8/22 MAC Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Parkway 198, Coldwater 210
New Knoxville 158, Delphos St. John’s 204
Fort Recovery 187, New Bremen 197
Versailles 163, Marion Local 202
St. Henry 172, Minster 182

8/19 Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Kalida 327, Delphos St. John’s 361
Lehman Catholic 178, Fort Recovery 196
Fort Loramie at Marion Local (ppd)
Botkins at Minster
St. Henry 164, Fort Jennings 196
St. Henry 164, Spencerville 169

8/18 MAC Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Coldwater 200, New Knoxville 217

Minster 182, Delphos St. John’s 188

St. Henry 167, Fort Recovery 189
Fort Recovery (Grant Knapke – 43, Austin Pohl – 46, Austin Faller – 50, Macaiah Cox – 50)
St. Henry (Kyle Naumann – 38, Seth King – 43, Rylee Deitsch – 43, Lucas Grieshop – 43)

Marion Local 206, New Bremen 215

Versailles 170, Parkway 182
Parkway (Mason Baxter 43, Cole Schoenleben 44, Ashton Hamrick 45, Clayton Agler 50)
Versailles (Connor Van Skyock 40, Nicholas Stonebraker 41, Kyle Cotner 44, Alex Groff 45)

8/17 Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_1502016 Kalida Invitational (17 teams)
6. Delphos St. John’s 339

Russia 185, New Bremen 230
Wapakoneta 162, New Bremen 230

8/16 Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Fort Loramie 171, Fort Recovery 185
Anna 165, Minster 182
Houston at New Knoxville (ppd)
Lehman Catholic at Versailles

8/15 MAC Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Minster 181, Coldwater 232

Delphos St. John’s 170, Fort Recovery 192

St. Henry 174, Marion Local 226
St. Henry (Seth King – 41, Jack Romer – 43, Ryan Grieshop – 45, Lucas Grieshop – 45)
Marion Local (Collin Fleck – 46, Tim Knapshaeffer – 56, Garrett Pleiman – 59, Jack Bohman – 65)

Parkway 184, New Knoxville 208
Parkway (Cole Schoenleben 42, Clayton Agler 42, Mason Baxter 44, Ashton Hamrick 56)
New Knoxville (Ray Newton- 46, Nate Timmerman- 55, Robert Egbert- 56, Nick Thobe- 51)

New Bremen at Versailles (ppd to 9/19)

8/12 Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Celina Invitational (18 teams)
8. Delphos St. John’s 347, 10. St. Henry 355, 17. Coldwater 431, 18. Marion Local 435

Minster at Russia

New Knoxville 215, Riverside 219
Temple Christian 165, New Knoxville 215

8/11 Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Crestview at Parkway

8/10 Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Auglaize County Open (6 teams)
3. Minster 192, 4. New Bremen 206, 6. New Knoxville 215

Covington Kendig Memorial Invitational (15 teams)
2. Versailles 339

Delphos St. John’s 167, Fort Jennings 195
Shawnee 175, Coldwater 203

8/9 Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Mercer County Invitational (6 teams)
1. St. Henry 343, 2. Fort Recovery 377, 3. Parkway 393, 4. Coldwater 411, 5. Marion Local 417

New Bremen Cardinal Invitational (14 teams)
3. St. Henry 341, 4. Delphos St. John’s 344, 5. Minster 346, 7. Versailles 365, 12. New Bremen 411, 14. New Knoxville 445

8/8 Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Rob Contini Invitational (12 teams)
10. Parkway 380

Delphos Tee-Off Classic (4 teams)
1. Delphos St. John’s 328

Fort Recovery 186, Tri-Village 209

Scott Homan Invite (16 teams)
4. Versailles 353, 6. Minster 362, 12. New Bremen 415

8/5 Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150 Fort Loramie 165, Minster 176
Delphos St. John’s 328, Lincolnview 368
Fort Recovery 197, Arcanum 201

10/8 OHSAA Boys Golf Districts

ohsaa_150Division II District at Red Hawk Run
(2 teams and 2 individuals qualify to State Championships at Northstar Golf Club on Oct. 16 & 17)
Individuals: Tyler Kanney, Coldwater 81; Jarren Kunk, Coldwater 82
State Qualifiers: none

Division III District at Stone Ridge
(4 teams and 4 individuals qualify to State Championships at OSU Scarlet Golf Course October 16 & 17)
Individuals: Derek Klausing, Delphos St. John’s 86; Hayden Lyons, Parkway 90; Derek Platfoot, Marion Local 90
State Qualifiers: none

10/1 OHSAA Boys Golf Sectionals

ohsaa_150Division III Sectional at Eagle Rock
(Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify for Districts)
4. Delphos St. John’s 369
Individual District Qualifiers: 3. Derek Klausing (Delphos St. John’s) 83
Individual Results | Team Results

