4/14 Softball Scores

New Bremen 16 Fort Loramie 2, 5 inn.

4/13 MAC Baseball Scores

Coldwater 9 New Knoxville 6
Delphos St. John’s 4 Minster 3
Fort Recovery 4 St. Henry 0
New Bremen 5 Marion Local 4
Parkway 4 Versailles 3, 10 inn.

4/13 MAC Softball Scores

Fort Recovery 3 St. Henry 2
New Bremen 3 Marion Local 2
Parkway 8 Versailles 4

Non-Conference:
Coldwater 3 Houston 0
Northmont 6 Minster 1

4/13 Track & Field Results

Bulldog Invitational
Boys (12 teams): 8. Delphos St. John’s 31
Girls (12 teams): 10. Delphos St. John’s 14
Complete Results

Fort Recovery Quad Meet
Boys: Parkway 98.5, Cory-Rawson 81.5, Coldwater 28, Fort Recovery 27
Girls: Parkway 83, Coldwater 80.5, Fort Recovery 38, Cory-Rawson 34.5
Complete Results

4/12 Baseball Scores

Coldwater 2 South Adams 0
Delphos St. John’s 7 Fort Jennings 6
St. Henry 3 Lincolnview 2

4/11 MAC Baseball Scores

Coldwater 9 Minster 3
Delphos St. John’s 1 Fort Recovery 0, 10 inn.
St. Henry 7 Marion Local 6
Versailles 12 New Bremen 2, 5 inn.
Parkway 6 New Knoxville 3

4/11 MAC Softball Scores

Coldwater 11 Minster 7
St. Henry 4 Marion Local 1
New Bremen 9 Versailles 6

4/11 Track & Field Results

Coldwater Quad-Meet
Boys: New Bremen 86, Coldwater 79, Fort Recovery 56, New Knoxville 8
Girls: New Bremen 116, Coldwater 85, Fort Recovery 34, New Knoxville 13
Complete Results

Minster Tri-Meet
Boys: Minster 75, St. Henry 64, Delphos Jefferson 36
Girls: Minster 116, St. Henry 52, Delphos Jefferson 5
Complete Results

St. Marys Quad Meet
Boys: Versailles 102, St. Marys 66, Fort Loramie 47, Marion Local 39
Girls: Versailles 107, St. Marys 50, Marion Local 50, Fort Loramie 49
Complete Results

4/10 Baseball Scores

Coldwater at Jay County (ppd)
Delphos St. John’s 2 Kalida 1, 5 inn.
Fort Recovery 5 Bath 5 (susp. bottom of 5th inn.)
Minster 15 Covington 0, 5 inn.
Shawnee 6 New Bremen 0, 5 inn.
Parkway 2 Antwerp 0 (susp. top of 2nd inn.)
St. Henry 2 Anna 2 (susp. bottom of 6th inn.)
Celina 7 Versailles 7 (susp. top of 8th inn.)

4/10 Softball Scores

Wapakoneta 9 Coldwater 1 (susp. in 4th inn.)
St. Marys 3 Fort Recovery 2 (susp. in top of 5th inn.)
Shawnee at Marion Local
Minster 12 Lima Central Catholic 0, 5 inn.
New Bremen 7 Lehman Catholic 0, 5 inn.
Northmont 18 Versailles 6

4/10 Track & Field Results

Elida Tri-Meet
Boys: Elida 82.33, Delphos St. John’s 22, Lima Central Catholic 7.66
Girls: Elida 74, Delphos St. John’s 25, Lima Central Catholic 21
Complete Results

4/8 Baseball Scores

Delphos St. John’s 8 Tinora 5
Delphos St. John’s 11 Tinora 4
Minster 11 Fort Loramie 1
Minster 9 Fort Loramie 1
New Bremen 13 Ansonia 0, 5 inn.
New Bremen 10 Ansonia 0
Allen East 5 New Knoxville 4
Parkway 8 Shawnee 3
Parkway 4 Shawnee 3
Versailles 15 St. Marys 6
Versailles 13 St. Marys 3, 6 inn.

WCSM/St Henry Bank Invitational
St. Henry 3 Russia 1
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Marion Local 0
Consolation: Russia 1 Marion Local 0
Championship: Ottawa-Glandorf 3 St. Henry 1

4/8 Softball Scores

Fort Recovery 12 Van Wert 11
Fort Recovery defeated Van Wert
Marion Local 19 Ansonia 1
Ansonia 8 Marion Local 7
Minster 8 St. Marys 3
Minster 13 St. Marys 2
New Bremen 15 Anna 6
New Bremen 10 Anna 6
Parkway 11 Archbold 5
Parkway 6 Crestview 3
St. Henry 11 Fort Loramie 7
Versailles 11 Crestview 1, 5 inn.
Archbold 5 Versailles 2

4/8 Track & Field Results

Anna Rocket Invitational
Boys (12 teams): 3. Minster 64, 9. New Bremen 29.5, 12. New Knoxville 2
Girls (12 teams): 1. Minster 146, 4. New Bremen 72.5, 12. New Knoxville 7
Complete Results

4/7 Baseball Scores

Coldwater 6 Liberty-Benton 4
Fort Recovery 11 Houston 1
Russia 15 Marion Local 12
New Bremen 15 Jackson Center 0, 5 inn.
Versailles 3 Miami East 0

4/7 Softball Scores

Versailles 10 Fort Recovery 0 (non-conference)
Marion Local at Columbus Grove (ppd)
Minster 10 Houston 4

4/7 Track & Field Results

Spencerville Bearcat Relays
Boys (8 teams): 2. St. Henry 72, 4. Marion Local 70, 8. Delphos St. John’s 21
Girls (8 teams): 2. St. Henry 82, 3. Marion Local 68, 7. Delphos St. John’s 15
Complete Results

4/5 Baseball Scores

Delphos St. John’s 1 Lima Central Catholic 0 (susp. in 4th inn.)
Minster 1 South Adams 1 (susp. in 2nd inn.)

4/4 Baseball Scores

Spencerville 3 Delphos St. John’s 2
Fort Recovery 7 Versailles 4 (non-conference)
Fort Loramie 8 Marion Local 4
Anna 5 New Bremen 2
New Knoxville 13 Fairlawn 3, 6 inn.
Parkway 4 Crestview 3, 8 inn.

4/4 Softball Scores

Coldwater 10 Lima Central Catholic 0
Marion Local 10 Fort Loramie 3
Minster 13 Jackson Center 3, 6 inn.
Russia 5 St. Henry 2