2014 OHSAA Cross Country State Championships

OHSAADivision III State Cross Country Championships
Boys
11. St. Henry 244

Individuals: 7. Jon Wenning, Coldwater; 11. Spencer Schulze, St. Henry; 28. Richie Ware, Versailles; 45. Dan Seas, Coldwater; 50. Cort Speckman, New Bremen; 70. Justin Hoying, St. Henry; 88. Devin Huelskamp, St. Henry; 103. Scott Knapke, St. Henry; 108. Alex Hemmelgarn, St. Henry; 119. Braydon Hoying, St. Henry; 144. Ryan Barhorst, St. Henry

Complete Division III Boys Results

Girls
4. Minster 148, 10. Coldwater 228, 12. Versailles 287, 15. St. Henry 341

Individuals: 1. Sarah Kanney, Coldwater (Individual Division III State Champion);  12. Morgan Pohl, Minster; 16. Hannah Privette, New Knoxville; 20. Kaci Bornhorst, Minster; 51. Lauren Seas, Coldwater; 53. Murphy Grow, Versailles; 56. Cassie Francis, Minster; 66. Gabrielle Barga, Minster; 74. Madison Grilliot, Versailles; 75. Lindsey Schulze, St. Henry; 77. Kierstin Siefring, Coldwater; 79. Julia Slonkosky, Minster; 82. Breanna Schulze, St. Henry; 84. Lisa Barlage, Minster; 89. Margaret Meiring, Minster; 90. Kenia McEldowney, Versailles; 99. Makayla Hoying, St. Henry; 100. Kelly Jutte, Coldwater; 103. Brynna Blakeley, Versailles; 107. Olivia Hemmelgarn, St. Henry; 109. Hannah Rose, Versailles; 111. Ashley Schoenherr, Coldwater; 116. Tami Groff, Versailles; 119. Hannah Wenig, Versailles; 122. Shannon McNeil, Coldwater; 129. Mariah Bruns, Coldwater; 130. Katelyn Goettemoel, St. Henry; 131. Riley Post, St. Henry; 140. Rachel Post, St. Henry

Complete Division III Girls Results

By |2014-11-01T22:54:09-04:00November 1st, 2014|Coldwater Cavaliers, Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Minster Wildcats, New Bremen Cardinals, New Knoxville Rangers, Scores, St. Henry Redskins, Versailles Tigers|Comments Off on 2014 OHSAA Cross Country State Championships

2014 OHSAA Girls Cross Country State Tournament

OHSAADivision III State Cross Country Championships

Girls
4. Minster 148, 10. Coldwater 228, 12. Versailles 287, 15. St. Henry 341

Individuals: 1. Sarah Kanney, Coldwater (Individual Division III State Champion);  12. Morgan Pohl, Minster; 16. Hannah Privette, New Knoxville; 20. Kaci Bornhorst, Minster; 51. Lauren Seas, Coldwater; 53. Murphy Grow, Versailles; 56. Cassie Francis, Minster; 66. Gabrielle Barga, Minster; 74. Madison Grilliot, Versailles; 75. Lindsey Schulze, St. Henry; 77. Kierstin Siefring, Coldwater; 79. Julia Slonkosky, Minster; 82. Breanna Schulze, St. Henry; 84. Lisa Barlage, Minster; 89. Margaret Meiring, Minster; 90. Kenia McEldowney, Versailles; 99. Makayla Hoying, St. Henry; 100. Kelly Jutte, Coldwater; 103. Brynna Blakeley, Versailles; 107. Olivia Hemmelgarn, St. Henry; 109. Hannah Rose, Versailles; 111. Ashley Schoenherr, Coldwater; 116. Tami Groff, Versailles; 119. Hannah Wenig, Versailles; 122. Shannon McNeil, Coldwater; 129. Mariah Bruns, Coldwater; 130. Katelyn Goettemoel, St. Henry; 131. Riley Post, St. Henry; 140. Rachel Post, St. Henry

