. Henry 82, 3. Marion Local 68, 7. Delphos St. John’s 15
Complete Results

4/4 Track & Field Results

Celina Tri-Meet
Boys: Celina 128, Fort Recovery 25, Bradford 18
Girls: Celina 134.5, Bradford 22.5, Fort Recovery 18
Complete Results

Elida Tri-Meet
Boys: Elida 89.5, Parkway 51, Coldwater 34.5
Girls: Elida 73, Parkway 54, Coldwater 47
Complete Results

Marion Local Quad Meet
Boys: Anna 125.5, Marion Local 59, Botkins 55.5, Lehman Catholic 13
Girls: Anna 110, Marion Local 67.5, Botkins 36.5, Lehman Catholic 28
Complete Results

St. Henry Tri-Meet
Boys: St. Henry 64.5, Versailles 59.5, Fort Loramie 51
Girls: Versailles 75, Fort Loramie 54, St. Henry 41
Complete Results

4/1 Track & Field Results

Versailles Boys Invitational
Boys Orange (8 teams)
1. Minster 143.5, 5. New Bremen 67

Boys Black (10 teams)
2. Versailles 123.5, 3. St. Henry 88.5, 4. Marion Local 82.5, 10. Versailles “B” 1.5
Complete Results

3/28 Track & Field Results

Joe Ward Invitational
Boys (5 teams)
New Knoxville

Girls (5 teams)
New Knoxville

Tri-Meet at Bath
Boys: Minster 89.5, St. Marys 60.5, Bath 24
Girls: Minster 111.5, St. Marys 32.5, Bath 27
Complete Results

Tri-Meet at Shawnee
Boys: Shawnee 122, Waynesfield-Goshen 41, Delphos St. John’s 22
Girls: Shawnee 118.5, Waynesfield-Goshen 30.5, Delphos St. John’s 20
Complete Results

Dual-Meet at St Henry
Boys: Wapakoneta 72, St. Henry 65
Girls: Wapakoneta 95, St. Henry 42
Complete Results

Quad-Meet at Coldwater
Boys: Anna 99, Fort Loramie 69.33, Coldwater 46, Houston 41.66
Girls: Anna 101, Fort Loramie 59, Coldwater 50, Houston 44
Complete Results

Tri-Meet at Benjamin Logan
Boys: Versailles, Benjamin Logan, North Union
Girls: Versailles, Benjamin Logan, North Union