Division III Sectional at Hawthorne Hills
(Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify for Districts)
4. Parkway 346, 5. St. Henry 348, 6. Marion Local 354, 7. Fort Recovery 359, 9. Minster 374, 12. New Knoxville 437, 14. New Bremen 593
Individual District Qualifiers: Hayden Lyons, Parkway; Derek Platfoot, Marion Local

Division II Sectional at Country Acres
(Top 3 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify for Districts)
5. Coldwater 356
Individual District Qualifiers: Tyler Kanney, Coldwater; Jarren Kunk, Coldwater

9/30 OHSAA Boys Golf Sectionals

ohsaa_150Division II Sectional Tournament at PipeStone
(Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify for districts)
10. Versailles 348
District Qualifiers: none
Team Results | Individual Results

9/28 Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Jordan Moeller Memorial (10 teams)
2. St. Henry 335, 4. Versailles 338, 5. Fort Recovery 345, 6. Coldwater 345, 7. Parkway 346, 9. Marion Local 386

2015 MAC Boys Golf All-Conference Teams

boys_golf_150MAC Boys Golfer of the Year: Jarren Kunk, Coldwater

1st Team
Jarren Kunk, Coldwater
Haydon Lyons, Parkway
Tyler Kanney, Coldwater
Nicholas Litten Stonebraker, Versailles
Jackson Hobbs, Fort Recovery
Hunter McMurray, New Knoxville
Derek Klausing, Delphos St. John’s
Kyle Naumann, St. Henry
Derek Platfoot, Marion Local
Seth King, St. Henry
Jacob Watren, Versailles
Ryan Grieshop, St. Henry

2nd Team
Griffin Riegle, Versailles
Chase Bruns, Fort Recovery
Kyle Cotner, Versailles
Conner Morton, Parkway
Austin Lucas, Delphos St. John’s
Jack Romer, St. Henry
Jordan Brackman, Minster
Collin Fleck, Marion Local

Honorable Mention
Ben Stubbs, Minster
Cole Schoenleben, Parkway
Rylee Deitsch, St. Henry
Clayton Agler, Parkway
Nick Litmer, Fort Recovery
Micaiah Cox, Fort Recovery
Brandon Slate, Delphos St. John’s
Adam Gerker, Delphos St. John’s

 

2015 MAC Boys Golf Tournament

boys_golf_1502015 MAC Boys Golf Tournament
1. Versailles 346, 2. St. Henry 350, 3. Parkway 357, 4. Fort Recovery 358, 5. Coldwater 358, 6. Delphos St. John’s 360, 7. Minster 372, 8. Marion Local 374, 9. New Knoxville 425, 10. New Bremen 518

Medalist: Jarren Kunk, Coldwater 80

Individual Results
Coldwater (Jarren Kunk 80, Tyler Kanney 86, Ben Meyer 95, Andrew Fisher 97, Trey Wolters 99, Ben Schmitmeyer 106)
Delphos St. John’s (Elliott Courtney 88, Derek Klausing 89, Austin Lucas 91, Brandon Slate 92, Adam Gerker 95, Robbie Buescher 99)
Fort Recovery (Jackson Hobbs 87, Chase Bruns 89, Nick Litmer 91, Micaiah Cox 91, Austin Faller 92, Colt Grieshop 98)
Minster (Jordan Brackman 91, Ben Stubbs 91, Conner Tumbusch 94, Adam Knapke 96, Brett Hoelscher 97, Logan Lazier 103)
Marion Local (Collin Fleck 88, Derek Platfoot 89, Mitch Rethman 93, Jordan Heitkamp 104, Jacob Zizelman 108, Matt Tangeman 115)
New Bremen (Tyler Leichliter 115, Cole Hemmelgarn 117, Derek Bergman 124, Austin Schmitmeyer 162)
New Knoxville (Hunter McMurray 88, Ray Newton 107, Nathan Tinerman 113, Roger Egbert 117, Nick Thobe 121, Eric Prater 123)
Parkway (Haydon Lyons 86, Cole Schoenleben 88, Conner Morton 90, Clayton Agler 93, Hunter Gause 98, Ashton Hamrick 108)
St. Henry (Seth King 86, Ryan Grieshop 87, Kyle Naumann 88, Rylee Deitsch 89, Jack Romer 91, Clayton Heitkamp 99)
Versailles (Jacob Watren 82, Nicholas Litten Stonebraker 87, Kyle Cotner 88, Griffen Riegle 89, Michael Hemmelgarn 107, Alex Keiser 118)

Final MAC Standings
1. Versailles, 1. St. Henry, 3. Parkway, 4. Delphos St. John’s, 4. Fort Recovery, 6. Coldwater, 7. Minster, 8. Marion Local, 9. New Knoxville, 10. New Bremen

9/24 Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150St. Henry 176, Houston 186
St. Henry 176, Botkins 216
Fort Loramie 189, Versailles 191

9/22 MAC Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Versailles 160, Parkway 177