Complete Division III Girls Results

Division III Girls – Region 10 – Tiffin
Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.
1. Minster 38, 3. Coldwater 98, 4. St. Henry 148, 10. New Bremen 260
State Qualifiers: 6. Hannah Privette, New Knoxville
Complete Results

Division III Girls – Region 12 – Troy
Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.
3. Versailles 119
State Qualifiers: n/a
Complete Results

Division III Girls – District 1 – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. Minster 18, 3. New Bremen 97, 6. Marion Local 150, 9. Parkway 243, New Knoxville (no team score), Delphos St. John’s (no team score)
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 1. Hannah Privette, New Knoxville
Complete Results

Division III Girls – District 2 – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. Coldwater 32, 2. St. Henry 63, 7. Fort Recovery 187
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III Girls – Dayton C – Miami Valley Career Technical Center
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Troy.
1. Versailles 49
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

 

 

2014 OHSAA Boys Cross Country State Tournament

OHSAADivision III State Cross Country Championships
Boys
11. St. Henry 244

Individuals: 7. Jon Wenning, Coldwater; 11. Spencer Schulze, St. Henry; 28. Richie Ware, Versailles; 45. Dan Seas, Coldwater; 50. Cort Speckman, New Bremen; 70. Justin Hoying, St. Henry; 88. Devin Huelskamp, St. Henry; 103. Scott Knapke, St. Henry; 108. Alex Hemmelgarn, St. Henry; 119. Braydon Hoying, St. Henry; 144. Ryan Barhorst, St. Henry

Complete Division III Boys Results

Division III Boys – Region 10 – Tiffin
Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.
2. St. Henry 109, 5. New Bremen 152, 10. Coldwater 216, 14. Minster 309
State Qualifiers: 5. Jon Wenning, Coldwater; 12. Cort Speckman, New Bremen; 16. Dan Seas, Coldwater
Complete Results

Division III Boys – Region 12 – Troy
Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.
7. Versailles 226
State Qualifiers: 5. Richie Ware, Versailles
Complete Results

Division III Boys – District 1 – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. St. Henry 53, 3. Coldwater 90, 4. Minster 99, 7. Delphos St. John’s 245, 9. Marion Local 261, 11. Fort Recovery 287, 12. Parkway 303
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 8. Curtis Pohlman, Delphos St. John’s; 9. Travis Sutter, Fort Recovery
Complete Results

Division III Boys – District 2 – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. New Bremen 56, New Knoxville (no team score)
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III Boys – Dayton B – Miami Valley Career Technical Center
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Troy.
3. Versailles 62
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

10/25 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

OHSAADivision III Boys – Region 10 – Tiffin
Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.
2. St. Henry 109, 5. New Bremen 152, 10. Coldwater 216, 14. Minster 309
State Qualifiers: 5. Jon Wenning, Coldwater; 12. Cort Speckman, New Bremen; 16. Dan Seas, Coldwater
Complete Results

Division III Girls – Region 10 – Tiffin
Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.
1. Minster 38, 3. Coldwater 98, 4. St. Henry 148, 10. New Bremen 260
State Qualifiers: 6. Hannah Privette, New Knoxville
Complete Results

Division III Boys – Region 12 – Troy
Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.
7. Versailles 226
State Qualifiers: 5. Richie Ware, Versailles
Complete Results

Division III Girls – Region 12 – Troy
Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.
3. Versailles 119
State Qualifiers: n/a
Complete Results

By |2014-10-26T00:28:05-04:00October 26th, 2014|Coldwater Cavaliers, Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Minster Wildcats, New Bremen Cardinals, New Knoxville Rangers, Scores, St. Henry Redskins, Versailles Tigers|Comments Off on 10/25 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

10/18 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

OHSAADivision III Boys – District 1 – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. St. Henry 53, 3. Coldwater 90, 4. Minster 99, 7. Delphos St. John’s 245, 9. Marion Local 261, 11. Fort Recovery 287, 12. Parkway 303
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 8. Curtis Pohlman, Delphos St. John’s; 9. Travis Sutter, Fort Recovery
Complete Results

Division III Boys – District 2 – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. New Bremen 56, New Knoxville (no team score)
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III Girls – District 1 – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. Minster 18, 3. New Bremen 97, 6. Marion Local 150, 9. Parkway 243, New Knoxville (no team score), Delphos St. John’s (no team score)
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 1. Hannah Privette, New Knoxville
Complete Results

Division III Girls – District 2 – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. Coldwater 32, 2. St. Henry 63, 7. Fort Recovery 187
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III Boys – Dayton B – Miami Valley Career Technical Center
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Troy.
3. Versailles 62
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III Girls – Dayton C – Miami Valley Career Technical Center
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Troy.
1. Versailles 49
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

2014 MAC Cross Country Championships

crosscountry_150Boys
1. St. Henry 47, 2. New Bremen 53, 3. Coldwater 79, 4. Minster 92, 5. Versailles 101, 6. Delphos St. John’s 197, 7. Fort Recovery 211, 8. Marion Local 217, 9. Parkway 223, 10. New Knoxville (no team score)
Complete Results | Junior High Results

Individual MAC Champion: Jon Wenning, Coldwater

Girls
1. Minster 25, 2. Coldwater 55, 3. Versailles 75, 4. St. Henry 98, 5. New Bremen 133, 6. Marion Local 185, 7. Fort Recovery 196, 8. Parkway 231, 9. Delphos St. John’s (no team score), 9. New Knoxville (no team score)
Complete Results | Junior High Results

Individual MAC Champion: Sarah Kanney, Coldwater

10/2 Cross Country Results

crosscountry_150Coldwater Lions Invitational
Boys (22 teams)
1. St. Henry 89, 3. Coldwater 121, 5. New Bremen 125, 7. Minster 204, 8. Versailles 215, 16. Delphos St. John’s 451, 18. Marion Local 464, 20. Fort Recovery 488, 21. Parkway 490
Complete Results

Girls (19 teams)
1. Minster 26, 2. Coldwater 84, 3. Versailles 115, 4. St. Henry 122, 5. New Bremen 190, 12. Fort Recovery 359, 14. Marion Local 371, 19. Parkway 535, Delphos St. John’s (no team score)
Complete Results

9/20 Cross Country Results

crosscountry_150Van Wert Hospital Cross Country Invitational
Boys Blue (11 teams)
1. New Bremen 46, 2. Minster 49, 9. Delphos St. John’s 243
Complete Results

Boys Gold (14 teams)
4. Coldwater 105, 10. Parkway 300
Complete Results

Girls Blue (8 teams)
3. New Bremen 70
Complete Results

Girls Gold (11 teams)
1. Minster 30, 3. Coldwater 95, 11. Parkway 305
Complete Results

Tour de Sewer
Boys (11 teams)
1. St. Henry 25, 2. Versailles 43, 5. Marion Local 143, 7. Fort Recovery 205
Complete Results

Girls (10 teams)
1. Versailles 31, 2. St. Henry 36, 4. Marion Local 139, 6. Fort Recovery 157
Complete Results

Sidney Cross Country Invite
Boys (6 teams)
New Knoxville (no team score)
Complete Results

Girls (5 teams)
New Knoxville (no team score)
Complete Results

9/13 Cross Country Results

crosscountry_150O-G Blue/Gold Invitational
Boys Gold (16 teams)
2. St. Henry 55, 9. Delphos St. John’s 289, New Knoxville (no team score)
Complete Results

Girls Gold (11 teams)
1. St. Henry 58, Delphos St. John’s (no team score), New Knoxville (no team score)
Complete Results

Eaton Cross Country Invitational
Boys Varsity Section II (13 teams)
2. New Bremen 57, 3. Minster 93, Fort Recovery (no team score)
Complete Results

Girls Varsity Section II (12 teams)
3. Minster 89, 6. New Bremen 143, 8. Fort Recovery 210
Complete Results

Parkway Cross Country Meet
Boys
Parkway

Girls
Parkway

Graham Cross Country Invitational
Boys (14 teams)
3. Versailles 118
Complete Results

Girls (9 teams)
2. Versailles 39
Complete Results

9/9 Cross Country Results

crosscountry_150Fort Loramie Invitational
Boys (11 teams)
1. New Bremen 46, 2. Coldwater 62, 4. Versailles 101, 6. Marion Local 167, 9. Parkway 216, New Knoxville (no team score)
Complete Results

Girls (9 teams)
1. Versailles 58, 4. Coldwater 93, 5. New Bremen 95, 6. Marion Local 152, 8. Parkway 231, New Knoxville (no team score)
Complete Results

Elida Invitational
Boys (7 teams)
5. Delphos St. John’s 122

9/6 Cross Country Results

crosscountry_150Bearcat Invitational
Boys Black Division (14 teams)
12. Parkway 292
Complete Results

Boys Red Division (13 teams)
1. St. Henry 49, 2. New Bremen 59, 6. Delphos St. John’s 217, 10. Fort Recovery 247, New Knoxville (no team score)
Complete Results

Girls Black Division (12 teams)
11. Parkway 294
Complete Results

Girls Red Division (7 teams)
1. St. Henry 44, 4. New Bremen 89, 6. Fort Recovery 129, Delphos St. John’s (no team score), New Knoxville (no team score)
Complete Results

Tiffin Cross Country Carnival
Boys Division IIIA (42 teams)
11. Minster 386, 14. Coldwater 412, 15. Versailles 492
Complete Results

Boys Division IIIB (36 teams)
19. Versailles 504, 22. Coldwater 568
Complete Results

Girls Division IIA (34 teams)
27. Minster 711
Complete Results

Girls Division IIB (27 teams)
2. Minster 118, 11. Versailles 315, 18. Coldwater 524
Complete Results

Girls Division III (47 teams)
1. Minster 104, 7. Coldwater 261, 9. Versailles 313
Complete Results

8/30 Cross Country Results

crosscountry_150Columbus Grove Invitational
Boys Gray Division (21 teams)
3. Minster 102
Complete Results

Girls Gray Division (15 teams)
1. Minster 27
Complete Results

Treaty City Invitational
Boys Division II (8 teams)
8. Coldwater “B” 258
Complete Results

Girls Division II (8 teams)
4. Coldwater 81
Complete Results

Boys Division III (17 teams)
1. New Bremen 74, 2. St. Henry 75, 4. Coldwater 136, 5. Versailles 152, 12. Marion Local 295, 13. Fort Recovery 349
Complete Results

Girls Division III (17 teams)
1. St. Henry 93, 2. Versailles 97, 4. New Bremen 136, 10. Marion Local 252, 12. Fort Recovery 278, 15. Coldwater “B” 392
Complete Results

8/23 Cross Country Results

crosscountry_150Celina Rotary Invitational
Boys White Division (9 teams)
1. St. Henry 41, 3. Coldwater 81, 4. St. Henry B 120, 7. Marion Local 161, 8. Fort Recovery 187, 9. Parkway 241
Complete Results

Girls White Division (7 teams)
1. Coldwater 37, 3. St. Henry 61, 5. Fort Recovery 153, 6. Marion Local 175, 7. Parkway 188
Complete Results

St. John’s Invitational
Boys (14 teams)
1. New Bremen 48, Delphos St. John’s,  no team score
Complete Results

Girls (10 teams)
2. New Bremen 78, Delphos St. John’s no score
Complete Results

Bob Schul Cross Country Invitational
Boys Division III (18 teams)
3. Versailles 90, 12. Minster 302
Complete Results

Girls Division III (14 teams)
1. Minster 55, 4. Versailles 124
Complete Results

 

Go to Top